57,336
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| otherssbb = Snake | | otherssbb = Snake | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''HAT''' is a Maryland {{SSBM|Sheik}} main who used to also play ''Brawl'' and ''Project M''. He | '''HAT''' is a Maryland {{SSBM|Sheik}} main who used to also play ''Brawl'' and ''Project M''. He was formerly ranked 13th on the [[MD/VA Power Rankings|MD/VA ''Melee'' Power Rankings]] and 3rd on the MD/VA ''Project M'' Power Rankings. In ''Melee'', he has wins over {{Sm|HugS}}, {{Sm|Vist}}, {{Sm|lloD}}, {{Sm|Azen}}, {{Sm|Amsah}}, {{Sm|Jiano}}, and {{Sm|DruggedFox}}. He is also a tournament organizer both at the local and national levels, helping organize events from Super Smash Con and the Pound Series to Xanadu Weeklies. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|[[EGL DC]]||January 20th, 2007||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Frozen}} | |[[EGL DC]]||January 20th, 2007||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Frozen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 3}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||49th||49th||{{Sm|DosV}} | |{{Trn|Pound 3|g=SSBM}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||49th||49th||{{Sm|DosV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGMTSBCO}}||June 7th-8th, 2008||25th||5th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | |{{Trn|TGMTSBCO|g=SSBM}}||June 7th-8th, 2008||25th||5th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ChuDatz Final Biweekly]]||August 1st-3rd, 2008||9th||9th||{{Sm|Turbo}} | |[[ChuDatz Final Biweekly]]||August 1st-3rd, 2008||9th||9th||{{Sm|Turbo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/chu-dat-special-haunted-halloween-biweekly-results-11-1-08.203054/ ChuDat's Special Haunted Halloween Biweekly]||November 1st, 2008||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2009]]||May 10th-11th, 2009||17th||13th||{{Sm|BTree}} | |[[Apex 2009]]||May 10th-11th, 2009||17th||13th||{{Sm|BTree}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/shell-shocked-xii.104/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/shell-shocked-xii.104/?id=2 Shell Shocked XII]||February 11th, 2012||9th||5th||DosV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/meleesingles1222 Seagull Joe's Bad Karma]||December 22nd, 2013||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Vist}} | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/meleesingles1222 Seagull Joe's Bad Karma]||December 22nd, 2013||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Vist}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 156: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04202016SSBM S@X 146]||April 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04202016SSBM S@X 146]||April 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/raider-bowl-vi/event/melee-singles/brackets Raider Bowl VI]||April 24th, 2016||1st||3rd||Nurok | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04272016SSBM S@X 147]||April 27th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04272016SSBM S@X 147]||April 27th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 231: | Line 232: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01112017SSBM S@X 184]||January 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01112017SSBM S@X 184]||January 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/52319 Atlantic Extravaganza 12]||January 14th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Wenbobular}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01182017SSBM S@X 185]||January 18th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01182017SSBM S@X 185]||January 18th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 245: | Line 246: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02152017SSBM S@X 189]||February 15th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02152017SSBM S@X 189]||February 15th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/event/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||17th||7th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02222017SSBM S@X 190]||February 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02222017SSBM S@X 190]||February 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 257: | Line 258: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03222017SSBM S@X 194]||March 22nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03222017SSBM S@X 194]||March 22nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-13/event/melee-singles/brackets/127668 Atlantic Extravaganza 13]||March 25th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Bones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03292017SSBM S@X 195]||March 29th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03292017SSBM S@X 195]||March 29th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 291: | Line 292: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07052017SSBM S@X 209]||July 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07052017SSBM S@X 209]||July 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-14/event/melee-singles/brackets/140980 Atlantic Extravaganza 14]||July 8th, 2017||2nd||1st||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/rc7enqzq S@X 210]||July 12th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/rc7enqzq S@X 210]||July 12th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 345: | Line 346: | ||
|[[Xanadu - End of an Era]]||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||7th||Wenbobular | |[[Xanadu - End of an Era]]||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||7th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-243/event/melee-singles/brackets/228751 S@X 243]||March 28th, 2018||7th||1st||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-244/event/melee-singles/brackets/236746 S@X 244]||April 4th, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|MilkMan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-245/event/melee-singles/brackets/239228 S@X 245]||April 11th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-246/event/melee-singles/brackets/247725 S@X 246]||April 18th, 2018||3rd||1st||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-247/event/melee-singles/brackets/252299 S@X 247]||April 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-248/event/melee-singles/brackets/256337 S@X 248]||May 2nd, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-249/event/melee-singles/brackets/257354 S@X 249]||May 9th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Underground}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||17th||2nd||ChuDat | |{{Trn|Pound Underground|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||17th||2nd||ChuDat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-252/event/melee-singles/brackets/266144 S@X 252]||May 30th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-256/event/melee-singles/brackets/278470 S@X 256]||June 27th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-266/event/melee-singles/brackets/390298 S@X 266]||September 5th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-269/event/melee-singles/brackets/411414 S@X 269]||September 26th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-276/event/melee-singles/brackets/456519 S@X 276]||November 14th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Script 2|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||—||9th||Chillin | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-326/event/melee-singles/brackets/688864/1120872/ S@X 326]||October 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-331/event/melee-singles/brackets/709905/1149528 S@X 331]||December 4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-335/event/melee-singles/brackets/719980/1163086 S@X 335]||January 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-345/event/melee-singles/brackets/775765/1247307 S@X 345]||March 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 393: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ChuDatz Final Happy Go-Lucky Birthday Biweekly]]||January 16th, 2009||13th||3rd||{{Sm|NEO}} | |[[ChuDatz Final Happy Go-Lucky Birthday Biweekly]]||January 16th, 2009||13th||3rd||{{Sm|NEO}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Clash of the Titans IV]]||February 7th-8th, 2009||49th||13th||NEO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2009]]||May 10th-11th, 2009||33rd||13th||NEO | |[[Apex 2009]]||May 10th-11th, 2009||33rd||13th||NEO | ||
Line 498: | Line 511: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SAX04032017PM S@X 196]||April 3rd, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Squeak}} | |[https://challonge.com/SAX04032017PM S@X 196]||April 3rd, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Squeak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Project M Showdown 7}}||April 21st, 2018||—||7th||{{Sm|Coney}} | |{{Trn|Project M Showdown 7|g=PM}}||April 21st, 2018||—||7th||{{Sm|Coney}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 506: | Line 519: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-285/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/515140/882233 S@X 285]||January 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-60/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 60]||January 18th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-286/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/514550/881547 S@X 286]||January 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-295/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/560568/942480 S@X 295]||March 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-296/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/563626/946788 S@X 296]||April 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-297/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/567168/951556 S@X 297]||April 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-299/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/574697/962130 S@X 299]||April 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-301/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/584017/974098 S@X 301]||May 7th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby | [[Category:Kirby players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] |