57,336
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = paru | ||
| alias = ぱる | |||
| mainssb4 = Bowser | | mainssb4 = Bowser | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Mii Brawler | ||
| | | otherssbu = Steve | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Hero | ||
| | | 2ndretiredssbu = Piranha Plant | ||
| moreretiredssbu = {{SSBU|Bowser}} | |||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''paru''' is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} player who formerly played {{SSBU|Steve}}, {{SSBU|Hero}}, {{SSBU|Piranha Plant}}, and {{SSBU|Bowser}}. paru has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Paseriman}}, {{Sm|Raito}}, {{Sm|Eim}}, {{Sm|Suinoko}}, {{Sm|yuzu}}, {{Sm|Noi}}, and {{Sm|Aiba}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, paru was a {{SSB4|Bowser}} player. He has wins over {{Sm|Kuro}} and {{Sm|Earth}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Trn|Hirosuma Tokaigi Qualifier}}||December 11th, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 5|g=SSB4}}||September 18th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 14|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Kome}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 11th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||January 15th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||17th||49th||{{Sm|OCEAN}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 9|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 17|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-1/event/singles-1/brackets/952577/1513423 Winner!]||June 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+1|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Bowser | *[https://twitter.com/pa_ru_ Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Bowser players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Mii Brawler players (SSBU)]] |