71,280
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = BooBear | | name = Savon | ||
| alias = BooBear | |||
| image = BooBear.jpg | | image = BooBear.jpg | ||
| mainssb4 = Ness | | mainssb4 = Ness | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Palutena | | 2ndotherssbu = Palutena | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Toon Link}} | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Toon Link}} | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Michigan Power Rankings]]: 11th | | rankingssb4 = [[Michigan Power Rankings]]: 11th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = [[Michigan Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
| realname = Savon Riley | | realname = Savon Riley | ||
| location = Michigan | | location = Michigan | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Savon''', formerly known as '''BooBear''', '''Bearskullz''', and '''Bloom''', is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from [[Michigan]]. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Trela}}, {{Sm|Zinoto}}, {{Sm|Cyro}}, {{Sm|Dufaux}}, {{Sm|LOE1}}, {{Sm|Luma}}, {{Sm|Gomakenpi}}, and {{Sm|Nhan}}. | |||
''' | |||
In ''Smash 4'', He was considered the best Ness player and one of the two best Mewtwo players in Michigan (along with {{Sm|????}}). BooBear was ranked 1st on the [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u/series/west-michigan/winter-2018-1 West Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings] and 11th on the [[Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Ryuga}}, {{Sm|Nom}}, {{Sm|Pandarian}}, {{Sm|Ksev}}, {{Sm|Slayonetta}}, and {{Sm|Llany}}. | In ''Smash 4'', He was considered the best Ness player and one of the two best Mewtwo players in Michigan (along with {{Sm|????}}). BooBear was ranked 1st on the [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u/series/west-michigan/winter-2018-1 West Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings] and 11th on the [[Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Ryuga}}, {{Sm|Nom}}, {{Sm|Pandarian}}, {{Sm|Ksev}}, {{Sm|Slayonetta}}, and {{Sm|Llany}}. | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mius-crown-fight/details Crown Fight]||September 2nd, 2017||9th||9th||Ryoku | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mius-crown-fight/details Crown Fight]||September 2nd, 2017||9th||9th||Ryoku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Showdown: Battle Royale 2]]||September 23rd-24th 2017||25th||13th||Ryoku | |[[Showdown: Battle Royale 2]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||13th||Ryoku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/chronicles-of-olympus/details Chronicles of Olympus]||October 14th, 2017||3rd||2nd||Ryoku | |[https://start.gg/tournament/chronicles-of-olympus/details Chronicles of Olympus]||October 14th, 2017||3rd||2nd||Ryoku | ||
Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/pizza-time-2-one-more-slice/details Pizza Time 2: One More Slice]||January 20th, 2018||7th||2nd||Adorable Knight | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pizza-time-2-one-more-slice/details Pizza Time 2: One More Slice]||January 20th, 2018||7th||2nd||Adorable Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2}}||February 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-2-powered-by-monster-energy/details Settle the Score Vol. 2]||March 17th, 2018||4th||4th||Ryoku | |[https://start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-2-powered-by-monster-energy/details Settle the Score Vol. 2]||March 17th, 2018||4th||4th||Ryoku | ||
Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-3/details Settle the Score Vol. 3]||May 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-3/details Settle the Score Vol. 3]||May 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 4]]||June 1st-3rd 2018||97th||7th||Miloni | |'''[[Smash 'N' Splash 4]]'''||June 1st-3rd, 2018||97th||7th||Miloni | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/conversion/details Conversion]||June 30th, 2018||13th||2nd||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/conversion/details Conversion]||June 30th, 2018||13th||2nd||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 63: | ||
|[[Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3]]||July 13th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[[Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3]]||July 13th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Showdown: Battle Royale 3]]||July 14th-15th 2018||17th||5th||Adorable Knight | |[[Showdown: Battle Royale 3]]||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||5th||Adorable Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer Games]]||August 18th, 2018||4th||1st||Adorable Knight | |[[Summer Games]]||August 18th, 2018||4th||1st||Adorable Knight | ||
Line 76: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Little Big House 4]]||October 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[[Little Big House 4]]||October 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Culmination|g=SSB4}}||September 14th, 2019||4th / 19||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||65th||{{Sm|Nom}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||65th||{{Sm|Nom}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Adorable Knight}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guardian I|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|Ryoku}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Summer Games 2|g=SSBU}}||August 24th, 2019||2nd||3rd||Ryoku | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Culmination|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||1st / 91||1st / 18||Ryoku | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Miloni}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wolverine Tailgate|g=SSBU}}||October 19th, 2019||3rd||4th||Adorable Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Ryoku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||97th||65th||Ryoku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|bunker down (3)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|bunker down (4)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MIRAGE|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||7th||4th||Adorable Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wolvarena 4|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Onin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||49th||2nd||Onin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|STAMPEDE II|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||9th||4th||{{Sm|Dux}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Black Diamond|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||5th / 89||1st / 14||Onin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bahamut|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||9th||1st||Onin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||4th||Onin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||13th||1st||Onin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tournament:26 Rising's Show Stopper#Invitational|26 Rising's Show Stopper Invitational]]||May 13th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Back to Smash 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||25th / 214||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||25th / 249||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 130: | Line 140: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/THE__BooBear Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/267/boobear SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/267/boobear SSBWorld profile] | ||