74,346
edits
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
m (→Rankings) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| name = skullbro | | name = skullbro | ||
| mainssbm = Dr. Mario | | mainssbm = Dr. Mario | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 21st | ||
| | | bestrankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 21st | ||
| country = Netherlands | | country = Netherlands | ||
| Age = 21 | | Age = 21 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''skullbro''' is a [[Dr. Mario (SSBM) | Dr. Mario]] main from The Netherlands. He is currently ranked | '''skullbro''' is a [[Dr. Mario (SSBM) | Dr. Mario]] main from The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]] and 21st on the [[EURank 2023]]. He was also formerly ranked in the B Tier on the [[MPGRContenders Europe]]. He has taken sets from players such as {{Sm|Abbe}}, {{Sm|Raoul}}, {{Sm|nebbii}} and {{Sm|Zgetto}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
====[[SSBMRank]]/[[MPGR]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[MPGRContenders#Europe|MPGRContenders Europe]]||2021||B (Top 21)|||| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Melee Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|EURank 2023||2023||21st||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 32: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 2.0}}||November 3rd, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sector Z 2.0|g=SSBM}}||November 3rd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 3.0}}||January 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sector Z 3.0|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-4-5-ntsc/details Sector Z #4.5]||May 5th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-4-5-ntsc/details Sector Z #4.5]||May 5th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash}}||May 12th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|NVZ}} | |{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash|g=SSBM}}||May 12th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|NVZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dsea-spring-2019-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-spring-2019-1/event/melee-singles/overview DSEA Spring 2019]||May 18th, 2019||4th||5th||{{Sm|A-Tom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-8/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-8/event/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #8]||May 25th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|B.O.T.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-5-0-ntsc/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-5-0-ntsc/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #5.0]||June 2nd, 2019||13th||5th||NVZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-9/details De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #9]||July 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-9/details De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #9]||July 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|zeventien}} | |{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3|g=SSBM}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|zeventien}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #6.0]||October 6th, 2019||9th||9th||zeventien | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||17th||NVZ | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||17th||NVZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-10/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-10/event/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoejenborg Smash #10]||November 16th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|JMYL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/todosmash-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/todosmash-19/event/melee-singles/brackets/711390/1151478 TODOSMASH 19]||December 18th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/todosmash-20/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/todosmash-20/event/melee-singles/overview TODOSMASH 20]||January 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Revival of Brabant|g=SSBM}}||January 19th, 2020||5th||3rd||NVZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||9th||9th||NVZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DjoekW40 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #40]||February 19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DjoekW40 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #40]||February 19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 68: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DjoekW41 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41]||February 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DjoekW41 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41]||February 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: Europe Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: Europe Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||17th||13th||NVZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||9th||25th||NVZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||17th||17th||NVZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||13th||9th||{{Sm|Fout NL}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||7th / 111||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Bou Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Melee Regional Finals|g=SSBM}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1|g=SSBM}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||9th||7th||{{Sm|SchlimmShady}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Arts'Cade Open Cup 1|g=SSBM}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||7th||Fout NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBM}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||9th||4th||Fout NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||5th / 167||7th / 48||Fout NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||49th / 494||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||65th / 409||17th / 128||Fout NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Arcamelee 4|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||25th / 279||17th / 89||{{Sm|King|p=Germany}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||13th / 186||5th / 62||FoutNL | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Dr. Mario | [[Category:Dr. Mario players (SSBM)]] | ||