57,336
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{citeweb" to "{{cite web") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 2ndmainpm = Marth | | 2ndmainpm = Marth | ||
| former sponsors = Sloth E-Sports Club | | former sponsors = Sloth E-Sports Club | ||
| realname = Rosario Fuschetto | | realname = Rosario Fuschetto | ||
| birthday = 12 | | birthday = 12 | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Zenith 2014]]||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||33rd||—||— | |[[Zenith 2014]]||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||25th||13th||{{Sm|Minty}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||25th||13th||{{Sm|Minty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||9th||Minty | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||9th||Minty | ||
Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SuperAONM1001 Super AON]||January 14th, 2017||1st||1st||Nerd | |[http://challonge.com/SuperAONM1001 Super AON]||January 14th, 2017||1st||1st||Nerd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/omega/event/melee-singles/brackets/132593 OMEGA]||June 24th-25th, 2017||7th||5th||Codi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/apollo-vii/event/melee-singles/brackets/140181 Apollo VII]||July 1st, 2017||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Animal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tri-state-invitational/event/melee-singles/brackets/143237 Tri-State Invitational]||August 5th-6th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08092017SSBMSingles | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08092017SSBMSingles S@X 214]||August 9th, 2017||1st||3rd||{{Sm|SnooSnoo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||17th||Codi | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||17th||Codi | ||
Line 54: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|iBDW}} | |[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|iBDW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scorpius-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/190968/479705 SCORPIUS]||January 6th, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|Kaeon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nebs-after-dark-99/event/melee-singles/standings Nebs After Dark 99]||January 9th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||13th||Kaeon | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||13th||Kaeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gemini/event/melee-singles/brackets/208778 GEMINI]||April 14th, 2018||7th||3rd||Kaeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apollo XIII}}||April 28th, 2018||4th||2nd||Kaeon | |{{Trn|Apollo XIII|g=SSBM}}||April 28th, 2018||4th||2nd||Kaeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Underground}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||17th||1st||Kaeon | |{{Trn|Pound Underground|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||17th||1st||Kaeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||25th||9th||iBDW | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||25th||9th||iBDW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OMEGA II}}||June 16th-17th, 2018||7th||2nd||Kaeon | |{{Trn|OMEGA II|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-17th, 2018||7th||2nd||Kaeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||17th||9th||Kaeon | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||17th||9th||Kaeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||25th||7th||{{Sm|Kalamazhu}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||25th||7th||{{Sm|Kalamazhu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scorpius-2019/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/overview Scorpius 2019]||January 12th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|JFlex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cugi-spring-19-weekly-11/event/melee-singles/brackets/521629/890569 CUGI Spring '19: Weekly #11]||January 24th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||5th||{{Sm|Prince Abu}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||5th||{{Sm|Prince Abu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/creestab-underground-420/event/melee-singles/overview Creestab Underground #420]||April 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/omega-iii/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/overview Omega III]||June 8th-9th, 2019||7th||1st||Kaeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||25th||9th||Kaeon | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||25th||9th||Kaeon | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: East Coast Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 1st, 2020||4th / 129||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||49th||4th||{{Sm|joepesci}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-brothers-university-2-0.108/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-brothers-university-2-0.108/?id=4 Smash Brothers University 2.0]||November 10th, 2013||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||49th||—||— | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||49th||—||— | ||
Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-001/event/smash-4-singles-103/brackets/482109/843095 AON Smash Ultimate 1]||December 14th-15th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Orion 2019}}||January 5th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Orion 2019|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cugi-spring-19-weekly-11/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/521617/890557 CUGI Spring '19: Weekly #11]||January 24th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Creestab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 120: | Line 122: | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
[[Category:Retired players]] | |||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (PM)]] | ||