74,405
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(40 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Steve | |mainssbu = Steve | ||
|rankingssbu = [[British Columbia Power Rankings]]: 11th | |rankingssbu = [[British Columbia Power Rankings]]: 11th | ||
|realname = Samuel M. | |realname = Samuel M. | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|country = Canada | |country = Canada | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Samuel''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Samuel''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} player from British Columbia. He is currently ranked 11th on the [[British Columbia Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Big D}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Peckham}}, {{Sm|Machu}}, {{Sm|Lemmon}}, {{Sm|Raziek}}, {{Sm|Captain L}}, and {{Sm|Exodia}}. | ||
Samuel was formerly a director of the [[Battle of BC (tournament series)|Battle of BC]] series of tournaments, and is a widely known [[TO]] and former VIP Manager for {{Team|Galint Gaming}} in the scene. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSB4}}||March 28th, 2024||9th / 22||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||97th||17th||{{Sm|legit247}} | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||97th||17th||{{Sm|legit247}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ubc-cup-2019-super-smash-bros-feat-csl-bc-local UBC CUP 2019]||February 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ubc-cup-2019-super-smash-bros-feat-csl-bc-local UBC CUP 2019]||February 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBU}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019}}||June 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||97th||33rd||legit247 | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||97th||33rd||legit247 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/extra-angle-3-an-sfu-esports-smash-event Extra Angle 3: An SFU eSports Smash Event]||August 24th-26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/extra-angle-3-an-sfu-esports-smash-event Extra Angle 3: An SFU eSports Smash Event]||August 24th-26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Play With Heart|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BashFest 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|BashFest 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Flats 2021}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salt Flats 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||33rd||9th||legit247 | |{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||33rd||9th||legit247 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mairch}}||March 27th, 2022||9th||5th||legit247 | |{{Trn|Mairch|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||9th||5th||legit247 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City X}}||April 30th, 2022||49th||7th||legit247 | |{{Trn|Emerald City X|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||49th||7th||legit247 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-21/events Domino Effect 21]|| May 28th, 2022||65th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-21/events Domino Effect 21]|| May 28th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||33rd||33rd||legit247 | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||33rd||33rd||legit247 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grandslam 6|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||33rd||9th||legit247 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Border Brawl!|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||9th||7th||legit247 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 7|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 5|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northwest NA Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 8|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||13th||9th||legit247 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||25th||33rd||legit247 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 9|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||17th||9th||legit247 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 10|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 12|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 13|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||25th / 176||7th / 40||{{Sm|Nemu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||129th / 877||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||257th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Clash 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 2nd-3rd, 2023||5th / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Keep it Chill 5: FIGHT!|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||9th / 96||9th / 26||{{Sm|Kantrip}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Octobair 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||17th / 143||9th / 30||Nemu | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2023||25th / 196||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||97th / 710||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||25th / 224||5th / 44||legit247 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Domino Effect 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd, 2023||13th / 160||4th / 32||{{Sm|Ouch!?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||193rd / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cafeteria Cup|g=SSBU}}||January 10th-11th, 2024||13th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||193rd / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Janairy 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 28th, 2024||17th / 124||4th / 27||legit247 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||129th / 1,506||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UBC's Battle of BC 6 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2024||5th / 102||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2024||33rd / 173||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||65th / 494||13th / 98||legit247 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 135: | ||
[[Category:British Columbia smashers]] | [[Category:British Columbia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Steve | [[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] |