74,395
edits
(36 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| otherssbm = Marth | | otherssbm = Marth | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 17th | ||
| | | bestrankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 17th | ||
| location = Germany | | location = Germany | ||
| country = Germany | | country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rikzz''' is smasher from Germany. He is currently ranked | '''Rikzz''' is smasher from Germany. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[German Power Rankings]] and 17th on the [[EURank 2023]]; he was also formerly ranked in the B Tier on the [[MPGRContenders Europe]]. He most notably took a set off {{Sm|Dart!}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
====[[SSBMRank]]/[[MPGR]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[MPGRContenders#Europe|MPGRContenders Europe]]||2021||B (Top 21)|||| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Melee Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|EURank 2023||2023||17th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 31: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening III}}||October 21st-22nd, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Awakening III|g=SSBM}}||October 21st-22nd, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Trophy Garden}}||January 27th-28th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Trophy Garden|g=SSBM}}||January 27th-28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tsvo-ssbm-cup-2/event/melee-singles/overview TSVO SSBM Cup #2]||June 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 4.0}}||March 24th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Fout_NL}} | |{{Trn|Sector Z 4.0|g=SSBM}}||March 24th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Fout_NL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/20oxox3-let-s-buff-fox/event/melee-singles/brackets/560453/942333 20OxOx3]||June 15th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Frenzy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/event/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|SchlimmShady}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3|g=SSBM}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Coro}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Coro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gmc-finals-the-german-national-arcadian/event/gmc-singles/overview GMC Finals]||February 8th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/wu5kbbb3 PSA #22]||March 12th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/wu5kbbb3 PSA #22]||March 12th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 41: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/uup32rhj PSA #23]||March 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/uup32rhj PSA #23]||March 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2}}||August 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 1|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th-15th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Kins0}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||17th||5th||Kins0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Colosseum|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||17th||4th||Kins0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBM}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||9th||5th||Kins0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Bou Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||7th||1st||Kins0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Melee Regional Finals|g=SSBM}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1|g=SSBM}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||5th||2nd||Kins0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Arts'Cade Open Cup 1|g=SSBM}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||13th||4th||{{Sm|Skerzo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBM}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||7th||1st||Kins0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||17th / 167||1st / 48||Kins0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Avant la Fête|g=SSBM}}||May 14th, 2023||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Nicki}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||17th / 409||2nd / 128||Kins0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TGM FV Unlimited 3|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||—||1st / 13||Kins0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Arcamelee 4|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||33rd / 279||5th / 89||Kins0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] |