71,404
edits
(global top 100 = automatic top professional) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | | name = Abbe | ||
|alias = | | alias = abbearv | ||
|image = | | image = | ||
|mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2022]]: 97th | |||
|rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2022]]: 97th | | bestrankingssbm = SSBMRank 2022: 97th | ||
|realname = Albin Arvidson | | realname = Albin Arvidson | ||
|birthday = 16 | | birthday = 16 | ||
|birthmonth = 6 | | birthmonth = 6 | ||
|birthyear = 2003 | | birthyear = 2003 | ||
|location = Sweden | | crews = | ||
|country = Sweden | | former crews = Ranked Mode | ||
| location = Sweden | |||
| country = Sweden | |||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Abbe''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Marth}} player from Sweden. He was ranked 97th on the [[SSBMRank 2022]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Bbatts}}, {{Sm|Wally}}, {{Sm|Sharp}}, {{Sm|Raoul}}, and {{Sm|Charlon}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Upset}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEVO 14 SCL Qualifier|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBM}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fête Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Jormis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: THE BIG ONE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd-11th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Bou Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Teaghlach Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bagarre|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th-26th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1|g=SSBM}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||13th||17th||{{Sm|Royreddittitancube69xx}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||13th||17th||{{Sm|Thai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Sharp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBM}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||13th / 167||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||49th / 1,544||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swedish smashers]] | [[Category:Swedish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||