Editing Cool Blue Summer
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
|13,100 | |13,100 | ||
|[[Corneria]] | |[[Corneria]] | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies (Krystal) | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Krystal]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Theme from Area 6 / Missile Slipstream}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Theme from Area 6 / Missile Slipstream}} | ||
Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|602 | |602 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Jack Levin|iw=fzerowiki|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Jack Levin|link=y|iw=fzerowiki|size=64}} | ||
|''F-Zero'' Series | |''F-Zero'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ken}} {{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} {{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}×3 | |•{{SSBU|Ken}} {{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} {{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} (×3) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|8,800 | |8,800 | ||
Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|835 | |835 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Rover|iw=nookipedia|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Rover|link=y|iw=nookipedia|size=64}} | ||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |''Animal Crossing'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Sheik}} {{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Chartreuse}} | |•{{SSBU|Sheik}} {{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} (×2) ({{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Chartreuse}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|8,800 | |8,800 | ||
Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Rex|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Rex|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' Series | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|9,900 | |9,900 | ||
Line 139: | Line 140: | ||
|•Flowery | |•Flowery | ||
|•You constantly take minor damage<br>•The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly | |•You constantly take minor damage<br>•The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Dawn in the Desert}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|151 | |151 | ||
Line 155: | Line 156: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Nayru|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Nayru|size=64}} | ||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}×2 | |•{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} (×2) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
Line 166: | Line 167: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Revali|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Revali|size=64}} | ||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|4,400 | |4,400 | ||
Line 177: | Line 178: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Bandit|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Bandit|size=64}} | ||
|''Yoshi'' Series | |''Yoshi'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}}×3 | |•{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}} (×3) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|3,300 | |3,300 | ||
Line 210: | Line 211: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Wobbuffet|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Wobbuffet|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Reflect {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}×2 | |•Reflect {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} (×2) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|4,300 | |4,300 | ||
Line 226: | Line 227: | ||
|[[Great Bay]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Great Bay]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Kyogre)<br>•The enemy is giant | |•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Kyogre]])<br>•The enemy is giant | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Victory Road - Pokémon Ruby / Pokémon Sapphire}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Victory Road - Pokémon Ruby / Pokémon Sapphire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 242: | Line 243: | ||
|780 | |780 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Metal Sonic|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Metal Sonic|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Sonic | |''Sonic the Hedgehog'' Series | ||
|•Metal {{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•Metal {{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|4,600 | |4,600 | ||
|[[Windy Hill Zone]] | |[[Windy Hill Zone]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Timed [[stamina battle]] | |•Timed [[stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy is metal<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Rocket Belt]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Sonic The Hedgehog|Sonic Heroes}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Sonic The Hedgehog|Sonic Heroes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|785 | |785 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Chaos|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Chaos|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Sonic | |''Sonic the Hedgehog'' Series | ||
|•Metal {{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |•Metal {{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
Line 265: | Line 266: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Blue Pikmin|customname=[[Pikmin (species)|Blue Pikmin]]|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Blue Pikmin|customname=[[Pikmin (species)|Blue Pikmin]]|size=64}} | ||
|''Pikmin'' Series | |''Pikmin'' Series | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Squirtle}} Team {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}×12 | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Squirtle}} Team {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} (×12) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
|[[Distant Planet]] (Raining) | |[[Distant Planet]] (Raining) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's ice and water attacks have increased power<br>•Timed [[stamina battle]] | |•The enemy's ice and water attacks have increased power<br>•Timed [[stamina battle]]<br>•Water and ice attacks aren't as effective against the enemy | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pikmin|Main Theme - Pikmin (Original)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pikmin|Main Theme - Pikmin (Original)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 276: | Line 277: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Ice Man|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Ice Man|size=64}} | ||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} {{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} {{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|4,600 | |4,600 | ||
|[[Summit]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Summit]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Hazard: Ice Floor | |•Hazard: Ice Floor | ||
|•The floor is frozen<br>•The enemy's ice and water attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch | |•The floor is frozen<br>•The enemy's ice and water attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Ice Man Stage}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Ice Man Stage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 287: | Line 288: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Hard Man|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Hard Man|size=64}} | ||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}×3 | |•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} (×3) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
Line 326: | Line 327: | ||
|•Item: [[Super Scope]] | |•Item: [[Super Scope]] | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a Super Scope | |•The enemy starts the battle with a Super Scope | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Marionation Gear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,284 | |1,284 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Wonder-Blue|customname=[https://the-wonderful-101.fandom.com/wiki/Wonder-Blue Wonder-Blue]|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Wonder-Blue|customname=[https://the-wonderful-101.fandom.com/wiki/Wonder-Blue Wonder-Blue]|size=64}} | ||
|''The Wonderful 101'' | |''The Wonderful 101'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} (×5) ({{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
Line 337: | Line 338: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|ST01: Roll Out, Wonderful 100!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|199 | |199 | ||
Line 364: | Line 365: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Mr. Frosty|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Mr. Frosty|size=64}} | ||
|''Kirby'' Series | |''Kirby'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} {{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}} | |•{{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} {{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|2,200 | |2,200 | ||
Line 386: | Line 387: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Piplup|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Piplup|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} Team {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}×4 | |•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} Team {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} (×4) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|2,100 | |2,100 | ||
Line 395: | Line 396: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|623 | |623 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Wrys|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Wrys|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
|[[Temple]] | |[[Temple]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Timed [[stamina battle]] | |•Timed [[stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict<br>•The enemy heals over time | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Shadow Dragon Medley}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Shadow Dragon Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 419: | Line 420: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Dive Man|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Dive Man|size=64}} | ||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}×2 | |•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} (×2) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
Line 435: | Line 436: | ||
|{{SSBB|Yoshi's Island}} | |{{SSBB|Yoshi's Island}} | ||
|•Invisibility | |•Invisibility | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•You are invisible after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Yoshi|Flower Field}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Yoshi|Flower Field}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 447: | Line 448: | ||
|•Hazard: Low Gravity | |•Hazard: Low Gravity | ||
|•Gravity is reduced | |•Gravity is reduced | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Electroplankton (Remix)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,273 | |1,273 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Eddy|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Eddy|size=64}} | ||
|''Fluidity: Spin Cycle'' | |''Fluidity: Spin Cycle'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
Line 458: | Line 459: | ||
|•Hazard: Screen Flip | |•Hazard: Screen Flip | ||
|•The screen will suddenly flip after a little while | |•The screen will suddenly flip after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Electroplankton (Remix)}} | ||
|} | |} | ||