71,354
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
|||
(186 intermediate revisions by 50 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''Not to be confused with the Project M player {{Sm|Ripple}} or the Peruvian smasher {{Sm|Poyo|p=Peru}}'' | |||
{{cleanup|Intro has no coherent flow to it, and is very unclear when it's talking about which of Brawl and Smash 4.}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Poyo | | name = RipplePuff | ||
| alias = Poyo | |||
| image = RipplePuff.jpg | |||
| mainssbb = Meta Knight | | mainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbb = Kirby | ||
| | | mainssbu = Kirby | ||
| mainssb4 = Kirby | | mainssb4 = Kirby | ||
| otherssb4 = Luigi | |||
| otherssb4 = | | sponsor = Cutting Edge eSports, Shafton eSports | ||
| | | former crews = SiVa Gaming, KC Trash Bros | ||
| former crews = SiVa Gaming | |||
| birthday = 14 | | birthday = 14 | ||
| birthmonth = 10 | | birthmonth = 10 | ||
| birthyear = 1993 | | birthyear = 1993 | ||
| | | crew = Mushroom Kingdom II | ||
| | | rankingssbb = [[2023 SSBBRank]]: 15th | ||
| | | realname = Ripple | ||
| location = | | location = Kansas City, Missouri | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Poyo''' is a [[smasher]] from Oxon Hill, Maryland who is currently residing in | |||
'''RipplePuff''', formerly known as '''Poyo''', is a [[smasher]] from Oxon Hill, Maryland who is currently residing in Kansas City, Missouri, and is {{Sm|Serynder}}'s younger sister. She is best known for consistently placing well at [[Smash @ Xanadu]] and more results in the Kansas City area, and has wins over players such as {{Sm|Mr E}}, {{Sm|Tyroy}}, {{Sm|MattyG}}, {{Sm|ZD}}, {{Sm|Seagull Joe}}, {{Sm|MJG}}, {{Sm|Boss}}, and {{Sm|Shoyo James}}. She is known as one of the best {{SSB4|Kirby}} mains in the United States, as well as having a high-level {{SSB4|Luigi}}. RipplePuff is currently ranked 1st on the [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u/series/kirby-global-power-rankings Kirby Global Power Rankings] and 15th on the [[2023 SSBBRank]], and was formerly ranked 7th, 9th, and 11th on the [[Kansas Power Rankings|Kansas Smash 4 Power Rankings]], [[MD/VA Power Rankings|MD/VA Brawl Power Rankings]], and MD/VA Smash 4 Power Rankings, respectively. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 4|g=SSBB}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||97th||49th||{{Sm|Deez|p=USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/vgbc-xanadu-results-baltimore-md-11-27-2010-d3-in-the-building.292402/ Baltimore Brawl]||November 27th, 2010||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07182017SSBB S@X 211]||July 18th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07252017SSBB S@X 212]||July 25th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era|g=SSBB}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cafe-6-6-18/event/brawl-side-bracket/brackets Smash Cafe 6-6-18]||June 6th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cafe-6-13-18/event/brawl-singles/brackets Smash Cafe 6-13-18]||June 13th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cafe-6-20-18-1/event/brawl-singles/brackets Smash Cafe 6-20-18]||June 20th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cafe-6-27-18/event/brawl-singles/brackets? Smash Cafe 6-27-18]||June 27th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cafe-7-11-18-1/event/brawl-singles/brackets? Smash Cafe 7-11-18]||July 11th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cafe-7-18-18-1/event/brawl-singles/brackets? Smash Cafe 7-18-18]||July 18th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBB}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/1gxoz3ho Smash Cafe 11-07-18]||November 7th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/btikc-brawl-tournament-in-kansas-city-100-pot-bonus/event/brawl-singles/brackets/452435 BTIKC]||November 10th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|Pelca}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2|g=SSBB}}||March 9th, 2019||4th|||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBB}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||7th||5th||Pelca | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Return 5|g=SSBB}} {{OnlineIcon}}||September 10th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/TCaMK1 To Catch a Meta Knight #1] {{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/TCaMK2 To Catch a Meta Knight #2] {{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBB}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/NetplayNonsense1 Netplay Nonsense 1] {{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/NetplayNonsense2 Netplay Nonsense 2 (Mid Tiers)] {{OnlineIcon}}||February 16th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/NetplayNonsense1 Netplay Nonsense 3] {{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/OnTheSpot1 On the Spot #1] {{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7|g=SSBB}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Return 10|g=SSBB}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 11th, 2023||2nd (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 8|g=SSBB}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||5th / 25||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 8|g=SSBB}} Throwback Bracket||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||5th / 25||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12162014SSB4 S@X 75]||December 16th, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||193rd||—||— | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03102015SSB4 S@X 88]||March 10th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03142015SSB41v1 S@X March 2015 Monthly]||March 14th, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Serynder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax47wiiu S@X 92]||April 7th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/saxwiiureg411 S@X April 2015 Monthly]||April 11th, 2015||9th||13th||Exdia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=399651 Smash 4 at The Laughing Man]||April 18th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=399651 Smash 4 at The Laughing Man]||April 18th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04212015SSB4 S@X 94]||April 21st, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04282015SSB4 S@X 95]||April 28th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05122015SSB41v1 S@X 97]||May 12th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05192015SSB41v1 S@X 98]||May 19th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05262015SSB41v1 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05262015SSB41v1 S@X 99]||May 26th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 S@X 100]||June 2nd, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06092015ssb4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06092015ssb4 S@X 101]||June 9th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06302015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06302015SSB4 S@X 104]||June 30th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07072015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07072015SSB4 S@X 105]||July 7th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax07212015ssb4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax07212015ssb4 S@X 107]||July 21st, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07282015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07282015SSB4 S@X 108]||July 28th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08042015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08042015SSB4 S@X 109]||August 4th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08112015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08112015SSB4 S@X 110]||August 11th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nebulous Prime 1]]||August 14th-16th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[Nebulous Prime 1]]||August 14th-16th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08252015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08252015SSB4 S@X 112]||August 25th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09012015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09012015SSB4 S@X 113]||September 1st, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09082015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09082015SSB4 S@X 114]||September 8th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax912ssb4singles | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax912ssb4singles S@X September 2015 Monthly]||September 12th, 2015||9th||7th||{{Sm|JoJo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax9222015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax9222015SSB4 S@X 116]||September 22nd, 2015||5th||4th||Serynder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09292015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09292015SSB4 S@X 117]||September 29th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/thehierogroupsmash4 The Hiero Group Smash 4 Tournament Week 1]||October 5th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/thehierogroupsmash4 The Hiero Group Smash 4 Tournament Week 1]||October 5th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10062015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10062015SSB4 S@X 118]||October 6th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX11032015SSB4 | |[http://challonge.com/SatX11032015SSB4 S@X 122]||November 3rd, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11242015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11242015SSB4 S@X 125]||November 24th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12082015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12082015SSB4 S@X 127]||December 8th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://dcesportslans.challonge.com/tth_s4singles Tech The Halls]||December 12th, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Korn}} | |[http://dcesportslans.challonge.com/tth_s4singles Tech The Halls]||December 12th, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Korn}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 166: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/TheCaveSmash4Weekly2 The Cave Smash 4 Weekly # 2]||December 24th, 2015||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|ChozenOne}} | |[http://challonge.com/TheCaveSmash4Weekly2 The Cave Smash 4 Weekly # 2]||December 24th, 2015||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|ChozenOne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-12-30-2015.10671/ Smash 4 @ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 12/30]||December 30th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01122016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01122016SSB4 S@X 132]||January 12th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashCafe7WiiU Smash Cafe 7]||January 20th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SmashCafe7WiiU Smash Cafe 7]||January 20th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/singles2 Smash @ SoPro | |[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/singles2 Smash @ SoPro]||January 23rd, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|LeZagna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SC888 Smash Cafe 8]||January 27th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SC888 Smash Cafe 8]||January 27th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://ksmht6.challonge.com/W16 HYPE! Train 6]||January 30th, 2016||2nd||5th| | |[http://ksmht6.challonge.com/W16 HYPE! Train 6]||January 30th, 2016||2nd||5th||Stormfury | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashCafe9 Smash Cafe 9]||February 3rd, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SmashCafe9 Smash Cafe 9]||February 3rd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
Line 147: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashCafe24WiiU Smash Cafe 24]||May 18th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SmashCafe24WiiU Smash Cafe 24]||May 18th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashCafe25WiiU Smash Cafe 25]||May 25th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/Sm4shSingles4 SoPro #4]||May 28th, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|MJG}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashCafe26WiiU Smash Cafe 26]||June 1st, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGT: Mexico Saga]]||June 4th, 2016||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Tails}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06072016SSB4 S@X 153]||June 7th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://sweetspot.challonge.com/1S4T16 The Sweet Spot: Reloaded]||July 2nd, 2016||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Buddha}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/Sm4shSingles6 SoPro Monthly #6]||July 16th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/prenexus_s4 SAP 42: Pre-Nexus]||July 22nd, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nexus]]||July 23rd-24th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07262016SSB4 S@X 160]||July 26th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://dcesportslans.challonge.com/fantasticsmash12 The Fantastic Smash 4 Weekly #12]||July 27th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://thecavessb.challonge.com/zsl79br1 Smash @ The Cave #32]||July 28th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://rvaforge.challonge.com/Anvil62Singles Anvil Smash #62]||July 31st, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08022016SSB4 S@X 161]||August 2nd, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://thecavessb.challonge.com/eirpqdt2 Smash @ The Cave #33]||August 4th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|Final Smasher}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/raider-bowl-8/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/48110 Raider Bowl 8]||August 6th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://rvaforge.challonge.com/Anvil63singles Anvil Smash #63]||August 7th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08092016SSB4 S@X 162]||August 9th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://dcesportslans.challonge.com/fantasticsmash13 The Fantastic Smash 4 Weekly #13]||August 10th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||97th||193rd||Final Smasher | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08162016SSB4 S@X 163]||August 16th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/FPFriday12 Falcon Punch Friday #12]||August 26th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2016-3-5/brackets/17145/65605/210678 Weds Night Fights 2016 3.5]||August 31st, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pacsmash9singles Pac-Smash Sundays #9]||September 4th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-64/brackets/16712/63552/204793 Mega Smash Mondays 64]||September 5th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2016-3-6/brackets/17628/68454/218984 Weds Night Fights 2016 3.6]||September 7th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-65/brackets/17139/65582/210628 Mega Smash Mondays 65]||September 12th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2016-3-7/brackets/17889/70603/225428 Weds Night Fights 2016 3.7]||September 14th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-66/brackets/17957/70860/226177 Mega Smash Mondays 66]||September 19th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashlounge66 Smash Lounge #66]||September 22nd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]||September 24th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/osidesmashnight1 O-Side Smash Night 1]||October 4th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/tss13singles Triton Smash Sunday 13]||October 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-69/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/76519 Mega Smash Mondays 69]||October 10th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashlounge69 Smash Lounge #69]||October 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://wichitasmash.challonge.com/SLASTXXIISmash4Singles SLAST XXII]||October 22nd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/ylyio1wn S@SPG #14 - Poyo Saga]||October 28th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sotftop21 State of the FEUDion]||October 29th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/k78i13aa S@SPG #16 - GageLax Saga]||November 12th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lowtierlegends.challonge.com/HT9Sing Hypertension 9]||November 19th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://kansmash3.challonge.com/Singles Waifu Saga]||November 26th, 2016||5th||7th||Stormfury | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SC49S4 Smash Cafe 49]||November 30th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://kansascitysmashcafe.challonge.com/KCSC50 Smash Cafe 50]||December 7th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/ja4lwq2s SoPro #20]||December 16th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX12272017SSB4 S@X 182]||December 27th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/4zq42hxq SoPro #22]||December 30th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SCS411117 Smash Cafe 1/11/17]||January 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SCS411817 Smash Cafe 1/18/17]||January 18th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/em1espy0 SoPro #27]||February 3rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/f88zdi2x SoPro #28]||February 10th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/ocf9j9ev SoPro #29]||February 17th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02212017SSB4 S@X 190]||February 21st, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/eiz06xd4 SoPro #30]||February 24th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/zzmf8vkp SoPro #31]||March 3rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||65th||{{Sm|pu55yk1ng}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://dcesportslans.challonge.com/fantasticsmash55 The Fantastic Smash Weekly #55]||June 21st, 2017||5th||13th||Serynder | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xanadu-smash-4-monthly-august-2017/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/141930 S@X August 2017 Monthly]||August 19th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Little Big House 3]]||October 5th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||49th||{{Sm|MrRyanNess}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era|g=SSB4}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-243/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/226514 S@X 243]||March 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-244/event/smash-4-singles/standings S@X 244]||April 3rd, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-249/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/256396 S@X 249]||May 8th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-251/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/258888 S@X 251]||May 22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/defend-the-capitol-1-xanadu-smash-4-monthly/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/259431 Defend The Capitol 1]||May 26th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cafe-6-16-21/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Smash Cafe 6/16/21]||June 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cafe-6-23-21/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Smash Cafe 6/23/21]||June 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cafe-7-14-21/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Smash Cafe 7/14/21]||July 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-cafe-7-21-21/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Smash Cafe 7/21/21]||July 21st, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/pokemonbrightdreams YouTube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/pokemonbrightdreams Old YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/RipplePuff Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/poyogooey Twitch channel] | |||
[[Category:Maryland smashers]] | [[Category:Maryland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Missouri smashers]] | [[Category:Missouri smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Kirby players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Luigi players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Lucina players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:YouTubers]] |