30,349
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y|online=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1 | |name = The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1 | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|dates = May 2nd, 2020 | |dates = May 2nd, 2020 | ||
|pot = $10,000 | |pot = $10,000 | ||
|attendance =128 | |attendance =128 | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}} | ||
| | |organizer = {{Sm|Alpharad}}, {{Sm|Cr1TiKaL}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1''' | '''The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1''' was the first major tournament in {{Trn|The Quarantine Series|series}}. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | |||
(128 entrants)<br> | (128 entrants)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://start.gg/tournament/the-quarantine-series/event/the-quarantine-series-major-1/brackets/799539/1283079 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$4,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$2,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|BestNess|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Benny&TheJets|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Kola|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Ned|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|LingLing|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|kchris|Canada}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|SKITTLES!!|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Lui$|USA}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Br1 AV|Ecuador}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|8BitMan|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm| | |17th||{{Sm|Mekos|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Wrath|USA}}||{{ | |17th||{{Sm|Wrath|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|RobinGG|Germany}}||{{ | |17th||{{Sm|RobinGG|Germany}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Pokelam|USA}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm| | |25th||{{Sm|Vinny G|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm| | |25th||{{Sm|Snormanda|Germany}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|ZeroTwoNone|USA}}||{{ | |25th||{{Sm|ZeroTwoNone|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Sytonix|USA}}||{{ | |25th||{{Sm|Sytonix|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|JohnY| | |25th||{{Sm|JohnY|Mexico}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|The6Master|USA}}||{{ | |25th||{{Sm|The6Master|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Aikota|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|colinies|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Toast|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|LeoN|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Goblin|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Haven|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Mj|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|SuperStriker|Belgium}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Stretch|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Capitancito|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Dusty_Carpet|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Charliedaking|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Grayson|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Spiro|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://start.gg/tournament/the-quarantine-series/event/the-quarantine-series-major-1/overview Start.gg section] | ||
{{The Quarantine Series}} | {{The Quarantine Series}} | ||
[[Category:2020 tournaments]] | [[Category:2020 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Online tournaments]] | [[Category:Online tournaments]] |
edits