57,329
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = Dath EVB.png | | image = Dath EVB.png | ||
| mainssbu = Robin | | mainssbu = Robin | ||
| otherssbu | | otherssbu = Greninja | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = Byleth | ||
| mainssb4 = Robin | | mainssb4 = Robin | ||
| otherssb4 = Meta Knight | | otherssb4 = Meta Knight | ||
| former sponsors = Evil Bizz Gaming | | former sponsors = Evil Bizz Gaming | ||
| realname = Austin Brown | | realname = Austin Brown | ||
| location = South Florida | | location = South Florida | ||
Line 26: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2015}}||June 26th-28th, 2015||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2015|g=SSB4}}||June 26th-28th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Paragon Los Angeles 2015}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Paragon Los Angeles 2015|g=SSB4}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Record 2015}}||October 23rd-26th, 2015||17th||2nd||{{Sm|True Blue}} | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 23rd-26th, 2015||17th||2nd||{{Sm|True Blue}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series}}||November 21st, 2015||7th||7th||True Blue | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series|g=SSB4}}||November 21st, 2015||7th||7th||True Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Casino Royale 2}}||January 9th, 2016||5th||2nd||True Blue | |{{Trn|Casino Royale 2|g=SSB4}}||January 9th, 2016||5th||2nd||True Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||25th||True Blue | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||25th||True Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch}}||March 12th, 2016||4th||3rd||True Blue | |{{Trn|Glitch|g=SSB4}}||March 12th, 2016||4th||3rd||True Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/19346 Come to Papa]||March 19th-20th, 2016||7th||7th||True Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashMayhem Play Mor Smash Bros Mayhem]||May 7th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SmashMayhem Play Mor Smash Bros Mayhem]||May 7th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016 Prologue}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2016 Prologue|g=SSB4}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||17th||17th||True Blue | |{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||17th||17th||True Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2016}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSB4}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/vitalitysingles Vitality]||July 30th, 2016||1st||3rd||True Blue | |[http://versus.challonge.com/vitalitysingles Vitality]||July 30th, 2016||1st||3rd||True Blue | ||
Line 54: | Line 50: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/tgl8smash4pro Trail Gaming League 8]||August 6th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|MVD}} | |[http://challonge.com/tgl8smash4pro Trail Gaming League 8]||August 6th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|MVD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Shine}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Shine|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_081816 VSGC Weekly 8/18]||August 18th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_081816 VSGC Weekly 8/18]||August 18th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 3}}||August 21st, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Athena}} | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 3|g=SSB4}}||August 21st, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Athena}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2016}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Nick Riddle}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Nick Riddle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles090916 Arcade Odyssey 9/9]||September 9th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles090916 Arcade Odyssey 9/9]||September 9th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 68: | Line 64: | ||
|[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles091616 Arcade Odyssey 9/16]||September 16th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles091616 Arcade Odyssey 9/16]||September 16th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-conference-lxvii/brackets/17955/70855/226157 Smash Conference LXVII]||September 23rd, 2016||17th||5th||True Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles093016 Arcade Odyssey 9/30]||September 30th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles093016 Arcade Odyssey 9/30]||September 30th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 2}}||October 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Little Big House 2|g=SSB4}}||October 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||65th||17th||True Blue | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSB4}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||65th||17th||True Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles101416 Arcade Odyssey 10/14]||October 14th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles101416 Arcade Odyssey 10/14]||October 14th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 80: | Line 76: | ||
|[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles10212016 Arcade Odyssey 10/21]||October 21st, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://arcadeodyssey.challonge.com/Smash4Singles10212016 Arcade Odyssey 10/21]||October 21st, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||13th||9th||Nick Riddle | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale|g=SSB4}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||13th||9th||Nick Riddle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|JJROCKETS}} | |{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga|g=SSB4}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|JJROCKETS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_122916 VSGC Weekly 12/29]||December 29th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_122916 VSGC Weekly 12/29]||December 29th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_010517 VSGC Weekly 1/5]||January 5th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_010517 VSGC Weekly 1/5]||January 5th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: GENESIS Saga}}||January 14th, 2017||17th||25th||{{Sm|6WX}} | |{{Trn|2GGC: GENESIS Saga|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||17th||25th||{{Sm|6WX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-81/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/104571 Mega Smash Mondays 81]||January 16th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||17th||Nick Riddle | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||17th||Nick Riddle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 7}}||February 24th-26th, 2017||25th|||5th||{{Sm|8BitMan}} | |{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 7|g=SSB4}}||February 24th-26th, 2017||25th|||5th||{{Sm|8BitMan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||9th||25th||8BitMan | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2|g=SSB4}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||9th||25th||8BitMan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||49th||33rd||8BitMan | |{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||49th||33rd||8BitMan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EagleLAN 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2017||4th||7th||Nick Riddle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgl-monthly-15/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/132867 TGL Monthly 15]||May 6th-7th, 2017||2nd||5th||8BitMan | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battlegrounds-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136243 Battlegrounds 4]||June 3rd, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|AC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_060817 VSGC Weekly 6/8]||June 8th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_060817 VSGC Weekly 6/8]||June 8th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|MVD}} | |{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|MVD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2017}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSB4}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UNLOCKED}}||July 1st, 2017||13th||7th||True Blue | |{{Trn|UNLOCKED|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||13th||7th||True Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgl-presents-divided/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/137370 TGL Divided]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||17th||8BitMan | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||17th||8BitMan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Ryo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-118/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/162292 Mega Smash Mondays 118]||October 16th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||17th||7th||8BitMan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Kino}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSB4}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference United}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Xaltis}} | |{{Trn|Smash Conference United|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Xaltis}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||65th||9th||{{Sm|Mr.II}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||129th||{{Sm|Skorpio}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Infinity Ugur|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Kino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||49th||9th||{{Sm|Phuzix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||25th||13th||Phuzix | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||25th||5th||Phuzix | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ronin Rumble Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||25th||7th||Phuzix | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Robin | [[Category:Robin players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Robin | [[Category:Robin players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | ||