57,329
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Ksev | ||
| image = Nathan Daniel.jpg | | image = Nathan Daniel.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Snake | | mainssbu = Snake | ||
| mainssbb | | mainssbb = Snake | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| | | retiredssb4 = Fox | ||
| | | otherssb4 = Greninja | ||
| crew | | sponsor = High Score Esports | ||
| crew = Universe eSports | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 11th | |||
| rankingssb4 | | realname = Nathan Daniel | ||
| location = Melvindale, [[Michigan]] | |||
| realname | | country = United States | ||
| location | |||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
Ksev is a [[Snake]] main in both ''[[Brawl]]'' and ''[[Ultimate]]'' from [[Michigan]]. | '''Ksev''' is a [[Snake]] main in both ''[[Brawl]]'' and ''[[Ultimate]]'' from [[Michigan]]. | ||
In ''Ultimate'', he has taken | In ''Ultimate'', he has taken multiple sets off of {{Sm|Blacktwins}}, {{Sm|Zinoto}}, {{Sm|Gas}}, {{Sm|Gomakenpi}}, and {{Sm|Bloom}} with {{SSBU|Snake}}. Ksev was formerly ranked 5th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Ksev was a {{SSB4|Cloud}} main and was considered one of the best Cloud players in the Midwest. (along with | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Ksev was a {{SSB4|Cloud}} main and was considered one of the best Cloud players in the Midwest. (along with Daybreak and {{Sm|Miloni}}). Before he dropped the character, he was considered the best {{SSB4|Fox}} main in the Midwest. He has wins over {{Sm|Marss}}, Zinoto, {{Sm|False}}, {{Sm|6WX}}, {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|Ryuga}}, Gas, and {{Sm|Aaron|p=Florida}}. Ksev is currently ranked 11th on the [[Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 14th on the [[Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 52: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dismantle 2]]||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||7th||Dicks | |[[Dismantle 2]]||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||7th||Dicks | ||
|- | |||
|[[Breakout 1]]||January 23rd, 2016||4th / 101||3rd / 31||Dicks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oh, Did I Win? 2]]||February 6th, 2016||7th||1st||Ally | |[[Oh, Did I Win? 2]]||February 6th, 2016||7th||1st||Ally | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem]]||March 19th, 2016||17th||2nd||Ally | |[[Midwest Mayhem]]||March 19th, 2016||17th||2nd||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Rebirth VII]]||May 7th, 2016||3rd||7th||Dicks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deluge]]||May 14th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|MVD}} | |[[Deluge]]||May 14th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|MVD}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||49th||7th||Zinoto | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||49th||7th||Zinoto | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rebirth-viii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/58045/189406 Rebirth VIII]||August 6th, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Endgame]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||13th||4th||Zinoto | |[[Endgame]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||13th||4th||Zinoto | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/breakout-5/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/60858 Breakout 5]||September 3rd, 2016||5th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/zero-fox-given-ft-lucky-kjh-vro-ally-zinoto-jj/brackets/15828/59587/193925 Zero Fox Given]||September 17th, 2016||13th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-proving-ground/brackets/13996/48357/160374 The Proving Ground]||September 24th, 2016||13th||2nd||{{Sm|JJROCKETS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||33rd||49th||{{Sm|LOE1}} | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||33rd||49th||{{Sm|LOE1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gamer-s-gauntlet-smash-series-october/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/79605 Game's Gauntlet Smash Series October]||October 16th, 2016||5th||2nd||Nom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rebirth-ix/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/70858/226160 Rebirth IX]||October 22nd, 2016||13th||13th||{{Sm|Stewy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 5]]||November 5th, 2016||25th||5th| | |[[Midwest Mayhem 5]]||November 5th, 2016||25th||5th||Zinoto | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||25th||17th||Nom | |[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||25th||17th||Nom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Holiday Heist 2]]||December 30th, 2016||13th||1st||LOE1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-71/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/100851 Smashfield Weeklies #71]||January 5th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||49th||4th||Ally | |[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||49th||4th||Ally | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||65th||Stewy | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||65th||Stewy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW129 Smashfield Weeklies #129]||February 22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | |[http://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW129 Smashfield Weeklies #129]||February 22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-2-powered-by-monster-energy/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/199800 Settle the Score Vol. 2]||March 17th, 2018||33rd||5th||Dicks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-smash-delight-a-mini-showdown-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/285905 Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3]||July 13th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||65th||{{Sm|Serge|p=Michigan}} | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|Ryuga}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||65th||{{Sm|Serge|p=Michigan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||97th||{{Sm|Kaizin}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guardian I|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||7th||3rd||Zinoto | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Little Big House 5|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Zagoo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wolverine Tailgate|g=SSBU}}||October 19th, 2019||9th||3rd||Ryuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-monthly-1/details Smash Rush Monthly #1]||December 21st, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|LOE1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||97th||Kaizin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||49th||33rd||Zagoo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-frontier-iii/details Battle Frontier III]||March 7th, 2020||9th||2nd||LOE1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Ksev_7 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Ksev_7 Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/user/Kller7 YouTube channel] | |||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/ksev_7 Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/61/ksev SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/61/ksev SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Retired players]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Snake players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] |