57,329
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(37 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = WonderBread | |name = WonderBread | ||
|image = Wonderbread.jpg | |image = Wonderbread.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Little Mac | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Roy | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Lucina | ||
|mainssb4 = Little Mac | |mainssb4 = Little Mac | ||
|sponsor = Rectify Esports | |sponsor = Rectify Esports | ||
|realname = Andrè Parrales | |realname = Andrè Parrales | ||
|location = Gainesville, Florida | |location = Gainesville, Florida | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''WonderBread''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''WonderBread''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Little Mac}} player from Florida who formerly played {{SSBU|Roy}}. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Tachyon}}, {{Sm|Ross}}, {{Sm|Ryo}}, and {{Sm|Sol}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, WonderBread was a {{SSB4|Little Mac}} player. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|CaptainZack}}, {{Sm|Captain L}}, {{Sm|Morpheus}}, {{Sm|Akashic}}, and {{Sm|DiZ}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, WonderBread was a {{SSB4|Little Mac}} player. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|CaptainZack}}, {{Sm|Captain L}}, {{Sm|Morpheus}}, {{Sm|Akashic}}, and {{Sm|DiZ}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/eaglecon-2018/event/melee-singles/brackets/244207 EagleCON 2018]||April 14th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference LXIX}}||January 7th, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|BlitzKinG}} | |{{Trn|Smash Conference LXIX|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|BlitzKinG}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2|g=SSB4}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|RoguePenguin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|BlackDynoWright}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland|g=SSB4}}||April 14th-16th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gote-4thekids-2017/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/134817 GoTE 4TheKids 2017]||May 20th-21st, 2017||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Ryo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/coffee-boys-15/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136402 Coffee Boys 15]||June 4th, 2017||7th||2nd||Ryo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spike-god-a-super-smash-bros-championship-event/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/114664 Spike God!]||June 10th, 2017||9th||5th||Ryo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSB4}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GGC: ARMS Saga|g=SSB4}}||July 8th-9th, 2017||49th||17th||BlackDynoWright | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||257th||17th||Ryo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||33rd||4th||Ryo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||17th||Ryo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/eaglecon-2018/event/smash-4-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/244308 EagleCON 2018]||April 14th, 2018||17th||4th||Ryo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018|g=SSB4}}||April 21st, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||33rd||Ryo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||721st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||33rd||5th||Ryo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSB4}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 76: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference United}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Ryo}} | |{{Trn|Smash Conference United|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Ryo}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||49th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||129th||7th||Ryo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||65th||17th||Ryo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||65th||13th||{{Sm|Hala}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shell Shock|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Shion|p=Florida}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||49th||{{Sm|saj.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||49th||7th||{{Sm|Ryo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|bunker down (3)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Southlake Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||65th||9th||Ryo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ronin Rumble Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||17th||13th||{{Sm|Xerald}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||129th||25th||{{Sm|Cagt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||65th||25th||{{Sm|Tachyon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||3rd||Tachyon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||97th||9th||Tachyon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||97th||7th||Tachyon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||97th||7th||Tachyon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||49th||5th||Tachyon | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||49th / 513||3rd / 85||Tachyon | |||
|- | |||
{| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||25th / 567||Tachyon | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||65th / 174||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||49th / 284||9th / 48||{{Sm|DanieGee}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 152: | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Little Mac players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] |