74,307
edits
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbm = Ice Climbers | | mainssbm = Ice Climbers | ||
| crew = Ribbon Large | | crew = Ribbon Large | ||
| realname = Chaucer Gilson | | realname = Chaucer Gilson | ||
| location = Vancouver, British Columbia | | location = Vancouver, British Columbia | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Fauxhebro''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}} [[main]] from British Columbia, Canada and is one of the best | '''Fauxhebro''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}} [[main]] from British Columbia, Canada and is one of the best wobblers in the country. He has wins on {{Sm|Silent Wolf}}, {{Sm|Bladewise}}, {{Sm|Ka-Master}}, {{Sm|FatGoku}}, {{Sm|Iceman}}, {{Sm|Rustin}}, {{Sm|Eggz}}, and {{Sm|Moky}}. He was formerly ranked 2nd on the [[British Columbia Power Rankings]] but has been inactive since the Winter 2019 PR. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|[http://vsb.challonge.com/VBR3MeleeProBracket VBR #3]||March 5th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://vsb.challonge.com/VBR3MeleeProBracket VBR #3]||March 5th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ubc-esports-presents-battle-of-bc/event/melee-singles/brackets/17680 Battle of BC]||May 14th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rain-city-smash/event/melee-singles/brackets/19708/65813 Rain City Smash]||June 11th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kings-of-vancouver-iii/event/melee-singles/brackets/57650 Kings of Vancouver III]||July 31st, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ubc-esports-presents-colosseum-a-bc-arcadian/event/melee-singles/brackets/86622 The Colosseum]||November 12th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't Park on the Grass]]||December 17th-18th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[[Don't Park on the Grass]]||December 17th-18th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ubc-cup-2017/event/melee-singles/brackets/123410 UBC Cup 2017]||February 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/extra-angle-an-sfu-esports-smash-event/event/melee-singles/brackets/130955 Extra Angle]||May 27th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle of BC 2]]||June 3rd-4th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Battle of BC 2]]||June 3rd-4th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/canada-cup-vancouver/event/melee-singles/brackets/132495 Canada Cup Vancouver 2017]||July 1st, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nemesis]]||July 8th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Nemesis]]||July 8th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-v/event/melee-singles/brackets/150411 Emerald City V]||September 9th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vancouver-battle-royale-revival/event/melee-singles/brackets/149763 VBR: Revival]||October 7th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cascade/event/melee-singles/brackets/175635 Cascade]||November 25th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/178366 Emerald City 6]||January 13th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/clanmelee2018 C-Lan 2018]||January 27th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/clanmelee2018 C-Lan 2018]||January 27th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-bc-smash-monthly-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/189617 Dairantou 大乱闘 #1]||January 28th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ubc-cup-2018-super-smash-bros/event/melee-singles/brackets/209160 UBC Cup 2018]||February 17th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-2-bc-smash-monthly-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/202810 Dairantou 大乱闘 #2]||February 25th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-3-bc-smash-monthly-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/215698 Dairantou 大乱闘 #3]||March 25th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-4-bc-smash-monthly/event/melee-singles/brackets/235625 Dairantou 大乱闘 #4]||April 29th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vancouver-battle-royale-spring-championship-in-partnership-with-bclc/event/melee-singles/brackets/259004 VBR: Spring Championship]||May 12th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rain-city-smash-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/273351 Rain City Smash 2]||June 16th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cascade-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/329247 Cascade 2]||July 28th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vsb.challonge.com/saltyrunback Cascade 2: Salty Runback]||July 29th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://vsb.challonge.com/saltyrunback Cascade 2: Salty Runback]||July 29th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/event/melee-singles/brackets/415487 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-friday-12-14/brackets/481652/842537 The Parking Lot - Friday]||December 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||5th / 62||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-of-bc-3-pre-weekly/details Battle of BC 3: Pre-Weekly]||March 29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-the-final/event/melee-singles/brackets/724784/1169206 Dairantou - The Final]||January 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vsb.challonge.com/meleecps3finals CPS Season 3 Finals]||February 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://vsb.challonge.com/meleecps3finals CPS Season 3 Finals]||February 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Octobair 2023}}||October 28th, 2023||7th / 108||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eggdog Scramble 2}}||January 13th, 2024||9th / 137||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Janairy 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 28th, 2024||4th / 62||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||65th / 246||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 111: | ||
[[Category:British Columbia smashers]] | [[Category:British Columbia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Retired players]] | [[Category:Retired players]] | ||
[[Category:Ice Climbers | [[Category:Ice Climbers players (SSBM)]] |