58,327
edits
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| mainssbb = Bowser | | mainssbb = Bowser | ||
| otherssbb = Pokémon Trainer | | otherssbb = Pokémon Trainer | ||
| realname = Chris Hewitt | | realname = Chris Hewitt | ||
| birthday = 18 | | birthday = 18 | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
|Phase 6||February 2010||33rd||—||— | |Phase 6||February 2010||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WHOBO 2}} LT||April 2nd-4th, 2010||17th||13th||{{Sm|yosh}} | |{{Trn|WHOBO 2|g=SSBB}} LT||April 2nd-4th, 2010||17th||13th||{{Sm|yosh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/battle-for-the-south-ii-results-new-orleans-la-8-7-vids-added.283296/#post-10922380 Battle for the South II]||August 9th, 2010||5th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/battle-for-the-south-ii-results-new-orleans-la-8-7-vids-added.283296/#post-10922380 Battle for the South II]||August 9th, 2010||5th||—||— | ||
Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/zigstas-blizzard-beach-results.297114/ Zigsta’s Blizzard Beach (Low tier doubles)]||February 6th, 2011||—||3rd||{{Sm|Poltergust}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/zigstas-blizzard-beach-results.297114/ Zigsta’s Blizzard Beach (Low tier doubles)]||February 6th, 2011||—||3rd||{{Sm|Poltergust}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/baton-rouge-monthly-2-results.317893/#post-14030988 Baton Rouge Monthly #2]||February 4th, 2012||7th||4th||{{Sm|Blaise}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/house-of-mouse-results-now-with-updated-brackets-and-vids.300858/ House of Mouse]||April 3rd, 2011||9th||7th||{{Sm|SkyPirate}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/baton-rouge-monthly-2-results.317893/#post-14030988 Baton Rouge Monthly #2]||February 4th, 2012||7th||4th||{{Sm|Blaise|p=Texas}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/revelations-2012-brawl.2095/?league=3 Revelations 2012]||August 18th, 2012||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-31-the-return/event/wii-u-singles/overview Super Smash Sundays 31: The Return]||August 2nd, 2015||49th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/kin-1.3605/?league=8 KIN 1]||December 23rd, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Final Battle|g=SSB4}}||January 17th, 2015||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/cotu-v-wii-u-singles.4139/?league=8 COTU V]||January 24th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSB4}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/kin-2.4422/?league=8 KIN 2]||February 14th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/blind-eye-studio-smash-tournament-besst-april-2015.5668/?league=8 BESST April 2015]||April 12th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/fire-dice-sm4sh-singles-15.5969/?league=8 Fire & Dice Sm4sh Singles #15]||April 26th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/fire-dice-sm4sh-thur-singles-10.6236/?league=8 Fire & Dice Sm4sh Thur Singles #10]||May 7th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-or-die-young-3-singles.7101/?league=8 Smash or Die Young #3]||June 21st, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-or-die-young-6.7465/?league=8 Smash or Die Young #6]||July 12th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash FORE|g=SSB4}}||July 26th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-31-the-return/event/wii-u-singles/overview Super Smash Sundays 31: The Return]||August 2nd, 2015||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/cotu-xi-singles.8195/?league=8 COTU XI]||August 22nd, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/818-sm4sh-regional-3.10838/?league=8 818 Sm4sh Regional #3]||August 30th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/coin-it-up-smash-4-weekly-12-30-15.10737/?league=8 Coin It Up! (12-30-15)]||December 30th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: | |{{Trn|2GGT: ESAM Saga|g=SSB4}}||January 9th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: | |{{Trn|2GGT: EE Saga|g=SSB4}}||February 27th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |{{Trn|2GGT: FOW Saga|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2016||65th||49th||{{Sm|Blurb}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tespa-west-presents-collegiate-colosseum/event/wii-u-singles/standings Tespa Collegiate]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2016|g=SSB4}}||April 8th-10th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GGT: Fresh Saga|g=SSB4}}||May 7th, 2016||257th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{for3ds}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/center-of-the-universe-smash-3ds-w-ipk-matthazard-and-vaatu.2747/?league=7 Center of the Universe]||November 1st, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 100: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/true-combo-thursdays-75/event/ultimate-singles/overview True Combo Thursdays #75]||January 17th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/true-combo-thursdays-76/event/ultimate-singles/overview True Combo Thursdays #76]||January 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/heart-of-battle/event/ultimate-singles/overview Heart of Battle]||February 9th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/true-combo-thursdays-85/event/ultimate-singles/overview True Combo Thursdays #85]||March 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville}}||October 20th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 116: | ||
[[Category:Smashboards moderators]] | [[Category:Smashboards moderators]] | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser | [[Category:Bowser players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | [[Category:Back Room members]] |