58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssb4 = Corrin | |mainssb4 = Corrin | ||
|sponsor = mCon | |sponsor = mCon | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 21st | |rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 21st | ||
|rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: HM | ||
|realname = Ramses Jelsma | |realname = Ramses Jelsma | ||
|location = Breda, Noord-Brabant | |location = Breda, Noord-Brabant | ||
|country = Netherlands | |country = Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ramses''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player, caster, and coach from Breda, Netherlands. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Skyjay}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Mr.R}}, {{Sm|Supahsemmie}}, {{Sm|iStudying}}, {{Sm|Lancelot}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, and {{Sm|AndresFn}}. He is currently ranked 35th on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]] and is also an honorable mention on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked 42nd on the [[PGRU v3 EU]] and 131st on the [[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]. | |||
In {{forwiiu}}, Ramses was a {{SSB4|Corrin}} player, and was considered to be the best Corrin player in Europe, along with {{Sm|Space}}. Ramses is ranked 7th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]] and 21st on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has defeated {{Sm|SuperGirlKels}}, {{Sm|Ixis}}, {{Sm|Meru}}, {{Sm|Afro Smash}}, {{Sm|Purple~H}}, and {{Sm|aperture}}. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
====[[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|||June 3rd, 2017 - June 3rd, 2018||21st||{{head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRUContenders#Europe_2|PGRUContenders EU]]||2021||B (Top 24)||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||42nd||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||131st||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||24th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||35th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||28th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||HM||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 65: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash4United 5}}||March 5th, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Meru}} | |{{Trn|Smash4United 5|g=SSB4}}||March 5th, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Meru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NHSmash 3}}||January 14th, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|ShuC}} | |{{Trn|NHSmash 3|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|ShuC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|S1}} | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|S1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Space}} | |{{Trn|Elysium|g=SSB4}}||July 15th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Space}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash4United 6}}||September 16th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|PikaForLife}} | |{{Trn|Smash4United 6|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|PikaForLife}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||17th||2nd||Space | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||17th||2nd||Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-118/details Mega Smash Mondays #118]||October 16th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-118/details Mega Smash Mondays #118]||October 16th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fortuna}}||November 25th, 2017||5th||1st||Space | |{{Trn|Fortuna|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||5th||1st||Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary}}||January 27th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|OwlBBs}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|OwlBBs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ys}}||April 28th, 2018||5th||1st||Space | |{{Trn|Ys|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||5th||1st||Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 5}}||June 15th-17th, 2018||—||2nd||Meru | |{{Trn|TheReset 5|g=SSB4}}||June 15th-17th, 2018||—||2nd||Meru | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Azreal}} | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Azreal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium II}}||July 28th, 2018||5th||4th||Space | |{{Trn|Elysium II|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||5th||4th||Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Promaelia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-263/details Smash @ Xanadu #263]||August 14th, 2018||2nd|| —||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-263/details Smash @ Xanadu #263]||August 14th, 2018||2nd|| —||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore}}||November 17th, 2018||5th||2nd||Space | |{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||5th||2nd||Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax}}||September 15th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 106: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||1st||{{Sm|Space}} | |{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||1st||{{Sm|Space}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||May 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||49th||13th||{{Sm|Circe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||193rd||65th||Circe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Winter Edition|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||33rd||25th||Circe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 2|g=SSBU}}||March 8th, 2020||9th||1st||{{Sm|ShuC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bearded Beatdown|g=SSBU}}||September 6th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 3|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3.5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||65th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Desert Knights 9|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2024||5th / 32||1st / 17||Leon | ||
|} | |} | ||