57,336
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(45 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Pikachu | | mainssbu = Pikachu | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Washington Power Rankings]]: 5th | |||
| rankingssbu | | sponsor = | ||
| sponsor | |||
| realname = Logan Ainsworth | | realname = Logan Ainsworth | ||
| location = | | location = Washington | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''H4''' | '''H4''', formerly '''H4DS''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pikachu}} main from Oregon who currently lives in Washington. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Washington Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 5th on the [[Oregon Power Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Ouch!?}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Scend}}, {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Myran}}, {{Sm|Snow}}, and {{Sm|Sigma}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Gengur}} | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Gengur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-72 Orbitar 72]|| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-72 Orbitar 72]||July 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-73 Orbitar 73]||July 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-73 Orbitar 73]||July 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-75 Orbitar 75]||August 24th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-75 Orbitar 75]||August 24th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-76 Orbitar 76]||September | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-76 Orbitar 76]||September 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||33rd||25th||Gengur | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||33rd||25th||Gengur | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-77 Orbitar 77]||September 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-77 Orbitar 77]||September 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dam Good Smash}}||October 5th, 2019||4th||4th||Gengur | |{{Trn|Dam Good Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||4th||4th||Gengur | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Buff the Bluff 2}}||November 9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Buff the Bluff 2|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Remi}} | |{{Trn|Play With Heart|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Remi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-82 Orbitar 82]||December 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-82 Orbitar 82]||December 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||25th||Remi | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||25th||Remi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (2)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|bunker down (2)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get Clipped 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get Clipped 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Flats 2021}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 14th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Salt Flats 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 14th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood}}||August 28th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back in Blood|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||9th||9th||{{Sm|Everest}} | |{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||9th||9th||{{Sm|Everest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||9th||Remi | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||9th||Remi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 2}}||November 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 2|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 3}}||March 5th, 2022||3rd||7th||{{Sm|jaredisking1}} | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||3rd||7th||{{Sm|jaredisking1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||7th||9th||{{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}} | |{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||7th||9th||{{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 4}}||May 14th, 2022||25th||5th||{{Sm|Active}} | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 4|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||25th||5th||{{Sm|Active}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||17th||17th||Remi | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||17th||17th||Remi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||17th||13th||JoJoDaHoBo | |{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||17th||13th||JoJoDaHoBo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Fizzmint}} | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Fizzmint}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Summer Crusade|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||7th / 120||5th / 23||{{Sm|Archer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Grandslam 6|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||3rd||5th||Archer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||129th||5th||Remi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cascadia Clash|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Bombastic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 7}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salt of the Earth|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||7th / 151||7th / 31||Archer | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 5|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||7th||4th||Active | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 9|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||17th||Remi | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EugeneBound|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||13th||9th||{{Sm|Omen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||9th||7th||Archer | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Supreme|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||17th||17th||Archer | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||1st / 263||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2023||5th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||33rd / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||7th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 18|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2023||2nd / 59||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||33rd / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||33rd / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Octobair 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||4th / 143||4th / 30||{{Sm|Seesaw}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2023||13th / 196||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||97th / 710||9th / 165||{{Sm|Wetdog189}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||9th / 224||7th / 44||archer | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Domino Effect 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd, 2023||17th / 160||5th / 32||archer | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* H4 | *H4 changed his tag from H4DS due to several commentators erroneously calling him "Hades" when all characters in the name were meant to be said individually. | ||
*H4 has coined the term "HFair" - a delayed fast-fall Pikachu forward air which covers a large area in front of him. | |||
*H4 studied abroad in Hyōgo, Kansai in Japan for a few months from April-September, 2023. | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 106: | Line 151: | ||
[[Category:Oregon smashers]] | [[Category:Oregon smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSBU)]] |