57,329
edits
m (beat many on current pgr) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(56 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Ozone | |name = Ozone | ||
|alias = White Girl 6 9 | |||
| image = Ozone.jpg | | image = Ozone.jpg | ||
| caption = Ozone and his cat Yuri | | caption = Ozone and his cat Yuri | ||
|mainssb4 = Duck Hunt | | mainssb4 = Duck Hunt | ||
| | | mainssbu = Duck Hunt | ||
| realname = Omar Qadah | |||
|realname = Omar Qadah | |||
| crew = Black Water | | crew = Black Water | ||
| location = Michigan | | location = Michigan | ||
| country =USA | | country =USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ozone''' is an American ''[[ | '''Ozone''', also known as '''White Girl 6 9''', is an American ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} main from [[Michigan]], United States who is considered to be one the best Duck Hunt players in the Midwest. Ozone frequently attends weeklies around the state, particularly {{Trn|Smashfield Weeklies|series}}. He has wins over {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, {{Sm|Myran}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}}, {{Sm|Bloom}}, {{Sm|Gas}}, {{Sm|Gomakenpi}}, and {{Sm|Soar}}. He was formerly an honorable mention on the [[Michigan Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Ozone is also a {{SSB4|Duck Hunt}} main, and is considered one of the best Duck Hunt mains in the United States, along with {{Sm|ImHip}} and {{Sm|Dandy Penguin}}. He is formerly ranked 14th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings]]. Ozone has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|falln}}, {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Captain L}}, {{Sm|tyroy}}, {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|Ryuga}}, and {{Sm|JJROCKETS}}. | |||
Ozone is the creator of ''Black Water''. | Ozone is the creator of ''Black Water''. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
<!--There are two different Ozones, so be sure that it's the correct Ozone when posting results--> | <!--There are two different Ozones, so be sure that it's the correct Ozone when posting results--> | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||193rd||65th|| | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW44 Smashfield Weeklies #44]||June 23rd, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW45 Smashfield Weeklies #45]||June 30th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW46 Smashfield Weeklies #46]||July 7th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW49 Smashfield Weeklies #49]||July 28th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW51 Smashfield Weeklies #51]||August 11th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW52 Smashfield Weeklies #52]||August 18th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW53 Smashfield Weeklies #53]||August 25th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW54 Smashfield Weeklies #54]||September 1st, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW55 Smashfield Weeklies #55]||September 8th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW56 Smashfield Weeklies #56]||September 15th, 2016||—||4th||{{Sm|Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW57 Smashfield Weeklies #57]||September 22nd, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW58 Smashfield Weeklies #58]||September 29th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||193rd||65th||Blade | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-60/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #60]||October 13th, 2016||13th||1st||Blade | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-62/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #62]||October 27th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-63/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #63]||November 3rd, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW64_64 Smashfield Weeklies #64]||November 10th, 2016||9th||5th||Blade | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-65/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #65]||November 17th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-66/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #66]||December 1st, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-67/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #67]||December 8th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-68/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #68]||December 15th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-69/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #69]||December 22nd, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-70/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #70]||December 29th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-71/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #71]||January 5th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 6]]||January 7th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Midwest Mayhem 6]]||January 7th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-72/events/wii-u-doubles Smashfield Weeklies #72]||January 12th, 2017||—||4th||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-73/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #73]||January 19th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-74/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #74]||January 26th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-75/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #75]||February 2nd, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 7]]||February 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Midwest Mayhem 7]]||February 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-74/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #76]||February 9th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-75/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #77]||February 16th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-74/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #78]||February 23rd, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW79 Smashfield Weeklies #79]||March 2nd, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW82 Smashfield Weeklies #82]||March 23rd, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW83 Smashfield Weeklies #83]||March 30th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW84 Smashfield Weeklies #84]||April 6th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 8]]||April 8th, 2017||17th||25th||Blade | |[[Midwest Mayhem 8]]||April 8th, 2017||17th||25th||Blade | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW85 Smashfield Weeklies #85]||April 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW86 Smashfield Weeklies #86]||April 20th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW87 Smashfield Weeklies #87]||April 27th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW89 Smashfield Weeklies #89]||May 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW91 Smashfield Weeklies #91]||May 25th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW92 Smashfield Weeklies #92]||June 1st, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW93 Smashfield Weeklies #93]||June 8th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW95 Smashfield Weeklies #95]||June 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 9]]||July 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Midwest Mayhem 9]]||July 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW97 Smashfield Weeklies #97]||July 6th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW98 Smashfield Weeklies #98]||July 13th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW100 Smashfield Weeklies #100]||July 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW101 Smashfield Weeklies #101]||August 3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW102 Smashfield Weeklies #102]||August 10th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW103 Smashfield Weeklies #103]||August 17th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW105 Smashfield Weeklies #105]||August 31st, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW106 Smashfield Weeklies #106]||September 7th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW107 Smashfield Weeklies #107]||September 14th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 1]]||September 15th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW108 Smashfield Weeklies #108]||September 21st, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Showdown: Battle Royale 2]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Showdown: Battle Royale 2]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Little Big House 3]]||October 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Fooch}} | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Fooch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW111 Smashfield Weeklies #111]||October 12th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW113 Smashfield Weeklies #113]||October 26th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW117 Smashfield Weeklies #117]||November 30th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW123 Smashfield Weeklies #123]||January 11th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW124 Smashfield Weeklies #124]||January 18th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW125 Smashfield Weeklies #125]||January 25th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW128 Smashfield Weeklies #128]||February 15th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 11]]||March 9th-11th, 2018||17th||17th||{{Sm|Nicklecat}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem 11]]||March 9th-11th, 2018||17th||17th||{{Sm|Nicklecat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||9th||13th||{{Sm|Heropon of Legendaryness}} | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||9th||13th||{{Sm|Heropon of Legendaryness}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW134 Smashfield Weeklies #134]||April 5th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw138 Smashfield Weeklies #138]||May 3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW139 Smashfield Weeklies #139]||May 10th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW140 Smashfield Weeklies #140]||May 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW141 Smashfield Weeklies #141]||May 24th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW143 Smashfield Weeklies #143]||June 7th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW144 Smashfield Weeklies #144]||June 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW145 Smashfield Weeklies #145]||June 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||33rd||65th||{{Sm|You3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW148 Smashfield Weeklies #148]||July 12th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW150 Smashfield Weeklies #150]||July 26th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW152 Smashfield Weeklies #152]||August 9th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Little Big House 4]]||October 4th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[[Little Big House 4]]||October 4th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Aqua|p=Illinois}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||49th||{{Sm|Ryoku}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guardian I|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Aurora Blitz 2|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Ori}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Paradigm Shift 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||5th||17th||{{Sm|Wisdom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Summer Games 2|g=SSBU}}||August 24th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Aquatic}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 5|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 247: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/LegendaryOzone Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/bw_ozone Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/bw_ozone Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/1489/ozone SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/1489/ozone SSBWorld profile] | ||
Line 73: | Line 256: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sfHsto76eoM Smash'N'Splash 4 Top 64 Qualifier - KJS | Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) vs Ozone (Duck Hunt)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sfHsto76eoM Smash'N'Splash 4 Top 64 Qualifier - KJS | Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) vs Ozone (Duck Hunt)] | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Duck Hunt | [[Category:Duck Hunt players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Duck Hunt players (SSBU)]] |