58,327
edits
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Jim Morrison | | name = Jim Morrison | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Dutch Power Rankings]]: 5th | |||
| rankingssbm = [[Dutch Power Rankings]]: | |||
| location = Rotterdam | | location = Rotterdam | ||
| country = Netherlands | | country = Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jim Morrison''' is a {{SSBM|Fox}} main from Rotterdam, the Netherlands. He | '''Jim Morrison''' is a {{SSBM|Fox}} main from Rotterdam, the Netherlands. He has been ranked numerous times from 2015 until 2023 on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]]. His peak placement was in 2019 as the 4th entry on the list. He has wins over {{Sm|Bbatts}}, {{Sm|$TYN}}, {{Sm|nebbii}} and {{Sm|Mahie}}. | ||
As one of the last remaining old school figureheads in the scene, he has taken a backfoot from competing in singles and instead focusses on doubles. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-viii-april-4th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.397674/ Avalon VIII]||April 4th, 2015||17th||7th||{{Sm|Ace}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-viii-april-4th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.397674/ Avalon VIII]||April 4th, 2015||17th||7th||{{Sm|Ace|p=Netherlands}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-11th, 2015||25th||13th||Ace | |[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-11th, 2015||25th||13th||Ace | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/colosseum-basel-ii/details Colosseum Basel II]||April 2nd, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Cone}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/colosseum-basel-ii/details Colosseum Basel II]||April 2nd, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Cone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mission Complete 5}}||May 27th, 2017||17th||7th||KasparV | |{{Trn|Mission Complete 5|g=SSBM}}||May 27th, 2017||17th||7th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dash-dancers-dawn/details Dash Dancers Dawn]||July 22nd, 2017||17th||9th||KasparV | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dash-dancers-dawn/details Dash Dancers Dawn]||July 22nd, 2017||17th||9th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mokum Melee 4}}||July 30th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mokum Melee 4|g=SSBM}}||July 30th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||33rd||13th||KasparV | |[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||33rd||13th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sector Z}}||November 12th, 2017||13th||5th||{{sm|Coen}} | |{{Trn|Sector Z|g=SSBM}}||November 12th, 2017||13th||5th||{{sm|Coen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spice-14/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-14/event/melee-singles/brackets/389529/732937 Spice #14]||September 2nd, 2018||5th||7th||{{Sm|zeventien}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spice-15/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-15/event/melee-singles/brackets/416031/764382 Spice #15]||September 30th, 2018||4th||5th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-1-5/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-1-5/event/melee-singlez/brackets/428118/778091 Sector Z #1.5]||October 13th, 2018||4th||4th||{{Sm|FoutNL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spice-16/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-16/event/melee-singles/brackets/445360/798206 Spice #16]||October 27th, 2018||4th||4th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-2-5/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-2-5/event/melee-singlez/brackets/452032/806163 Sector Z #2.5]||December 2nd, 2018||7th||4th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||49th||13th||KasparV | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBM}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||49th||13th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dsea-winter-2019/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-winter-2019/event/melee-singles/overview DSEA Winter 2019]||January 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 3.0}}||January 27th, 2019||7th||5th||KasparV | |{{Trn|Sector Z 3.0|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2019||7th||5th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spice-19-ntsc/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-19-ntsc/event/melee-singles/overview Spice #19]||February 2nd, 2019||5th||1st||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Schism 3}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||17th||3rd||KasparV | |{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||17th||3rd||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spice-20-ntsc/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-20-ntsc/event/melee-singles/overview Spice #20]||March 2nd, 2019||9th||5th||zeventien | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 4.0}}||March 24th, 2019||4th||5th||KasparV | |{{Trn|Sector Z 4.0|g=SSBM}}||March 24th, 2019||4th||5th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-7/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-7/event/melee-enkels/overview De Klok I Djoekenborg Smash #7]||April 6th, 2019||3rd||3rd||zeventien | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spice-21-ntsc/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-21-ntsc/event/melee-singles/overview Spice #21]||April 14th, 2019||3rd||3rd||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||17th||9th||KasparV | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||17th||9th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-4-5-ntsc/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-4-5-ntsc/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #4.5]||May 5th, 2019||2nd||7th||{{Sm|NVZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash}}||May 12th, 2019||5th||2nd||FoutNL | |{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash|g=SSBM}}||May 12th, 2019||5th||2nd||FoutNL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dsea-spring-2019-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-spring-2019-1/event/melee-singles/overview DSEA Spring 2019]||May 18th, 2019||2nd||3rd||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-5-0-ntsc/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-5-0-ntsc/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #5.0]||June 2nd, 2019||3rd||5th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/event/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||13th||4th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ranked-smash-tourney-6/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ranked-smash-tourney-6/event/ranked-smash-tourney-singles/overview Ranked Smash Tournament #6]||July 28th, 2019||3rd||2nd||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/std-1-smash-tournament-delft/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/std-1-smash-tournament-delft/event/singles/overview STD #1]||August 24th, 2019||3rd||2nd||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||33rd||5th||KasparV | |{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3|g=SSBM}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||33rd||5th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-arcadian-2019/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-arcadian-2019/event/melee-doublez/brackets/604576/1002070 Sector Z Arcadian 2019]||September 8th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|HairyBeast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #6.0]||October 6th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|nebbii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hypest-team-presents-inheritance-ii/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hypest-team-presents-inheritance-ii/event/melee-singles/overview Inheritance II]||October 11th-12th, 2019||5th||2nd||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||33rd||21st||KasparV | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||33rd||21st||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dsea-weekly-104-special-edition/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-weekly-104-special-edition/event/melee-singles/brackets/684431/1114938 DSEA Weekly 104 - Special Edition]||October 24th-25th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||13th||7th||KasparV | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||13th||7th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-7/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-7/event/melee-enkels/overview De Klok I Djoekenborg Smash #10]||November 16th, 2019||13th||3rd||zeventien | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mission-complete-mini/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mission-complete-mini/event/melee-singles/overview Mission Complete Mini]||November 22nd-23rd, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|CTN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ranked-smash-tourney-7/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ranked-smash-tourney-7/event/ranked-smash-tourney-singles/overview Ranked Smash Tournament #7]||December 1st, 2019||5th||1st||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dsea-smash-monthly-14-12/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-smash-monthly-14-12/event/melee-singles/brackets/711951/1152203 DSEA Smash Monthly 14/12]||December 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/todosmash-20/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/todosmash-20/event/melee-singles/overview TODOSMASH 20]||January 8th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Revival of Brabant}}||January 19th, 2020||4th||2nd||KasparV | |{{Trn|Revival of Brabant|g=SSBM}}||January 19th, 2020||4th||2nd||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||5th||13th||KasparV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ssd118s Super Smash Delft #118]||February 20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ssd118s Super Smash Delft #118]||February 20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||33rd||13th||KasparV | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||25th||NVZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||25th / 167||25th / 48||zeventien | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête | |{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||17th / 409||25th / 128||KasparV | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 130: | Line 135: | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] |