58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias = Jet | |alias = Jet | ||
|image = Jut_NJ.jpg | |image = Jut_NJ.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Incineroar | |mainssbu = Incineroar | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Piranha Plant | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Kazuya | ||
| sponsor = {{Team|Panda}} | | sponsor = {{Team|Panda}} | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = Chris Atalaya | |realname = Chris Atalaya | ||
|location = New Jersey | |location = New Jersey | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jut''', formerly known as '''Jet''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Incineroar}} player from New Jersey. He | '''Jut''', formerly known as '''Jet''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Incineroar}} player from New Jersey. He was formerly ranked 14th on the [[New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has wins over {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Dill}}, {{Sm|YoutubeMan}}, {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|BONK!}}, {{Sm|Odyssey}}, and {{Sm|Atomsk}}. | ||
He is also the social media manager for {{Team|Panda}}. | He is also the social media manager for {{Team|Panda}}. | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash}}||April 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|Biddy}} | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|Biddy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||33rd||{{Sm|LemonTea}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||33rd||{{Sm|LemonTea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle For The East}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||27th||4th||LemonTea | |{{Trn|Battle For The East|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||27th||4th||LemonTea | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019}}||December 7th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 3}} VIP Bracket||August 26th-29th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 3|g=SSBU}} VIP Bracket||August 26th-29th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|shotgunraptorjesus}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb|g=SSBU}}||April 9th-10th, 2022||33rd||1st||{{Sm|LeoN}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Almost Pro|g=SSBU}}||September 2nd-4th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||—||7th||{{Sm|Ferf}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 61: | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Incineroar | [[Category:Incineroar players (SSBU)]] |