57,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = firstbones.jpg | | image = firstbones.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Palutena | | mainssbu = Palutena | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Sephiroth | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = Mewtwo | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Inkling | ||
| mainssb4 = Mewtwo | | mainssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
| otherssb4 = Sheik | | otherssb4 = Sheik | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Mii Brawler | | 2ndotherssb4 = Mii Brawler | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Italian Power Rankings]]: 11th | | rankingssb4 = [[Italian Power Rankings]]: 11th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = Piero Primossi | | realname = Piero Primossi | ||
| birthday = 1 | | birthday = 1 | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''firstbones''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Italy. Aside from Palutena, he plays a variety of different characters as secondaries. He | '''firstbones''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Trieste, Italy. Aside from Palutena, he plays a variety of different characters as secondaries. He was formerly ranked 1st on the [[Italian Power Rankings]] and was considered the best player in his country before the COVID-19 pandemic. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Lancelot}}, {{Sm|Homika}}, {{Sm|TraX}}, {{Sm|Dinamirer}}, {{Sm|Genarog}}, {{Sm|Weijie01}}, and {{Sm|Hungrybox}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, firstbones played {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} and was ranked 11th on the [[Italian Power Rankings]]. | In {{forwiiu}}, firstbones played {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} and was ranked 11th on the [[Italian Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS IV}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|MEGA DUCE}} | |{{Trn|ICARUS IV}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|MEGA DUCE}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Nemiex Pro Tournament II}}||August 25th-26th, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|Nicola01}} | |{{Trn|Nemiex Pro Tournament II}}||August 25th-26th, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|Nicola01}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Community Clash: Pantheon Saga Marte}}||March 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Community Clash: Pantheon Saga Marte|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Dome 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|G-danzee}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Work in Progress V|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ordalia V|g=SSBU}}||July 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pantheon Saga 8: Vulcano|g=SSBU}}||August 4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Nemiex Pro Tournament III|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Meercko}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pantheon Saga 10: Bacco|g=SSBU}}||October 13th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ordalia 7|g=SSBU}}||November 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pantheon Saga 12: Giove|g=SSBU}}||December 8th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Work in Progress Xmas|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SBIT x Nintendo Online Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SBIT x Nintendo Online Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SBIT x Nintendo Online Series 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|PEGASO IV|g=SSBU}}||September 27th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2020||47th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Masterclass|g=SSBU}}||December 18th-19th, 2021||1st||7th||{{Sm|Chimera}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||13th||7th||{{Sm|OwlBBs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/jupiter-discharge-4/details Jupiter Discharge 4]||May 8th, 2022||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Perrybif}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||9th||19th||{{Sm|Mapiz}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 95: | ||
[[Category:Italian smashers]] | [[Category:Italian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo | [[Category:Mewtwo players (SSB4)]] |