57,336
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = Coach Ben | ||
|alias = ben | |||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Shulk | |mainssbu = Shulk | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Wolf | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Oklahoma Power Rankings]]: 5th | |rankingssbu = [[Oklahoma Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|sponsor = PvE | |sponsor = PvE | ||
|realname = Ben Staudt | |realname = Ben Staudt | ||
|location = | |location = Edmond, Oklahoma | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Coach Ben''', also known as just '''ben''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from Oklahoma. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Oklahoma Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Miloni}}, {{Sm|Tru4}}, {{Sm|Danbi}}, {{Sm|Zurge}}, and {{Sm|Cannon Red}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7}}||March 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|DARN}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|DARN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Cannon Red}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Cannon Red}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Selah}} | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Selah}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|River Rumble}}||October 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|River Rumble|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum 2}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||—||17th||Cannon Red | |{{Trn|Ultimatum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||—||17th||Cannon Red | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate}}||February 8th, 2020||9th||7th||Cannon Red | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||9th||7th||Cannon Red | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4}}||February 20th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||17th||Cannon Red | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||17th||Cannon Red | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}||August 6th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle}}||August 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lockhart Series}}||August 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: SmolBox}}||August 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: SmolBox|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elympics 1}}||August 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Elympics 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8}}||January 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||13th||Cannon Red | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/imbenstaudt Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/imbenstaudt Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/user/VagabondCookie YouTube channel] | |||
[[Category:Oklahoma smashers]] | [[Category:Oklahoma smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] |