166
edits
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
(added melee & pm results & updated profile) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Title|Smasher:xin}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = xin | ||
| mainssbm = Pikachu | | mainssbm = Pikachu | ||
| skillssbm = Professional | | skillssbm = Professional | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''xin''', also known as '''xinithi''', is a [[B0XX]] Pikachu player from The Netherlands. He was formerly ranked 20th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]] and has notable wins on players such as {{Sm|nebbii}}, {{Sm|Jim Morrison}}, {{Sm|пooп}} and {{Sm|demLong}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/ssd89s DSEA Weekly #89]||May 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ja/ssd89s DSEA Weekly #89]||May 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-4-5-ntsc/details Sector Z #4.5]||May 5th, 2019||17th||7th||RestlessWhale | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-4-5-ntsc/details Sector Z #4.5]||May 5th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-arcadian-2019/details Sector Z Arcadian 2019]||September 8th, 2019||5th||4th||RestlessWhale | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-arcadian-2019/details Sector Z Arcadian 2019]||September 8th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/details Sector Z #6.0]||October 6th, 2019||25th||7th||RestlessWhale | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/details Sector Z #6.0]||October 6th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||51st||17th||RestlessWhale | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||51st||17th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mission-complete-mini/details Mission Complete Mini]||November 22nd-23rd, 2019||9th||7th||Lars | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mission-complete-mini/details Mission Complete Mini]||November 22nd-23rd, 2019||9th||7th||Lars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||65th||25th||RestlessWhale | |{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||65th||25th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-brabant/events/melee-singles/overview Revival of Brabant]||January 19th, 2020||9th||7th||RestlessWhale | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-brabant/events/melee-singles/overview Revival of Brabant]||January 19th, 2020||9th||7th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/details Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/details Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Regen Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fete Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-bronol-melee-5-1 SUPER SMASH BRONOL #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 25th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/djoekenborg-smash-11-reloaded Djoekenborg Smash 11: Reloaded]|| April 23th, 2022 ||5th||3th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dynasmash-melee DYNASMASH MELEE]||April 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pepite-stadium-6 Pepite Stadium #6]||June 16th, 2022 ||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/samus-lair/event/samus-lair-project Samus'Lair]||June 18th, 2022 ||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 2}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||49th||25th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-winter-2023/details DSEA Winter 2023]||January 3rd, 2023||13th||5th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/foxxon-boulevard-4 FOXXON Boulevard #4]||February 25th, 2023||5nd||9th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/somnio/details Somnio]||March 4th, 2023||9th||5th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 82: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/helix Helix]||September 26th, 2015||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/details Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||—||3rd||{{Sm|Vies}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/details Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||—||3rd||{{Sm|Vies}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-stomped-on-25-rescheduled-edition Get Stomped On #25 Rescheduled Edition]||March 19th, 2022||17th||13th||tata | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-stomped-on-26 Get Stomped On #26]||June 25th, 2022||7th||5th||tata | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/djoekenborg-project-m-edition-2 Djoekenborg Project M Edition #2]||October 8th, 2022||9th||5th||{{Sm|Knullebibs}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-stomped-on-27-halloween-smashial Get Stomped On #27 Halloween Smashial]||October 29th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-stomped-on-27-the-holiday-smashial Get Stomped On #28 The Holiday Smashial]||December 17th, 2022||25th||13th||tata | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/somnio/details Somnio]||March 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Pikachu professionals (SSBM)]] |
edits