28,581
edits
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles: While working to create Smasher page for miya, I realized this is different than the Hirosuma player. Found a location on this one so adding it preemptively) Tag: Mobile edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Zackray|Japan}} | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Zackray|Japan}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sumabato SP 9''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | '''Sumabato SP 9''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' superregional tournament held in Osaka, Japan, on November 10th, 2019. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
(313 entrants)<br> | (313 entrants)<br> | ||
[https://challonge.com/SumabatoSP9T Translated Bracket] | [https://challonge.com/SumabatoSP9T Translated Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|komorikiri|Japan}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|komorikiri|Japan}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Airi|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|yuzu|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|DIO|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Chinori|Japan}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Nagahari|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Jan|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Kento|Japan}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Limeman|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Meteo|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Murasat|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Phisakura|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Manzoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Kikuzakari|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Notty|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Starl|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Sylph|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|alice|Japan}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Desumo|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Ginko|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Gauru|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|J!|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker |g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Jarl|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|kept|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|kisa|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Levi|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|OCEAN|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Oisiitofu|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Peony|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Ridley|Japan}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|T-yaki|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Tamiflu|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|volpe|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Sumabato}} | {{Sumabato}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kansai tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:2019 tournaments]] | [[Category:2019 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSBU)]] |
edits