57,336
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Corrin}} | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Corrin}} | ||
| crew = NWA | | crew = NWA | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Arkansas Power Rankings|N.W. Arkansas Power Rankings]]: 1st | | rankingssb4 = [[Arkansas Power Rankings|N.W. Arkansas Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
| realname = Tanner Beasley | | realname = Tanner Beasley | ||
| birthday = 30 | | birthday = 30 | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''NWA Danbi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} and {{SSBU|Zelda}} player from Fayetteville, Arkansas. He is currently ranked | '''NWA Danbi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} and {{SSBU|Zelda}} player from Fayetteville, Arkansas. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 2nd on the [[Arkansas Power Rankings#Northwest Arkansas 2|Northwest Arkansas Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Danbi was a {{SSB4|Yoshi}} and {{SSB4|Cloud}} player. Danbi first gained recognition by placing 9th at the super regional {{Trn|WTFox 2}} and for beating | In {{forwiiu}}, Danbi was a {{SSB4|Yoshi}} and {{SSB4|Cloud}} player. Danbi first gained recognition by placing 9th at the super regional {{Trn|WTFox 2}} and for beating {{Sm|Hungrybox}} (2-1) in losers's finals of their pool. Danbi is lifetime ranked 1st on the Northwest Arkansas Smash Ultimate Power Rankings. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WTFox 2]]||July 1st-3rd, 2016||9th||33rd||{{Sm|TOM HANKS}} | |[[WTFox 2]]||July 1st-3rd, 2016||9th||33rd||{{Sm|TOM HANKS}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No Man's Land|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|Sage|p=Arkansas}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of the Springs 3}}||February 24th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|RevanAndMalak}} | |{{Trn|King of the Springs 3|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|RevanAndMalak}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1}}||December 14th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||January 4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-crews-in-for-a-bruisin/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/492310/855495 Ultimate Crews-in for a Bruisin]||December 29th, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Young Fritz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||March 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashville 2|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|MVD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||9th||17th||{{Sm|Phenom}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-34-hero-version-4-0-0/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ultimate Shockwave 34]||July 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||49th||{{Sm|burntsocks}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|River Rumble|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Sage the ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 6|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||17th||7th||Young Fritz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||May 8th-10th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||May 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 7|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||July 31st, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-10 Juice Box 10] {{OnlineIcon}} ||August 19th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 3|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||August 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 8|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||August 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||August 30th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-11/details Juice Box 11] {{OnlineIcon}} ||September 2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||September 3rd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 2|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||September 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||September 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: South USA|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||September 12th-13th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||September 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-14/details Juice Box 14] {{OnlineIcon}} ||September 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}|| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||September 30th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 2|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||October 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||November 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||{{Trn|Heartbeat|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2021||13th||2nd||{{Sm|YellowRello}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||9th||5th||{{Sm|zachfetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||49th||13th||{{Sm|Beastly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|My_K.O.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||17th||13th||Beastly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||97th||17th||My_K.O. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||13th / 228||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||193rd / 2,607||49th / 567||My_K.O. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ReWired Fest 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 6th-7th, 2023||33rd / 352||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 137: | ||
==Gameplay videos== | ==Gameplay videos== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IQ6Feq_V2QE Danbi vs. | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IQ6Feq_V2QE Danbi vs. Hungrybox at WTFox2] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KIpQZz3U-eA Danbi vs | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KIpQZz3U-eA Danbi vs ZeRo at LTC4] | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
Line 118: | Line 145: | ||
[[Category:Arkansas smashers]] | [[Category:Arkansas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby | [[Category:Kirby players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zelda | [[Category:Zelda players (SSBU)]] |