57,336
edits
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Thumbswayup | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm = Captain Falcon | | mainssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| | | otherssbm = | ||
| mainssbb = Diddy Kong | |||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| alias = | | alias = Thumbs | ||
| birthdate = | | birthdate = | ||
| location = MD/VA | | location = MD/VA | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||49th||—||— | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/6252013MeleeXanadu S@X 6/25]||June 25th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||93rd||—||— | |[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||93rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/xanadumelee20130723 S@X 7/23]||July 23rd, 2013||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130806SaXMelee1 S@X 8/6]||August 6th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130910MeleeXanadu S@X 9/9]||September 9th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/bar-wars-10-26-2013-results-work-in-progress.341717/#post-15938754 Bar Wars]||October 26th, 2013||17th||9th||{{Sm|Vist}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||17th||3rd||Vist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||49th||65th||Vist | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||49th||65th||Vist | ||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax012514ms S@X January 2014 Monthly]||January 25th, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|S@X 3/25|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://dcesportslans.challonge.com/clarendonsmash8 Smash @ Clarendon 8/15/14]||August 15th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05272015SSBM1v1 S@X 99]||May 27th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06032015SSBM1v1 S@X 100]||June 3rd, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06102015SSBM S@X 101]||June 10th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/dthsingles611 Defend This House]||June 13th, 2015||7th||4th||Vist | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06172015SSBM S@X 102]||June 17th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07152015SSBM S@X 106]||July 15th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07292015SSBM S@X 108]||July 29th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08052015SSBM S@X 109]||August 5th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SatX09162015SSBM S@X 115]||September 16th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01132016SSBM S@X 132]||January 13th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07132016SSBM S@X 158]||July 13th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX11022016SSBM S@X 174]||November 2nd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04052017SSBM S@X 196]||April 5th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://unityssbm.challonge.com/ssbmunity12 Unity 12]||April 8th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Peanutphobia}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://unityssbm.challonge.com/ssbmunity14 Unity 14]||September 2nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://unityssbm.challonge.com/ssbmunity15 Unity 15]||September 30th, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|lloD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://unityssbm.challonge.com/ssbmunity16 Unity 16]||November 4th, 2017||5th||2nd||lloD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://unityssbm.challonge.com/ssbmunity21 Unity 21]||May 5th, 2018||9th||4th||{{Sm|Scoopy}} | |[https://unityssbm.challonge.com/ssbmunity21 Unity 21]||May 5th, 2018||9th||4th||{{Sm|Scoopy}} | ||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01122016SSB4 S@X 132]||January 12th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Clash of the Titans IV]]||February 8, 2009||65th||—||— | |[[Clash of the Titans IV]]||February 8, 2009||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Maryland smashers]] | [[Category:Maryland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] |