57,329
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = I.B | | name = I.B | ||
| image = SmIB.jpg | | image = SmIB.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| otherssbm = Falco | | otherssbm = Falco | ||
| realname = Imadh Bedri | | realname = Imadh Bedri | ||
| location = Mississauga, Canada | |||
| location = Canada | |||
| country = Canada | | country = Canada | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''I.B''' is a Canadian smasher who | '''I.B''' is a Canadian [[smasher]] who [[main]]s {{SSBM|Marth}} in ''[[Melee]]''. He was formerly ranked 94th on the [[2015 SSBMRank]] and 4th on the [[Southern Ontario Melee Power Rankings]], and has placed well at nationals such as [[EVO 2013]] and [[Get On My Level 2014]]. His best wins are over players {{Sm|Shroomed}}, {{Sm|Kage}}, {{Sm|Hax}}, {{Sm|Chillin}}, and {{Sm|Kalamazhu}}. | ||
{{ | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=135096 Clash of the Sauga 2]||January 5th, 2008||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=168405 Combo Breaker]||May 11th, 2008||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=211954 Only in Niagara 4]||December 20th, 2008||7th||2nd||{{Sm|KirbyKaze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=222653 Starfurry 3]||February 21st, 2009||7th||4th||KirbyKaze | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||33rd||13th||KirbyKaze | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/new-bark-town-an-oakville-tournament-results-thread.258352/ New Bark Town]||December 12th, 2009||4th||2nd||KirbyKaze | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||33rd||49th||KirbyKaze | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=264324 PWG - LBT2 Unity]||February 6th, 2010||5th||5th||{{Sm|AfroChris}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||13th||25th||AfroChris | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||25th||25th||{{Sm|Ryan Ford}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[IMPULSE]]||June 30th-July 1st, 2012||13th||5th||{{Sm|Weon-X}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||97th||{{Sm|Silas|p=Canada}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[IMPULSE 2013]]||June 15th-16th, 2013||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Europhoria}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northwest Majors VI]]||May 3rd-4th, 2014||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Yakal}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2014]]||May 10th-11th, 2014||7th||9th||{{Sm|s0ft}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super SWEET]]||June 7th-8th, 2014||9th||9th||{{Sm|Coolhat}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Come Up]]||December 6th-7th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[McSmashter 4]]||February 21st-22nd, 2015||9th||1st||{{Sm|Armada}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2015]]||May 10th-11th, 2015||17th||7th||Weon-X | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||49th||25th||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2016]]||May 20th-22nd, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-come-up-2017-ontario-smash-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/131047 The Come Up 2017]||April 22nd, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Coffeeblack}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-i/event/melee-singles/brackets/133115/375871 Revenge of the 6ix: Episode I]||May 13th, 2017||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Slippy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 28th-30th, 2017||33rd||33rd||Slippy | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] |