Editing Battle of the Bristles
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
[[File:Battle of the Bristles.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | [[File:Battle of the Bristles.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | ||
'''Battle of the Bristles''' | '''Battle of the Bristles''' is an upcoming a [[Spirit Board]] [[List of Spirit Board events|event]] focused on [[spirit]]s with facial hair. It will run from 6 a.m. on January 15, 2021 to 6 a.m. on January 18, 2021 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating spirits on the Spirit Board which are part of the event will award more SP than usual. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
:Goatees, mustaches, and beards, rejoice! Characters with facial hair will be whisking their whiskers on to the Spirit Board! | :Goatees, mustaches, and beards, rejoice! Characters with facial hair will be whisking their whiskers on to the Spirit Board! | ||
:Defeat them in battle to earn more Spirit Points than usual.</i><ref>[https://www-aaaba-lp1-hac.cdn.nintendo.net/en-US/929310ca/index.html North American event page | :Defeat them in battle to earn more Spirit Points than usual.</i><ref>[https://www-aaaba-lp1-hac.cdn.nintendo.net/en-US/929310ca/index.html North American event page]</ref> | ||
===PAL regions=== | ===PAL regions=== | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
:From goatee to full-on beard, characters with facial hair are whisking their whiskers onto the Spirit Board! Defeat them in battle to earn more Spirit Points than usual. | :From goatee to full-on beard, characters with facial hair are whisking their whiskers onto the Spirit Board! Defeat them in battle to earn more Spirit Points than usual. | ||
:The Legend-class Dr. Wily and Wario-Man, plus the Ace-class Garon and Karate Kong will also appear at set times. Don't miss out!</i><ref>[https://www-aaaba-lp1-hac.cdn.nintendo.net/en-GB/929310ca/index.html PAL region event page | :The Legend-class Dr. Wily and Wario-Man, plus the Ace-class Garon and Karate Kong will also appear at set times. Don't miss out!</i><ref>[https://www-aaaba-lp1-hac.cdn.nintendo.net/en-GB/929310ca/index.html PAL region event page]</ref> | ||
==Periodically appearing spirits== | ==Periodically appearing spirits== | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|09:00, 21:00 | |09:00, 21:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |873 | ||
|[[File:SSBU spirit Wario-Man.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:SSBU spirit Wario-Man.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Wario series)|Wario-Man}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Wario series)|Wario-Man}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|00:00, 12:00 | |00:00, 12:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |873 | ||
|[[File:SSBU spirit Karate Kong.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:SSBU spirit Karate Kong.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Donkey Kong series)|Karate Kong}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Donkey Kong series)|Karate Kong}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
| | |★★★★ | ||
|03:00, 15:00 | |03:00, 15:00 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 85: | Line 86: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Dr. Wily|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Dr. Wily|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} ( | |•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•Metal {{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} (×8) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|12,600 | |||
|[[Wily Castle]] (hazards off) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd<br>•The enemy is metal | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Mega Man 2 Medley}} | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Fox Luigi|customname=Fox [[Luigi]]|size=64}} | |||
|''Super Mario'' Series | |||
|•Tail {{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |||
|9,300 | |||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] | |||
|•Hazard: Heavy Wind | |||
|•Dangerously high winds are in effect | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3 (Remix)}} | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Waluigi|link=y|size=64}} | |||
|''Super Mario'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |||
|9,200 | |||
|[[Peach's Castle]] | |||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Waluigi]]) | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mario Kart|Waluigi Pinball - Mario Kart DS}} | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Karate Kong|size=64}} | |||
|''Donkey Kong: Jungle Beat'' | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|9,500 | |||
|[[Kongo Falls]] ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|•Hard to Launch<br>•Hazard: High Gravity | |||
|•The enemy's physical attacks have increased power<br>•Timed [[stamina battle]]<br>•All fighters have reduced jump ability | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Battle for Storm Hill}} | |||
|- | |||
|686 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Garon|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|9,600 | |||
|{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | |||
|•Jump Power ↓<br>•Hazard: Poison Floor | |||
|•The floor is poisonous<br>•You have reduced jump power<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Lost in Thoughts All Alone (Remix)}} | |||
|- | |||
|738 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Wario-Man|link=y|size=64}} | |||
|''WarioWare'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicCyan}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|13,700 | |||
|[[WarioWare, Inc.]] (hazards off) | |||
|•Sudden Final Smash | |||
|•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|WarioWare|WarioWare, Inc.}} | |||
|- | |||
|873 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Dr. Wily|link=y|size=64}} | |||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•Metal {{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} (×8) | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|12,600 | |12,600 | ||
Line 111: | Line 178: | ||
|9,200 | |9,200 | ||
|[[Peach's Castle]] | |[[Peach's Castle]] | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies (Waluigi) | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Waluigi]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mario Kart|Waluigi Pinball - Mario Kart DS}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Mario Kart|Waluigi Pinball - Mario Kart DS}} | ||
Line 117: | Line 184: | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Karate Kong|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Karate Kong|size=64}} | ||
|''Donkey Kong Jungle Beat'' | |''Donkey Kong: Jungle Beat'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,500 | |9,500 | ||
|[[Kongo Falls]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Kongo Falls]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
|•Hard to Launch<br>•Hazard: High Gravity | |•Hard to Launch<br>•Hazard: High Gravity | ||
|•The enemy's physical attacks have increased power<br>•Timed [[stamina battle]] | |•The enemy's physical attacks have increased power<br>•Timed [[stamina battle]]<br>•All fighters have reduced jump ability | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Battle for Storm Hill}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Battle for Storm Hill}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|686 | |686 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Garon|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Garon|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,600 | |9,600 | ||
Line 138: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|852 | |852 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Brewster|iw=nookipedia|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Brewster|link=y|iw=nookipedia|size=64}} | ||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |''Animal Crossing'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} (×2) ({{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}})<br>•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|8,800 | |8,800 | ||
|[[Luigi's Mansion]] | |[[Luigi's Mansion]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 218: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Dr. Light|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Dr. Light|size=64}} | ||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|10,000 | |10,000 | ||
Line 162: | Line 229: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Soda Popinski|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Soda Popinski|size=64}} | ||
|''Punch-Out!!'' Series | |''Punch-Out!!'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicRed}} | |•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicRed}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,300 | |9,300 | ||
Line 179: | Line 246: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Meloetta]])<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Meloetta]])<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Final Results - Wii Party U}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
Line 206: | Line 273: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Daruk|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Daruk|size=64}} | ||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|4,300 | |4,300 | ||
Line 226: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|599 | |599 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Mr. EAD|iw=fzerowiki|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Mr. EAD|link=y|iw=fzerowiki|size=64}} | ||
|''F-Zero'' Series | |''F-Zero'' Series | ||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•Giant {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•Giant {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
Line 237: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|635 | |635 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Medeus|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Medeus|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Castle Siege]] (Underground Cavern) | |[[Castle Siege]] (Underground Cavern) | ||
|•Giant | |•Giant | ||
|•The enemy is giant after a | |•The enemy is giant after a while<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Lords-Showdown}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Lords-Showdown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|663 | |663 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Ashnard|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Ashnard|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | |•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}}<br>•{{SSBU|Charizard}} {{Head|Charizard|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
Line 259: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|672 | |672 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Gangrel|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Gangrel|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} {{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} {{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
Line 310: | Line 377: | ||
|[[Town and City]] | |[[Town and City]] | ||
|•Item: Bananas | |•Item: Bananas | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy loves to taunt | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Animal Crossing|Tour - Animal Crossing: New Leaf}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Animal Crossing|Tour - Animal Crossing: New Leaf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 316: | Line 383: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Great Tiger|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Great Tiger|size=64}} | ||
|''Punch-Out!!'' Series | |''Punch-Out!!'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Incineroar}} (×3) ({{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}},{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}}x2) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|3,400 | |3,400 | ||
Line 322: | Line 389: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Punch-Out!!|Minor Circuit | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Punch-Out!!|Minor Circuit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|975 | |975 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Wild Gunman|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Wild Gunman|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Wild Gunman'' | |''Wild Gunman'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} Team {{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}}{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Tan}}{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} Team (×5) ({{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}}{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Tan}}{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|3,400 | |3,400 | ||
Line 333: | Line 400: | ||
|•Temporary Invincibility<br>•Item: Shooting Types | |•Temporary Invincibility<br>•Item: Shooting Types | ||
|•Start with 300% damage<br>•All fighters will occasionally be invincible<br>•Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd | |•Start with 300% damage<br>•All fighters will occasionally be invincible<br>•Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Dillon's Rolling Western: The Last Ranger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|998 | |998 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Gen|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Gen|size=64}} | ||
|''Street Fighter'' Series | |''Street Fighter'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
Line 349: | Line 416: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Maruhige Shop Owner|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Maruhige Shop Owner|size=64}} | ||
|''Trade & Battle: Card Hero'' Series | |''Trade & Battle: Card Hero'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
Line 355: | Line 422: | ||
|•Item: [[Assist Trophy]] | |•Item: [[Assist Trophy]] | ||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Welcome Center}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,223 | |1,223 | ||
Line 366: | Line 433: | ||
|•Item: [[Timer]]<br>•Hazard: Fog | |•Item: [[Timer]]<br>•Hazard: Fog | ||
|•The stage is covered in fog | |•The stage is covered in fog | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Swan Lesson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,235 | |1,235 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Chef (Personal Trainer | |{{SpiritTableName|Chef (Personal Trainer Cooking)|customname=Chef (Personal Trainer: Cooking)|size=64}} | ||
|''Personal Trainer: Cooking'' Series | |''Personal Trainer: Cooking'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | |•{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
Line 377: | Line 444: | ||
|•Item: [[Food]] | |•Item: [[Food]] | ||
|•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Personal Trainer: Cooking}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,237 | |1,237 | ||
Line 386: | Line 453: | ||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|[[PictoChat 2]] | |[[PictoChat 2]] | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies (Vince) | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Vince]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Swan Lesson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Rabbid Mario|iw=mariowiki|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Rabbid Mario|link=y|iw=mariowiki|size=64}} | ||
|''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle'' | |''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle'' | ||
|•Bunny {{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Striped}} | |•Bunny {{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Striped}} | ||
Line 399: | Line 466: | ||
|•Item: Shooting Types | |•Item: Shooting Types | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Ray Gun]] | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Ray Gun]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Arcade Bunny's Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|133 | |133 | ||
Line 415: | Line 482: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Old Man Lobber|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Old Man Lobber|size=64}} | ||
|''The Legendary Starfy'' Series | |''The Legendary Starfy'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicRed}}×3 | |•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicRed}} (×3) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|3,800 | |3,800 | ||
Line 457: | Line 524: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|748 | |748 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Shake King|iw=mariowiki|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Shake King|link=y|iw=mariowiki|size=64}} | ||
|''Wario Land'' Series | |''Wario Land'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
Line 468: | Line 535: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|856 | |856 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Frillard|iw=nookipedia|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Frillard|link=y|iw=nookipedia|size=64}} | ||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |''Animal Crossing'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicCyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicCyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
Line 481: | Line 548: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Von Kaiser|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Von Kaiser|size=64}} | ||
|''Punch-Out!!'' Series | |''Punch-Out!!'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
Line 498: | Line 565: | ||
|•Move Speed ↓<br>•Hazard: Ice Floor | |•Move Speed ↓<br>•Hazard: Ice Floor | ||
|•The floor is frozen<br>•You have reduced move speed after a little while<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Steel Diver]] | |•The floor is frozen<br>•You have reduced move speed after a little while<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Steel Diver]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Filled with Hope}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,141 | |1,141 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Yakuman Player|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Yakuman Player|size=64}} | ||
|''Yakuman'' | |''Yakuman'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Villager}} Team {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}×4 | |•{{SSBU|Villager}} Team {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} (×4) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|2,000 | |2,000 | ||
Line 509: | Line 576: | ||
|•Item: [[Daybreak]] Parts | |•Item: [[Daybreak]] Parts | ||
|•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Yūyūki Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,225 | |1,225 | ||
Line 520: | Line 587: | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Dr. Kawashima]]) | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Dr. Kawashima]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Yūyūki Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,244 | |1,244 | ||
Line 535: | Line 602: | ||
|1,279 | |1,279 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Henry Fleming|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Henry Fleming|size=64}} | ||
|'' | |''Codename: S.T.E.A.M.'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
Line 542: | Line 609: | ||
|•Item: Shooting Types | |•Item: Shooting Types | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Rage Blaster]] | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Rage Blaster]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Trouble Brewing II}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|317 | |317 | ||
Line 580: | Line 647: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Wonder-Blue|customname=[https://the-wonderful-101.fandom.com/wiki/Wonder-Blue Wonder-Blue]|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Wonder-Blue|customname=[https://the-wonderful-101.fandom.com/wiki/Wonder-Blue Wonder-Blue]|size=64}} | ||
|''The Wonderful 101'' | |''The Wonderful 101'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} (×5) ({{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
Line 586: | Line 653: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|ST01: Roll Out, Wonderful 100!}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{{incomplete|Missing translations.}} | |||
{{Langtable | {{Langtable | ||
|ja={{ja|フサフサ! ダンディー! 自慢のおヒゲ | |ja={{ja|フサフサ! ダンディー! 自慢のおヒゲ}} | ||
|jaM= | |jaM= | ||
|en_us=Battle of the Bristles | |en_us=Battle of the Bristles | ||
|en_gb=Facial Hair Face-Off | |en_gb=Facial Hair Face-Off | ||
|fr=Poil au menton | |fr=Poil au menton | ||
|de=So Bart wie möglich | |de=So Bart wie möglich | ||
|it=In barba al nemico | |it=In barba al nemico | ||
|es=Qué bello es el vello | |es=Qué bello es el vello | ||
|zh_cn=浓密!时髦!引以为豪的胡子 | |||
|zh_cn= | |zh_tw=垂髯!英俊!自豪的鬍鬚 | ||
|ko=멋지고 늠름한! 자랑스러운 수염 | |||
|zh_tw= | |||
|ko= | |||
|nl=Dat zit wel snor | |nl=Dat zit wel snor | ||
|ru=Сами с усами | |||
|ru= | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 619: | Line 678: | ||
{{SpiritBoardEvents}} | {{SpiritBoardEvents}} | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | |||
[[Category:Spirit Board events]] |