35,591
edits
No edit summary |
m (adding game to template) |
||
(67 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = ABAP | | name = ABAP | ||
| image = | | image = AbapLCL.PNG | ||
| mainssbm = Luigi | | mainssbm = Luigi | ||
| otherssbm = | | otherssbm = | ||
| | | rankingssbm = UMN: 6th | ||
| | | winningsssbm = ~$100.00 | ||
| sponsor = [[Polar Ace]], [[Mazer Gaming]] | |||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
| skillssbm | | skillssbm = Amateur | ||
| realname = | | realname = Hafid Darbaki | ||
| birthday | | birthday = | ||
| birthmonth | | birthmonth = | ||
| birthyear = | | birthyear = | ||
| location = Minnesota | | location = Minnesota | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ABAP''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' player from Minnesota who mains {{SSBM|Luigi}}. | '''ABAP''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' player from Minnesota who mains {{SSBM|Luigi}}, and is ranked #3 on the [https://smash.gg/rankings/melee/series/university-of-minnesota University of Minnesota Power Ranking]. He was the FGC manager for [[Polar Ace]] and Super Smash Bros. manager for [[Mazer Gaming]], TOs several tournaments in the Minnesota scene, along with being the Collegiate Starleague (CSL) Coordinator for the University of Minnesota. He has wins over {{Sm|Amanze}}, {{Sm|Joey Donuts}}, {{Sm|Sebby}}, {{Sm|Turtles}}, and {{Sm|Ergo}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Melee4_15_2017 Rekt City April Monthly]||April 15th, 2017||17th||5th|| | |[http://challonge.com/Melee4_15_2017 Rekt City April Monthly]||April 15th, 2017||17th||5th||[[User:Moonear|Moonear]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/spring-sparehouse-revival-of-smash-at-the-umn-in-2017/events/melee-singles/brackets/127653/369458 Spring Sparehouse: Revival of Smash]||April 16th, 2017||19th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/spring-sparehouse-revival-of-smash-at-the-umn-in-2017/events/melee-singles/brackets/127653/369458 Spring Sparehouse: Revival of Smash]||April 16th, 2017||19th||—||— | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/tpa2b2mc U of M Quasi-Weekly]||March 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/tpa2b2mc U of M Quasi-Weekly]||March 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/FullMoon1SinglesBracket Full Moon 1]||March 22nd, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/s5mtspmf Mead Hall Melee 3/28]||March 28th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/s5mtspmf Mead Hall Melee 3/28]||March 28th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/25wvx0id Mead Hall Melee 4/18]||April 18th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/25wvx0id Mead Hall Melee 4/18]||April 18th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/RRR4202018Bracket Rated RRR 4/20]||April 20th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-at-epic-1-0/events Melee at Epic 1.0]||April 21st, 2018||17th||7th||Joker | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/eii03vhn Mead Hall Melee 4/25]||April 25th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/four-stock-clover-xiv/events/melee-singles/brackets Four Stock Clover XIV]||April 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/RRR5112018RRPools/standings Rated RRR 5/11]||May 11th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://downb.challonge.com/PMB2018MSingP1 Push More Buttons 2018]||May 12th-13th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|Will Pickles}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ik5rjkai MNEG: Monday Melee 5/21]||May 21st, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/3pmkozr6 MNEG: Thursday Melee 5/24]||May 24th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 25th-27th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/7vbe264o Mead Hall Melee 6/20]||June 20th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ji07t5w9 Mead Hall Melee 9/19]||September 19th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gc_smashdoubles Gophercon 2018]||December 1st, 2018||—||1st||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ldh8o047 Mead Hall Melee 12/5]||December 5th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/jat40 Just Another Tournament 40]||December 27th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/196gz7tz Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 1/4]||January 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/qu1eqy0o Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 1/18]||January 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/9q89pyz U of M Quasi-Weekly]||January 31st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/puydeq4u Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 2/8]||February 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/qu1eqy0o Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 2/15]||February 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://amessmash.challonge.com/CSLMW2019MS CSL Midwest-West Local Qualifier]||February 17th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/tigeczuu Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 2/22]||February 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/g3kjb7vd Smash @ Showdown]||February 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge/events/ladder/brackets/550189/929002 Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 3/1]||March 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/roll-toms-ii/events/melee-singles/brackets/548833/927132 Roll Toms II]||March 3rd, 2019||7th||5th||RanD | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge-3-8-1/events/ladder/brackets/550790/929873 Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 3/8]||March 8th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/fyp3j5xv Mead Hall Melee 3/13]||March 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge-3-15/events/ladder/brackets/556358/936914 Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 3/15]||March 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge-3-22/events/ladder/brackets/559936/941599 Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 3/22]||March 22nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/roll-toms-iii-the-arcadian/events/melee-singles/brackets/552906/932325 Roll Toms III: The Arcadian]||March 31st, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/lmk62xvp Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 4/5]||April 5th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/1jupppnh Mead Hall Melee 4/10]||April 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge-4-12/events/ladder/brackets/569746/955386 Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 4/12]||April 12th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/of7v6oi8/groups Charity Chairhouse]||April 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/xr6wugr8 Mead Hall Melee 4/17]||April 17th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge-4-19/events/ladder/brackets/569746/955386 Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 4/19]||April 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/7erv4cyn Mead Hall Melee 4/24]||April 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge-5-3/events/ladder/brackets/577817/966286b Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 5/3]||May 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/1j3edtsv Mead Hall Melee 5/8]||May 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge-5-10/events/ladder/brackets/588687/980433 Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 5/10]||May 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/papercut/events/melee-singles/brackets/571137/956982 Papercut]||May 11th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-melee-x-left-click-lounge-5-24/events/ladder/brackets/592068/985409 Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 5/24]||May 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-n-splash-5/events/melee-singles-5-000-pot-bonus/brackets/590990/987985 Smash 'N' Splash 5]||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||