71,493
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = Shulk | |mainssbu = Shulk | ||
|mainssb4 = Shulk | |mainssb4 = Shulk | ||
|rankingssbu = [[UltRank 2022]]: 51st<br>[[OrionRank 2022]]: 66th | |rankingssbu = [[UltRank 2022]]: 51st<br>[[OrionRank 2022]]: 66th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Oregon Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |rankingssb4 = [[Oregon Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''jaredisking1''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from Oregon. He | '''jaredisking1''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from Oregon. He was formerly ranked 2nd on the [[Oregon Power Rankings]], is ranked 51st on the [[UltRank 2022]]; and 66th on the [[OrionRank 2022]]; he was also formerly ranked 13th on the [[Washington Power Rankings]]. He is considered to be one of the best Shulk players in the United States. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Ouch!?}}, {{Sm|Scend}}, {{Sm|Lea}}, {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, and {{Sm|Big D}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, jaredisking1 was also a {{SSB4|Shulk}} player. He is ranked 2nd on the Oregon Power Rankings. | In {{forwiiu}}, jaredisking1 was also a {{SSB4|Shulk}} player. He is ranked 2nd on the Oregon Power Rankings. | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v13/details Super SmashNest v13]||February 11th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Wall0}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v13/details Super SmashNest v13]||February 11th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Wall0}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v15/details Super SmashNest v15]||May 13th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Witch!}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v15/details Super SmashNest v15]||May 13th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Witch!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| Port Priority}}||May 27th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Port Priority|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v16/details Super SmashNest v16]||July 1st, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|ILOVEBBC}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v16/details Super SmashNest v16]||July 1st, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|ILOVEBBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v17/details Super SmashNest v17]||July 29th, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Jitio}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v17/details Super SmashNest v17]||July 29th, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Jitio}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v18/details Super SmashNest v18]||August 26th, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|Wildstar7}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v18/details Super SmashNest v18]||August 26th, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|Wildstar7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 2: Midwest Invasion}}||November 11th, 2017||49th||7th||{{Sm|NikkiNanka}} | |{{Trn|Port Priority 2: Midwest Invasion|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2017||49th||7th||{{Sm|NikkiNanka}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fight-or-flight-10/details Fight or Flight 10]||April 7th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|m2}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fight-or-flight-10/details Fight or Flight 10]||April 7th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|m2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||129th||65th||{{Sm|Sloki}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||129th||65th||{{Sm|Sloki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||49th||7th||{{Sm|SilentRain}} | |{{Trn|SwitchFest|g=SSB4}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||49th||7th||{{Sm|SilentRain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown}}||May 5th, 2018||33rd||7th||m2 | |{{Trn|Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown|g=SSB4}}||May 5th, 2018||33rd||7th||m2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/epg-presents-nemesis-ii/details Nemesis II]||August 11th, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Rose}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/epg-presents-nemesis-ii/details Nemesis II]||August 11th, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Rose}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority: 4Ever}}||November 10th, 2018||25th||7th||Rose | |{{Trn|Port Priority: 4Ever|g=SSB4}}||November 10th, 2018||25th||7th||Rose | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 67: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-71/details Orbitar 71]||June 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-71/details Orbitar 71]||June 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff}}||August 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|SilentRain}} | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|SilentRain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-205/details Mega Smash Mondays 205]||September 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-205/details Mega Smash Mondays 205]||September 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Tezii}} | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Tezii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/unity-station-9/details Unity Station 9]||December 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/unity-station-9/details Unity Station 9]||December 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 81: | Line 79: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/megaquake/details Megaquake]||January 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/megaquake/details Megaquake]||January 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/big-porch-4/details Big Porch 4]||October 9th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/big-porch-4/details Big Porch 4]||October 9th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||13th||Domnique | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||13th||{{Sm|Domnique}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 3}}||March 5th, 2022||5th||7th||{{Sm|H4DS}} | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||5th||7th||{{Sm|H4DS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/digital-frontiers-3-smash-ultimate-tournament/details Digital Frontiers 3]||March 26th, 2022||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Biggymouth}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/digital-frontiers-3-smash-ultimate-tournament/details Digital Frontiers 3]||March 26th, 2022||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Biggymouth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Fizzmint}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Fizzmint}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 4}}||May 14th, 2022||9th||7th||{{Sm|rm8}} | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 4|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||9th||7th||{{Sm|rm8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||25th||17th||{{Sm|SpamCop}} | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||25th||17th||{{Sm|SpamCop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|JeJaJeJa}} | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|JeJaJeJa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Summer Crusade|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||3rd / 120||3rd / 23||{{Sm|Go1den_Berry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||5th||17th||{{Sm|Capsize}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Daddy’s Den X Ultra|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Remi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cascadia Clash|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Salt of the Earth|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||9th / 151||7th / 31||Go1den_Berry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 5|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||9th||13th||{{Sm|Kiyarash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 9|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||1st||2nd||Remi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11}}||March 5th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd||33rd||Go1den_Berry | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EugeneBound|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||25th||13th||{{Sm|Riddles}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGOBOOST|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Keep It Chill 4: Furret's Fiesta|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 7|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||5th / 126||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Clash 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 2nd-3rd, 2023||5th / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Keep it Chill 5: FIGHT!|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||13th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||65th / 710||49th / 165||Go1den_Berry | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||49th / 494||5th / 98||{{Sm|SPARKLE}} | |||
|} | |} | ||