Editing Credits
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Character!!Song | !Character!!Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Mario|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Super Mario Bros. 3}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Kongo Jungle}}''/''{{MeleeMusic|Jungle Japes}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Link|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Samus|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Yoshi's Story}}''/''{{MeleeMusic|Yoshi's Island}}'' | |{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Yoshi's Story}}''/''{{MeleeMusic|Yoshi's Island}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Fox|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Pokémon Stadium}}''/''{{MeleeMusic|Poké Floats}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Ness|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Mother}}''/''{{MeleeMusic|EarthBound}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Mute City}}''/''{{MeleeMusic|Big Blue}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Peach|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Rainbow Cruise}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Bowser|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Princess Peach's Castle}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Ice Climbers|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Icicle Mountain}}''/''{{MeleeMusic|Balloon Fight}}'' | |{{CharHead|Ice Climbers|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Icicle Mountain}}''/''{{MeleeMusic|Balloon Fight}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Zelda|SSBM|hsize=20px}}/{{CharHead|Sheik|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Great Bay}}''/''{{MeleeMusic|Saria's Theme}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Luigi|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Mushroom Kingdom II}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Pokémon Stadium}}''/''{{MeleeMusic|Battle Theme}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Dr. Mario|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Dr. Mario}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''{{CharHead|Pichu|SSBM|hsize=20px}}''||''{{MeleeMusic|Battle Theme}}'' | |''{{CharHead|Pichu|SSBM|hsize=20px}}''||''{{MeleeMusic|Battle Theme}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Falco|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Corneria}}''/''{{MeleeMusic|Venom}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Marth|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Young Link|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Saria's Theme}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Great Bay}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Mewtwo|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Poké Floats}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Roy|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |{{CharHead|Roy|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | ||
|''{{MeleeMusic|Fire Emblem}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||''{{MeleeMusic|Flat Zone}}'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
At the end of {{SSBB|Classic Mode}} and [[All-Star Mode]], the player instead views the [[Character Roll Call]], which replaces the Ending Credits minigame for these modes. | At the end of {{SSBB|Classic Mode}} and [[All-Star Mode]], the player instead views the [[Character Roll Call]], which replaces the Ending Credits minigame for these modes. | ||
===Music=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Character!!Music | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mario|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Title/Ending (Super Mario World)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Donkey Kong|King K. Rool / Ship Deck 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Link|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Tal Tal Heights}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Samus|SSBB|hsize=20px}}/{{CharHead|Zero Suit Samus|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Metroid|Ending (Metroid)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Kirby|Butter Building}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Fox|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Star Fox|Main Theme (Star Fox)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Pokémon|Pokémon Center}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Marth|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Fire Emblem (Melee)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Nintendo|Flat Zone 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Luigi|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Luigi's Mansion Theme}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Diddy Kong|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Donkey Kong|King K. Rool / Ship Deck 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Zelda|SSBB|hsize=20px}}/{{CharHead|Sheik|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Ocarina of Time Medley}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Pit|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Title (Kid Icarus)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Meta Knight|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Kirby|Meta Knight's Revenge}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Falco|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Star Fox|Main Theme (Star Fox 64)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Pokémon Trainer|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Pokémon|Road to Viridian City (From Pallet Town / Pewter City)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ike|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Victory is Near}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Snake|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Metal Gear|Calling to the Night}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Peach|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Title/Ending (Super Mario World)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Yoshi|Ending (Yoshi's Story)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Gerudo Valley}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ice Climbers|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Nintendo|Ice Climber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Kirby|King Dedede's Theme}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Wolf|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Lucario|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Pokémon|Team Galactic Battle!}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Ness|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|EarthBound|Snowman}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Sonic|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Sonic The Hedgehog|Seven Rings in Hand}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Bowser|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Giga Bowser (Melee)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Wario|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|WarioWare, Inc.|WarioWare, Inc. Medley}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Toon Link|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Village of the Blue Maiden}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Nintendo|Gyromite}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Olimar|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Pikmin|Stage Clear / Title (Pikmin)}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|F-Zero|Fire Field}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|Pokémon|Road to Viridian City (From Pallet Town / Pewter City)}} | |||
|- | |||
||{{CharHead|Lucas|SSBB|hsize=20px}}||{{SSBBMusicLink|EarthBound|Mother 3 Love Theme}} | |||
|} | |||
==In ''[[Super Smash Bros. 4]]''== | ==In ''[[Super Smash Bros. 4]]''== |