57,336
edits
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) m (→Trivia) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| alias = SonuvaBeach | |||
| alias = | |||
| realname = Josh Beach | | realname = Josh Beach | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
|[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||25th||13th||Ginger | |[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||25th||13th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/body-city-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/1851 Body City 3]||August 22nd, 2015||13th||5th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||129th||—||— | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sweet-xxi-a-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets/4223 SWEET XXI]||January 9th, 2016||7th||3rd||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Genesis 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||49th||Ginger | |[[Genesis 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||49th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sweet-xxii-a-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets/7726 SWEET XXII]||February 6th, 2016||17th||5th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostbite]]||February 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Frostbite]]||February 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
Line 91: | Line 90: | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||97th||—||— | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sweet-xxiv/event/melee-singles/brackets/25346 SWEET XXIV]||April 9th, 2016||9th||2nd||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full Bloom 2]]||April 16th, 2016||13th||9th||Ginger | |[[Full Bloom 2]]||April 16th, 2016||13th||9th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cmu-showdown-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/22223 CMU Showdown 1]||April 23rd, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rubicon-10-ft-s2j-vs-laudandas/event/melee-singles/brackets/35112 Rubicon 10]||May 21st, 2016||9th||3rd||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rise-of-the-empire-melee-and-pm-ft-colbol-swedishdelight-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/39716 Rise of the Empire]||June 4th, 2016||9th||5th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rubicon-12/event/melee-singles/brackets/48795 Rubicon 12]||July 23rd, 2016||13th||4th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
Line 107: | Line 106: | ||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 17]]||September 3rd, 2016||33rd||7th||Ginger | |[[Show Me Your Moves 17]]||September 3rd, 2016||33rd||7th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/all-my-edge-guards-are-reads-east-mi-tmg-qualifier/event/melee-singles/brackets/60927 All My Edge Guards Are Reads]||September 10th, 2016||5th||3rd||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/grand-valley-grand-prix-8/event/melee-singles/brackets/73405 GV Grand Prix 8]||September 24th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/zero-fox-given-ft-lucky-kjh-vro-ally-zinoto-jj/event/melee-singles/brackets/59586 Zero Fox Given]||September 17th, 2016||9th||4th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||129th||17th||Ginger | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||129th||17th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gamexchange-presents-exposed-ft-eikelmann-jjrockets-more-1-5k-in-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/71564 GameXChange Presents: eXposed]||November 12th, 2016||7th||5th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/grand-valley-grand-prix-9/event/melee-singles/brackets/92935 GV Grand Prix 9]||December 3rd, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eden]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||33rd||9th||Ginger | |[[Eden]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||33rd||9th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corner-pressure-iii/event/melee-singles/brackets/101166 Corner Pressure III]||January 7th, 2017||3rd||2nd||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET 25]]||January 14th, 2017||25th||2nd||Ginger | |[[SWEET 25]]||January 14th, 2017||25th||2nd||Ginger | ||
Line 127: | Line 126: | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||25th||KJH | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||25th||KJH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sweet-xxvi-a-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets/117038 SWEET XXVI]||February 11th, 2017||13th||3rd||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gv-grand-prix-10/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A123421%7D GV Grand Prix 10]||February 25th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full Bloom 3]]||March 25th, 2017||197th||17th||Ginger | |[[Full Bloom 3]]||March 25th, 2017||197th||17th||Ginger | ||
Line 137: | Line 136: | ||
|[[SWEET XXVIII]]||May 6th, 2017||33rd||5th||Ginger | |[[SWEET XXVIII]]||May 6th, 2017||33rd||5th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/downfall/event/melee-singles/brackets/134359 Downfall]||May 20th, 2017||49th||5th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corner-pressure-v/event/melee-singles/brackets/136350 Corner Pressure V]||June 3rd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Saints Gaming Live]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||7th||Ginger | |[[Saints Gaming Live]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||7th||Ginger | ||
Line 145: | Line 144: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sash7 Smash @ Study Hall 7]||June 12th, 2017||17th||2nd||Ginger | |[http://challonge.com/sash7 Smash @ Study Hall 7]||June 12th, 2017||17th||2nd||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nlg-presents-melee-summer-of-smash-vol-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/139147 Melee Summer of Smash Vol. 1]||August 5th, 2017||5th||1st||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/body-city-2017-michigan-summer-circuit-finale/event/melee-singles/brackets/146478 Body City 2017]||August 19th, 2017||13th||4th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Showdown: Battle Royale 2]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Showdown: Battle Royale 2]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corner-pressure-vi/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A157022%7D Corner Pressure VI]||September 30th, 2017||17th||1st||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||513th||25th||Ginger | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||513th||25th||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gv-grand-prix-11/event/melee-singles/brackets/170629 GV Grand Prix 11]||November 4th, 2017||13th||2nd||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mxp-presents-here-be-mid-tiers/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A179247%7D Here be Mid Tiers]||November 25th, 2017||17th||1st||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/holiday-heist-3-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/188693 Holiday Heist 3]||December 29th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/corner-pressure-vii/event/melee-singles/brackets/190358 Corner Pressure VII]||January 6th, 2018||17th||2nd||Ginger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET 29]]||January 13th, 2018||33rd||3rd||Ginger | |[[SWEET 29]]||January 13th, 2018||33rd||3rd||Ginger | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sweet-xxx-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets/196786 SWEET XXX]||February 10th, 2018||17th||1st||Ginger | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shogunate/event/melee-singles/brackets/214564 Shogunate]||February 24th, 2018||13th||4th||KJH | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWEET 31|g=SSBM}}||March 17th, 2018||25th||3rd||Ginger | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Aegis|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 25th-27th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||17th||4th||Ginger | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||7th||1st||KJH | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aurora-blitz-a-super-smash-bros-melee-and-wii-u/event/melee-singles/brackets/317787 Aurora Blitz]||July 21st, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||193rd||7th||Ginger | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 182: | Line 199: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ztd-gv-grand-prix-4-results-thread.390744/ GV Grand Prix 4]||February 7th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/ztd-gv-grand-prix-4-results-thread.390744/ GV Grand Prix 4]||February 7th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 190: | Line 204: | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] |