57,329
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Fable |image = |mainssbu = Donkey Kong |mainssb4 = Diddy Kong |mainssbm = Sheik |otherssbm = Fox |crew = {{Team|Rutgers Maylay}} |skillssbu = Semi-p...") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Fable | |name = Fable | ||
|image = | |image = Fable_NJ.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Donkey Kong | |mainssbu = Donkey Kong | ||
|mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | |mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
|mainssbm = Sheik | |mainssbm = Sheik | ||
|otherssbm = Fox | |otherssbm = Fox | ||
|crew = {{Team|Rutgers Maylay}} | |crew = {{Team|Rutgers Maylay}} | ||
|rankingssbm = [[New Jersey Power Rankings]]: 6th | |||
|realname = Santiago Pinto | |||
|location = New Jersey | |||
|rankingssbm = [[New Jersey Power Rankings]]: | |country = USA | ||
|realname = Santiago Pinto | |||
|location = New Jersey | |||
|country = USA | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Fable''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. | '''Fable''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} player from New Jersey. He is currently ranked 6th on the [[New Jersey Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 3rd and 4th on the [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]] and [[Utah Power Rankings]], respectively. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/salt-ain-t-pretty/details Salt Ain't Pretty]||September 10th-11th, 2016||Top 8||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-the-ice/details Smash the ICE!]||April 15th-16th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-2/details TCNJapes 2]||September 23rd, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Relyk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lift-off-2/details Lift Off 2]||September 30th, 2017||13th||13th||{{Sm|Turtle|p=New Jersey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-3/details TCNJapes 3]||October 28th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|Faber}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2017}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||17th||4th||{{Sm|Clutch}} | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2017|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||17th||4th||{{Sm|Clutch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament}}||February 3rd, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament|g=SSBM}}||February 3rd, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Valley: Lucky 7}}||February 17th, 2018||33rd||17th||Relyk | |{{Trn|Smash Valley: Lucky 7|g=SSBM}}||February 17th, 2018||33rd||17th||Relyk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-new-jersey-invitational/details The New Jersey Invitational]||April 7th-8th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|E-tie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV}}||April 15th, 2018||17th||17th||Relyk | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSBM}}||April 15th, 2018||17th||17th||Relyk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sirius/details SIRIUS]||May 19th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|JJM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-frame-trap-house-20-one-last-hit/details The Frame Trap House 20: One Last Hit]||May 26th, 2018||9th||5th||E-tie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rocky-v/details Rocky V]||June 9th, 2018||3rd||4th||{{Sm|bambi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Lake Gaming Con}}||July 7th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Salt Lake Gaming Con|g=SSBM}}||July 7th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/new-jersey-arcadian-fall-2018/details NEW JERSEY ARCADIAN - FALL 2018]||September 23rd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/scarlet-smackdown/details Scarlet Smackdown]||October 13th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashed-out-arcadian/details Super Smashed Out Arcadian]||November 17th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Omfuga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018}}||December 1st, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Skeevy Wonder}} | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 1st, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Skeevy Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/vrtual-fight-night-round-2/details VRtual Fight Night Round 2!!]||December 2nd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-the-finale-1/details TCNJapes: The Finale]||December 8th, 2018||5th||3rd||Omfuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ridgewood-winter-smash-bash/details Ridgewood Winter Smash Bash]||January 4th, 2019||5th||Top 2||{{Sm|Wally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script}}||March 9th, 2019||17th||5th||Wally | |{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||17th||5th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quarterly-rapport-5/details Quarterly Rapport 5]||March 30th, 2019||17th||3rd||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashed-out-8/details Super Smashed Out 8]||April 6th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||25th||Wally | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||25th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||5th||Wally | |{{Trn|King|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||5th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||13th||Wally | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||13th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||13th||Wally | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||13th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The MMOM Memorial}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||13th||4th||Wally | |{{Trn|The MMOM Memorial|g=SSBM}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||13th||4th||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019}}||December 7th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Panos}} | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019|g=SSBM}}||December 7th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Panos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garden-state-smashdown/event/melee-singles/overview Garden State Smashdown]||December 21st, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|TheSWOOPER}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gucci-gang-road-to-genesis/event/melee-singles/brackets/723163/1167464 Gucci Gang: Road To Genesis]||January 18th, 2020||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Bones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition}}||February 29th, 2020||13th||5th||Bones | |{{Trn|Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition|g=SSBM}}||February 29th, 2020||13th||5th||Bones | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://quarterlyrapport.challonge.com/qr7ssbm Quarterly Rapport 7]||March 7th, 2020||9th||1st||TheSWOOPER | |[https://quarterlyrapport.challonge.com/qr7ssbm Quarterly Rapport 7]||March 7th, 2020||9th||1st||TheSWOOPER | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}||November 7th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 7th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBM}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2021|g=SSBM}}||December 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||33rd||9th||Wally | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Function 2|g=SSBM}}||May 7th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||49th||17th||{{Sm|Josh|p=Utah}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBM}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||13th||9th||{{Sm|Names}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Off-Season 2|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||25th / 263||7th / 59||{{Sm|Dawson}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBM}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||9th / 80||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 99: | Line 114: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/vrtual-fight-night-round-2/details VRtual Fight Night Round 2!!]||December 2nd, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|WatchingTime}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB4}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 125: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=PM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Quarantined Rapport}}||March 28th-29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Quarantined Rapport|g=PM}}||March 28th-29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 119: | Line 134: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-the-finale-1/details TCNJapes: The Finale]||December 8th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Watchingtime}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/prism-7-ultimate-showdown/details PRISM #7: ULTIMATE SHOWDOWN]||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ridgewood-winter-smash-bash/details Ridgewood Winter Smash Bash]||January 4th, 2019||13th||1st||{{Sm|The Great Gonzales}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashed-out-8/details Super Smashed Out 8]||Super Smashed Out 8||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown}}||June 8th, 2019||101st||17th||{{Sm|Rosebud}} | |{{Trn|Crown|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||101st||17th||{{Sm|Rosebud}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 151: | ||
[[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | [[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Utah smashers]] | [[Category:Utah smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] |