58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| former sponsors = TSE | | former sponsors = TSE | ||
| crew = Habibi Gang | | crew = Habibi Gang | ||
| rankingssb4 = [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u/series/michigan-state-university Michigan State University Power Rankings]: 1st | |||
| rankingssb4 = [https:// | |||
| realname =Danny MacAskill | | realname =Danny MacAskill | ||
| location = | | location = Detroit, Michigan | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
| birthyear = 1996 | | birthyear = 1996 | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SlamSHADY''' is an American ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Brawl]]'' {{SSB4|Ness}} player from [[Michigan]], United States. He is considered the best solo Ness player in Michigan. SlamSHADY is currently ranked 1st on the [https:// | '''SlamSHADY''' is an American ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Brawl]]'' {{SSB4|Ness}} player from [[Michigan]], United States. He is considered the best solo Ness player in Michigan. SlamSHADY is currently ranked 1st on the [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u/series/michigan-state-university Michigan State University Power Rankings] and formerly 15th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings]]. He notably defeated {{Sm|Mistake}} at [[Saints Gaming Live 2018]], where he also placed 17th. SlamSHADY also has notable wins over {{Sm|colinies}}, {{Sm|BreaD}}, {{Sm|Nom}}, {{Sm|????}}, {{Sm|Daybreak}}, {{Sm|smasher1001}}, {{Sm|Ozone}}, and {{Sm|Komota}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{results}} | {{results|''Ultimate''}} | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW82v2 Smashfield Weeklies #8]||September 24th, 2015||—||9th||{{Sm|Ludi}} | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW82v2 Smashfield Weeklies #8]||September 24th, 2015||—||9th||{{Sm|Ludi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 5}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||257th||49th||AmiiboKing313 | |{{Trn|The Big House 5|g=SSB4}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||257th||49th||AmiiboKing313 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW20 Smashfield Weeklies #20]||January 7th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW20 Smashfield Weeklies #20]||January 7th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/BRK1Doubles Breakout]||January 23rd, 2016||—||13th||Ludi | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/BRK1Doubles Breakout]||January 23rd, 2016||—||13th||Ludi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Oh, Did I Win? 2}}||February 6th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|King James}} | |{{Trn|Oh, Did I Win? 2|g=SSB4}}||February 6th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|King James}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite}}||February 13th, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Aqua|p=Michigan}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite|g=SSB4}}||February 13th, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Aqua|p=Michigan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW26 Smashfield Weeklies #26]||February 18th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW26 Smashfield Weeklies #26]||February 18th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ODIW3_S4_Singles Oh, Did I Win? #3]||March 12th, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | |[https://challonge.com/ODIW3_S4_Singles Oh, Did I Win? #3]||March 12th, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calder Clash #9}}||March 19th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|766}} | |{{Trn|Calder Clash #9|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|766}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW32 Smashfield Weeklies #32]||March 31st, 2016||—||4th||Daybreak | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW32 Smashfield Weeklies #32]||March 31st, 2016||—||4th||Daybreak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|1v1 Me Bro #5}}||April 3rd, 2016||5th||3rd||Daybreak | |{{Trn|1v1 Me Bro #5|g=SSB4}}||April 3rd, 2016||5th||3rd||Daybreak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/rss18 Retro Replay #18]||May 13th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/rss18 Retro Replay #18]||May 13th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 94: | Line 93: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/spartanslamdown1singles Spartan Slamdown #1]||September 17th, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|DTF}} | |[https://challonge.com/spartanslamdown1singles Spartan Slamdown #1]||September 17th, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|DTF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||65th||Daybreak | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSB4}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||65th||Daybreak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xmas-lan-smash/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/98502 Xmas LAN Smash]||December 17th, 2016||3rd||1st||AmiiboKing313 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-71/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/100851 Smashfield Weeklies #71]||January 5th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/spartanslamdown2singles Spartan Slamdown #2]||February 4th, 2017||9th||1st||{{Sm|Kasper|p=Michigan}} | |[https://challonge.com/spartanslamdown2singles Spartan Slamdown #2]||February 4th, 2017||9th||1st||{{Sm|Kasper|p=Michigan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-78/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/112296 Smashfield Weeklies #78]||February 23rd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2017}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Dux}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Dux}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW80 Smashfield Weeklies #80]||March 9th, 2017||—||4th||{{Sm|Ori}} | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW80 Smashfield Weeklies #80]||March 9th, 2017||—||4th||{{Sm|Ori}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/amiibo-madness/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/114463 Amiibo Madness]||March 11th, 2017||9th||3rd||Kasper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SnyPhiTourney5Singles SnyPhi Sm4sh #5]||March 24th, 2017||2nd||4th||{{Sm|sirtop}} | |[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SnyPhiTourney5Singles SnyPhi Sm4sh #5]||March 24th, 2017||2nd||4th||{{Sm|sirtop}} | ||
Line 124: | Line 123: | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw92 Smashfield Weeklies #92]||June 1st, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw92 Smashfield Weeklies #92]||June 1st, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Lightwork}} | |{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Lightwork}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw95 Smashfield Weeklies #95]||June 22nd, 2017||25th||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw95 Smashfield Weeklies #95]||June 22nd, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
Line 134: | Line 133: | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw107 Smashfield Weeklies #107]||September 14th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw107 Smashfield Weeklies #107]||September 14th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Waddle}} | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Waddle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW10 Spartan Weeklies #10]||October 13th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW10 Spartan Weeklies #10]||October 13th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/chronicles-of-olympus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/157924 Chronicles of Olympus]||October 14th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|OgreRated}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW11 Spartan Weeklies #11]||October 20th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW11 Spartan Weeklies #11]||October 20th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 150: | Line 149: | ||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW16 Spartan Weeklies #16]||December 1st, 2017||1st||—||— | |[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW16 Spartan Weeklies #16]||December 1st, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/holiday-heist-3-1/event/smash-4-doubles/brackets/176703 Holiday Heist 3]||December 29th, 2017||—||3rd||Waddle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw122 Smashfield Weeklies #122]||January 5th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw122 Smashfield Weeklies #122]||January 5th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW20 Spartan Weeklies #20]||February 2nd, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW20 Spartan Weeklies #20]||February 2nd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||385th||33rd||{{Sm|Gackt}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||385th||33rd||{{Sm|Gackt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW22 Spartan Weeklies #22]||February 16th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW22 Spartan Weeklies #22]||February 16th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 172: | Line 171: | ||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW23 Spartan Weeklies #23]||February 23rd, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW23 Spartan Weeklies #23]||February 23rd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chronicles of Olympus II}}||February 24th, 2018||13th||4th||Kasper | |{{Trn|Chronicles of Olympus II|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||13th||4th||Kasper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw130 Smashfield Weeklies #130]||March 8th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw130 Smashfield Weeklies #130]||March 8th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 11}}||March 10th, 2018||65th||9th||{{Sm|S1}} | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 11|g=SSB4}}||March 10th, 2018||65th||9th||{{Sm|S1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW25 Spartan Weeklies #25]||March 23rd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://spartanweeklies.challonge.com/SW25 Spartan Weeklies #25]||March 23rd, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/chronicles-of-olympus-iii-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/224492 Chronicles of Olympus III]||March 24th, 2018||7th||5th||{{Sm|Neech}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw133 Smashfield Weeklies #133]||March 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw133 Smashfield Weeklies #133]||March 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 196: | Line 195: | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw141 Smashfield Weeklies #141]||May 24th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw141 Smashfield Weeklies #141]||May 24th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||17th||Aqua | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||17th||Aqua | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2018}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Kider}} | |{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Kider}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw146 Smashfield Weeklies #146]||June 28th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/sfw146 Smashfield Weeklies #146]||June 28th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||65th||25th||Waddle | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||65th||25th||Waddle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://gooshi.challonge.com/vtt34 VisTa Tech Those #34]||July 16th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://gooshi.challonge.com/vtt34 VisTa Tech Those #34]||July 16th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBB}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 226: | Line 225: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Gackt}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Gackt}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Haubs}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||193rd||25th||Gackt | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Paradigm Shift 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 244: | Line 251: | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Retired players]] | ||
[[Category:Ness players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] |