57,327
edits
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Twi | | name = Twi | ||
| image = Twi_2.jpg | | image = Twi_2.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Peach | |||
| mainssb4 = Peach | | mainssb4 = Peach | ||
| otherssb4 = Robin | |||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Ganondorf | |||
| crew = Solstice | | crew = Solstice | ||
| realname = Daniel Jalali | | realname = Daniel Jalali | ||
| location = Houston, Texas | | location = Houston, Texas | ||
Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Twi''' is a ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Peach}} main from Texas. He is notably one of the best "[[Wi-Fi]] warriors" and is currently ranked | '''Twi''' is a ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Peach}} main from Texas. He is notably one of the best "[[Wi-Fi]] warriors" and is currently ranked 1st on the Houston Smash 4 Power Rankings and formerly ranked 2nd on the Texas Smash 4 Power Rankings. He notably upset {{Sm|CaptainZack}} at {{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga}}, eliminating him in top 48 losers. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Clutch City Clash]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[Clutch City Clash]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Key to The PG House]]||September 8th-18th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Key to The PG House]]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashunited.challonge.com/SFC68 Super SFC 68]||October 29th, 2016||1st||4th||{{Sm|AvoiD}} | |[http://smashunited.challonge.com/SFC68 Super SFC 68]||October 29th, 2016||1st||4th||{{Sm|AvoiD}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Aftershock 2016]]||November 5th-6th, 2016||5th||9th||JaySon | |[[Aftershock 2016]]||November 5th-6th, 2016||5th||9th||JaySon | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Battle on the Strip|Battle on the Strip (online qualifier)]]||November 12th-20th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||[[Battle on the Strip|Battle on the Strip (online qualifier)]]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th-20th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https:// | ||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgm-9-1000-pot-bonus-houston-tx-tltc-dkwill-trela/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/71733/228660 TGM 9]||December 3rd, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|L.U.C.Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/surgge/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/93682 SurGGe]||January 7th, 2017||1st||3rd||L.U.C.Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OnettBoys Mega Monthly 1]]||January 15th-16th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[[OnettBoys Mega Monthly 1]]||January 15th-16th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[No Fun Allowed]]||March 4th, 2017||7th||4th||L.U.C.Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashunited.challonge.com/SFC85 Smash Fight Club 85]||March 12th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[http://smashunited.challonge.com/SFC85 Smash Fight Club 85]||March 12th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8]]||March 19th-30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8]]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th-30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battlegrounds-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136243 Battlegrounds 4]||June 3rd, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|GrimTurtle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||25th||33rd||JaySon | |'''''[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]'''''||June 10th-11th, 2017||25th||33rd||JaySon | ||
|- | |||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: Hackoru]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: TKBreezy]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 22nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 2]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: EE]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|BC}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clutch City Clash 2]]||October 28th-29th, 2017||13th||17th||L.U.C.Y | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 3]]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/austin-s-really-feeling-it-19-ft-locus/event/wii-u-singles/overview Austin's Really Feeling It 19]||December 16th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Locus}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||49th||{{Sm|Razo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||7th||3rd||L.U.C.Y | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 20th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 98: | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Peach players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] |