74,346
edits
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbb = Fox | | mainssbb = Fox | ||
| mainssb4 = Sheik | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| | | mainssbu = Palutena | ||
| rankingssbb = | |||
| rankingssb4 = | |||
| | | rankingssbu = | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| realname = Erick Green | | realname = Erick Green | ||
| location = California | | location = California | ||
Line 15: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Trevonte''' is a smasher from | '''Trevonte''' is a smasher from [[NorCal]] who mains {{SSBB|Fox}} in ''[[Brawl]]'', {{SSB4|Sheik}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'', and {{SSBU|Palutena}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. He was ranked 2nd on the last [[NorCal Power Rankings|NorCal Brawl Power Rankings]] and ranked 95th on the [[2014 SSBBRank]], formerly ranked 3rd on the [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]] in the April 2018 iteration, and was formerly ranked 11th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings#January-March 2020|NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings]] in early 2020. In ''Smash 4'', he holds victories over {{Sm|Mew2King}}, {{Sm|9B}}, {{Sm|6WX}}, {{Sm|ScAtt}}, {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|Ito}}, {{Sm|Shaky}}, and {{Sm|Nick Riddle}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{results|Should have more results than this.}} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|R3|g=SSBB}}||December 19th-20th, 2009||17th||24th||{{Sm|Choice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Winter Game Fest VI|g=SSBB}}||January 22nd-23rd, 2011||7th||9th||{{Sm|SK92}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBB}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||17th||25th||Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBB}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||33rd||Choice | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sky's Smash 4 Invitational|g=SSB4}}||November 20th-22nd, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban6singles Come on and Ban 6]||February 12th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban6singles Come on and Ban 6]||February 12th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban13singles Come on and Ban 13]||April 2nd, 2015||4th||—||— | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban13singles Come on and Ban 13]||April 2nd, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2015|g=SSB4}}||April 3rd-5th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Villain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban14singles Come on and Ban 14]||April 9th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban14singles Come on and Ban 14]||April 9th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 69: | Line 67: | ||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban25singles Come on and Ban 25]||July 9th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban25singles Come on and Ban 25]||July 9th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||25th||17th||{{Sm|DSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Paragon Los Angeles 2015|g=SSB4}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wombo Wednesday 21|g=SSB4}}||January 13th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||25th||17th||Villain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2016|g=SSB4}}||March 25th-27th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Zex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://terrashockgg.challonge.com/FF6_WiiU Fair Fights! 6]||May 16th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://terrashockgg.challonge.com/FF6_WiiU Fair Fights! 6]||May 16th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
Line 87: | Line 85: | ||
|[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp2singles Who's Your Pappy #2]||June 29th, 2016||?||2nd||{{Sm|Soronie}} | |[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp2singles Who's Your Pappy #2]||June 29th, 2016||?||2nd||{{Sm|Soronie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans]||June 30th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSB4}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||65th|||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-3-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/52988/174384 Smash of the Titans 3]||July 21st, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://terrashockgg.challonge.com/FF11_WiiU Fair Fights! 11]||July 25th, 2016||1st||1st||Soronie | |[http://terrashockgg.challonge.com/FF11_WiiU Fair Fights! 11]||July 25th, 2016||1st||1st||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/58044/189402 Smash of the Titans 4]||August 4th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Clutch City Clash|g=SSB4}}||August 6th-7th, 2016||4th||5th||{{Sm|Fatality}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 3|g=SSB4}}||August 21st, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Ito}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/64962/209157 Smash of the Titans 6]||September 1st, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-3/brackets/17063/66092/212144 Don't You Dair 3]||September 11th, 2016||9th||2nd||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/71451/227782 Smash of the Titans 7]||September 15th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: Abadango Saga|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2016||65th||13th||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-4/brackets/16910/70722/225728 Who's Your Pappy #4]||September 25th, 2016||—||4th||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-9/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A78735%7D Smash of the Titans 9]||October 13th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hit-the-ground-running/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Hit The Ground Running]||October 15th, 2016||1st||1st||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-10/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/82908/260272 Smash of the Titans 10]||October 27th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hit-the-ground-running-round-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Hit The Ground Running: Round 2]||November 12th, 2016||1st||2nd||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-5/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/85759 Who's Your Pappy #5]||November 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok11singles Revival of Kin 11]||November 26th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |[http://challonge.com/rok11singles Revival of Kin 11]||November 26th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Xzax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hit-the-ground-running-round-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Hit The Ground Running: Round 3]||December 10th, 2016||1st||1st||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/89482 Smash of the Titans 12]||December 13th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga|g=SSB4}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||17th||33rd||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash of the Titans 15|g=SSB4}}||January 19th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||33rd||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-18/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 18]||February 9th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112585%7D Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||5th||7th||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-21/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/124371/357068 Smash of the Titans 21]||March 2nd, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-25-doubles/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets Smash of the Titans 25: Doubles]||March 30th, 2017||—||4th||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-27/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 27]||April 13th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-31/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 31]||May 11th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-34/event/doubles/brackets Smash of the Titans 34: Doubles]||June 8th, 2017||—||3rd||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-36/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138252 Smash of the Titans 36]||June 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-8/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A135433%7D Who's Your Pappy #8]||June 25th, 2017||3rd||3rd||Xzax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-38/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 38]||July 6th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-40-gamerz-series-100th-event-special/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140919 Gamerz Rebooted #40]||July 21st, 2017||2nd||7th||{{Sm|BlackDynoWright}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||97th||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: West Side Saga|g=SSB4}}||September 9th, 2017||33rd||17th||Soronie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 10]]||October | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2017||17th||9th||Soronie | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-63/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/188058 Gamerz Rebooted #63]||December 29th, 2017||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Shaky}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183826 Who's Your Pappy #11]||January 14th, 2018||5th||9th||Soronie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-71/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/190962 Revival of Kin 71]||February 9th, 2018||1st||1st||Xzax | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183838 Who's Your Pappy #12]||February 11th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-72/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/206859 Revival of Kin 72]||February 16th, 2018||2nd||1st||Xzax | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/206908 Davis Lounge Colosseum #7]||February 18th, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Trn|:^)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-8/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/216212 Davis Lounge Colosseum #8]||March 4th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Rose|p=California}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rpsville-season-2-finale/event/season-2-finale/brackets/214873 RPSville Season 2 Finale]||March 10th-11th, 2018||7th||5th||{{Sm|Twan|p=California}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-9/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/223552 Davis Lounge Colosseum #9]||March 25th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|JEFFsoBOMB}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSB4}}||April 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-10-w-500-pot-bonus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/235725 Davis Lounge Colosseum #10]||April 8th, 2018||5th||5th||Xzax | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-smash-of-the-titans-63/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/239819 Bonus Stage: Smash of the Titans 63]||April 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/247824 Davis Lounge Colosseum #11]||April 22nd, 2018||4th||2nd||Rose | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-royale-at-esports-arena-oakland/event/smash-4-doubles/brackets/256774 Smash Royale]||May 12th, 2018||—||2nd||Soronie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shell-showdown/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/414661 Shell Showdown]||October 13th, 2018||2nd||4th||Soronie | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-25/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/445311/798122 Davis Lounge Colosseum #25]||December 9th, 2018||1st||4th||{{Sm|Soronie}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-26/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/481440/842210 Davis Lounge Colosseum #26]||December 16th, 2018||2nd||5th||Soronie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros|g=SSBU}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||4th||9th||Soronie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-112/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/507398/873297 Gamerz Rebooted #112]||January 11th, 2019||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Fierce}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-30-pre-genesis-6-edition/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/514419/881396 Davis Lounge Colosseum #30: Pre-Genesis 6 Edition!]||January 27th, 2019||3rd||4th||Soronie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||25th||Soronie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||5th||9th||Soronie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/reno-revolution/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/645289/1059542 Reno Revolution]||August 24th-25th, 2019||4th||3rd||Soronie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16|g=SSBU}}||September 8th, 2019||7th||5th||Soronie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||13th||13th||{{Sm|Twan|p=California}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||25th||Soronie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||257th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/wtf_trevonte Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/wtf_trevonte Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/1198/trevonte SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/1198/trevonte SSBWorld profile] | ||
{{Smasher-stub}} | |||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSB4)]] |