SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BGEOB9DFCbc) |
(various updates) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|starfox|16px}} ''{{s|lylatwiki|Star Fox Zero}}'' || 4/22/2016 || [[Fox McCloud]], [[Falco Lombardi]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[ROB 64]], [[Wolf O'Donnell]], [[Leon Powalski]] | |{{symbol|starfox|16px}} ''{{s|lylatwiki|Star Fox Zero}}'' || 4/22/2016 || [[Fox McCloud]], [[Falco Lombardi]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[ROB 64]], [[Wolf O'Donnell]], [[Leon Powalski]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{s|wikirby|Kirby: Planet Robobot}}'' || 4/28/2016 || [[Kirby]], [[Meta Knight]], [[Waddle Dee]], [[Whispy Woods]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime: Federation Force}}'' || Q2 2016 || [[Samus Aran]], {{b|Metroid|creature}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Culdcept Revolt'' || 7/xx/2016 || update {{uvm|Culdcept}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sun and Moon}}'' || Q4 2016 || tba, but probably should list all playable mons via Pokebank at minimum | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Paper Mario: Color Splash}}'' || 2016 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Zelda Wii U}}'' || 2016 || [[Link]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Zelda Wii U}}'' || 2016 || [[Link]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice}}'' || 2016 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice}}'' || 2016 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] |
Revision as of 00:42, March 4, 2016
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: