34,673
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Adachi | |name = Adachi | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssb = Ness | ||
| | |mainssbu = Duck Hunt | ||
| | |2ndmainssbu = Luigi | ||
|retiredssbu = Steve | |||
|mainssb4 = Luigi | |mainssb4 = Luigi | ||
|otherssb4 = Duck Hunt | |otherssb4 = Duck Hunt | ||
|rankingssbu = [[South Carolina Power Rankings]]: 6th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[South Carolina Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Gage Hickman | |realname = Gage Hickman | ||
|location = South Carolina | |location = South Carolina | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Adachi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Adachi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} and {{SSBU|Luigi}} player from South Carolina. He was formerly ranked 6th on the [[South Carolina Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|ScAtt}}, {{Sm|Donquavious}}, {{Sm|Eldin}}, {{Sm|Dietsoda}}, {{Sm|Mage}}, and {{Sm|Regalo}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Adachi was also a {{SSB4|Luigi}} player. He was formerly ranked 6th on the South Carolina Power Rankings and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Iota}} and {{Sm|Uncivil ninja}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Adachi was also a {{SSB4|Luigi}} player. He was formerly ranked 6th on the South Carolina Power Rankings and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Iota}} and {{Sm|Uncivil ninja}}. | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/haunted-castle/details Haunted Castle]||October 15th, 2016||33rd||13th||{{Sm|hav0k}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/haunted-castle/details Haunted Castle]||October 15th, 2016||33rd||13th||{{Sm|hav0k}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas}}||August 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas|g=SSB4}}||August 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||129th||{{Sm|Paradigm|p=South Carolina}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||129th||{{Sm|Paradigm|p=South Carolina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2017}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||65th||17th||Paradigm | |{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2017|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||65th||17th||Paradigm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/just-roll-with-it-9/details Just Roll With It! 9]||February 24th, 2018||17th||7th||Paradigm | |[https://start.gg/tournament/just-roll-with-it-9/details Just Roll With It! 9]||February 24th, 2018||17th||7th||Paradigm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||257th||65th||{{Sm|Big Boss}} | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||257th||65th||{{Sm|Big Boss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||193rd||65th||Big Boss | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||193rd||65th||Big Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Fluzi}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Fluzi}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/details Dair to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|hav0k}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/details Dair to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|hav0k}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||129th||25th||{{Sm|Anivia}} | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||129th||25th||{{Sm|Anivia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Big Boss}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Big Boss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Storm|p=New York}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Storm|p=New York}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||7th||13th||{{Sm|Travy}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||7th||13th||{{Sm|Travy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||5th||{{Sm|KB2}} | |{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||5th||{{Sm|KB2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III}}||February 29th, 2020||17th||9th||{{Sm|Jiggs}} | |{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||17th||9th||{{Sm|Jiggs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Weed Tank}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Weed Tank|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||193rd||17th||{{Sm|kendricklamarfan19}} | |{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Mage}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13|g=SSBU}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||17th||5th||Mage | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||193rd||17th||{{Sm|kendricklamarfan19}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||49th||13th||{{Sm|Ferf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||49th||17th||{{Sm|Ashbala}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Peabnut and the Cacophonous Clash with the Cantankerous Canines!|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|lolyoshi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Chunky}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||17th / 228||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||257th / 2,607||33rd / 567||{{Sm|DJDon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 108: | ||
[[Category:South Carolina smashers]] | [[Category:South Carolina smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Duck Hunt players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] |