1,657
edits
m (I think Japanese Smashers have been secretly promoting new players. No wonder they're doing so well. I mean, Yaura from Japan became my new senpai.) |
(How far will Japan advance? That's the question. That said, Zackray would be the current best Pit/Dark Pit in the world rn.) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Abadango}} || {{Sm|BONK!|USA}} / {{Sm|Yei|Costa Rica}} || | | {{head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Abadango}} || {{Sm|BONK!|USA}} / {{Sm|Yei|Costa Rica}} || | ||
|- | |||
| {{head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px}} / {{head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Zackray}} || {{Sm|RaZe|Australia}} ★ / {{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany|Germany}} ★ || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|ZAKI}} || || | | {{head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|ZAKI}} || || | ||
Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| {{head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|AndresFn|Spain}} / {{Sm|Vendetta|USA}} || {{Sm|Riddles|Canada}} || | | {{head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|AndresFn|Spain}} / {{Sm|Vendetta|USA}} || {{Sm|Riddles|Canada}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | Currently unknown || | ||
| {{head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || || {{Sm|Jul|USA}} (inactive) || Jul, the best Robin player in the world, is currently inactive. No other Robin players perform well in tourneys as him as of 2022. | | {{head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || || {{Sm|Jul|USA}} (inactive) || Jul, the best Robin player in the world, is currently inactive. No other Robin players perform well in tourneys as him as of 2022. | ||
|- | |- |
edits