2,949
edits
m (→Smash Quiplash: previously noted this before, we generally do not include non-smash side events) |
(→Results: added VIP bracket and results) |
||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Total'''||—||'''24'''||'''Total'''||—||'''20''' | |'''Total'''||—||'''24'''||'''Total'''||—||'''20''' | ||
|} | |||
====VIP Bracket==== | |||
(11 entrants)<br>[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-summit-8/events/vip-bracket/brackets/606091/1003919 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Snowy|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Ringler|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|n3zModGod|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Bob Thunder|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Smashdaddy|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Tai|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|WoogieBoogie|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|CrazyDude|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|feu|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|FloppyTuesday|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Strobe|USA}}|||| | |||
|} | |} | ||