57,336
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Perla |alias = Adrik |image = |mainssbu = Olimar |otherssbu = Pikachu |2ndotherssbu = Young Link |mainssb4 = Sheik |otherssb4 = Mario |skillssbu = P...") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|mainssb4 = Sheik | |mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
|otherssb4 = Mario | |otherssb4 = Mario | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 29th | |rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 29th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 11th | |rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 11th | ||
|realname = Adrián Suárez | |realname = Adrián Suárez | ||
|location = Santiago de Compostela | |location = Santiago de Compostela, Galicia | ||
|country = Spain | |country = Spain | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Perla''', formerly '''Adrik''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Olimar}} player from Spain. He is currently ranked 29th on the [[Spanish Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Pepo}}, {{Sm|Pefo}}, {{Sm|AndresFn}}, {{Sm|Kratogans}}, and {{Sm|Dabif}}. | '''Perla''', formerly '''Adrik''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Olimar}} player from Spain. He is currently ranked 29th on the [[Spanish Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Pepo}}, {{Sm|Pefo}}, {{Sm|AndresFn}}, {{Sm|Sisqui}}, {{Sm|Kratogans}}, and {{Sm|Dabif}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Perla was a {{SSB4|Sheik}} player. He is ranked 11th on the final Spanish Power Rankings and has wins over players such as {{Sm|El_Bardo}} and {{Sm|Robo~Luigi}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Perla was a {{SSB4|Sheik}} player. He is ranked 11th on the final Spanish Power Rankings and has wins over players such as {{Sm|El_Bardo}} and {{Sm|Robo~Luigi}}. | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||13th||4th||{{Sm|Dark|p=Spain}} | |{{Trn|Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||13th||4th||{{Sm|Dark|p=Spain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/iii-rexional-smash-galicia III REXIONAL SMASH GALICIA]||September 16th-18th, 2016||4th||2nd||Dark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/adapt-kingdom-1/details Adapt Kingdom]||July 7th-9th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic II}}||November 25th-27th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|b0kken}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic II|g=SSB4}}||November 25th-27th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|b0kken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic III}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|yagg}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic III|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|yagg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/roll-dynasty-tournament-2/details Roll Dynasty Tournament 2]||February 23rd-25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/iv-rexional-smash-galicia/details IV REXIONAL SMASH GALICIA]||July 6th-8th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Kogadante}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pool Fiction 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pool Fiction 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/comet-con-2019/details COMET CON' 2019]||March 22nd-24th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-atlantis/details Battle For Atlantis]||April 19th-21st, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Garrote}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-atlantis-ii-the-rise-of-atlantis/details Battle For Atlantis II: The Rise of Atlantis]||September 13th-15th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fimp-2019/details FIMP 2019]||November 22nd-24th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|yagg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tizona}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tizona|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield II}}||February 8th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield II|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprise 2020}}||February 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uprise 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tempest|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area Zero 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||3rd / 119||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||25th / 266||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 67: | Line 81: | ||
[[Category:Spanish smashers]] | [[Category:Spanish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Olimar | [[Category:Olimar players (SSBU)]] |