57,327
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = Donkey Kong | | 2ndmainssbm = Donkey Kong | ||
| mainssbb = Donkey Kong | | mainssbb = Donkey Kong | ||
| | | otherssbb = Bowser | ||
| rankingpm = [[PMRank 2019]]: 45th | | rankingpm = [[PMRank 2019]]: 45th | ||
| realname = Blake Curry | | realname = Blake Curry | ||
Line 66: | Line 63: | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||49th||5th||{{Sm|Hyperflame}} | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||49th||5th||{{Sm|Hyperflame}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/neo-tussle-city/event/pm-singles/brackets/171528 Neo Tussle City]||November 11th, 2017||25th||4th||{{Sm|Tealz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ashwitfinalpm ASH @ WIT Finale]||February 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ashwitfinalpm ASH @ WIT Finale]||February 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
Line 72: | Line 69: | ||
|[[Frozen Phoenix 2018]]||March 17th-18th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Wyld}} | |[[Frozen Phoenix 2018]]||March 17th-18th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Wyld}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Push More Buttons 2018}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||7th||4th||{{Sm|Fuzz}} | |{{Trn|Push More Buttons 2018|g=PM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||7th||4th||{{Sm|Fuzz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=PM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|Tavi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||97th||13th||{{Sm|Connor}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=PM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||97th||13th||{{Sm|Connor}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Honeypot 3: Fight for the Bees|g=PM}}||April 16th, 2022||7th||2nd||Ripple | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/msop-3-july-26th-charleston-il-first-circuit-event-come-try-out-teh-strikouts.178221/post-4997325 MSOP 3]||July 26th, 2008||5th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/midwest-circuit-championship-results-1-17-09.216786/ Midwest Circuit Championship]||January 17th, 2009||5th||9th||{{Sm|Chewy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[C4 Galore!]]||April 11th, 2009||13th||7th||{{Sm|Ook}} | |[[C4 Galore!]]||April 11th, 2009||13th||7th||{{Sm|Ook}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||49th||—||— | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tims3-shoutouts-results-thread.252677/ Team Iowa's Monthly Smashfests 3]||October 17th, 2009||3rd||2nd||Ook | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/m-a-s-super-touhou-predator-fighter-roar-5-22-results.275637/ M.A.S. Super Touhou Predator Fighter Roar]||May 22nd, 2010||13th||5th||Chewy | |||
|- | |||
|[[MLG Columbus 2010]]||June 4th-6th, 2010||65th||49th||{{Sm|Legan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/school-is-in-session-3-results-full-results-updated.286292/ School is in Session 3]||September 11th, 2010||33rd||25th||{{Sm|D. Disciple}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/school-is-in-session-3-results-full-results-updated.286292/ School is in Session 3]||September 11th, 2010||33rd||25th||{{Sm|D. Disciple}} | ||
Line 106: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Frozen Phoenix 2017]]||March 25th-26th, 2017||9th||2nd||Dirtboy | |[[Frozen Phoenix 2017]]||March 25th-26th, 2017||9th||2nd||Dirtboy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Honeypot 3: Fight for the Bees|g=SSBM}}||April 16th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||7th / 58||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong | [[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:King Dedede | [[Category:King Dedede players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | [[Category:Back Room members]] |