57,327
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\|[\n ]*)director([\n ]*=)" to "$1organizer$2") |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name= Smash the Record 2015 | |name= Smash the Record 2015 | ||
|image= | |image= StR2015.png | ||
|dates= October 23rd-26th, 2015 | |dates= October 23rd-26th, 2015 | ||
|venue= | |venue= | ||
|address= | |address= | ||
|city= Orlando, Florida {{Flag|USA}} | |city= Orlando, Florida {{Flag|USA}} | ||
|attendance= | |attendance= 651 | ||
|entryfees= | |entryfees= $60 | ||
|pot= | |pot= | ||
|ssb64winner= {{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}} & {{Sm|Lord Narwhal|USA}} | |ssb64winner= {{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}} & {{Sm|Lord Narwhal|USA}} | ||
|ssbmwinner= {{Sm|Lucky|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Lucky|USA}} & {{Sm|Reno|USA}} | |ssbmwinner= {{Sm|Lucky|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Lucky|USA}} & {{Sm|Reno|USA}} | ||
|ssb4uwinner= {{Sm|Nairo|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Nairo|USA}} & {{Sm|Nakat|USA}} | |ssb4uwinner= {{Sm|Nairo|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Nairo|USA}} & {{Sm|Nakat|USA}} | ||
| | |organizer= [[Gaming Knights]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Smash the Record 2015''' was a charity event which included tournaments for ''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'', ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', and {{forwiiu}}. It was the second such event, following the previous year's [[Smash the Record]]. | '''Smash the Record 2015''' was a charity event which included tournaments for ''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'', ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', and {{forwiiu}}. It was the second such event, following the previous year's [[Smash the Record]]. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
=== | ==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | ||
{|class="wikitable | (392 entrants) | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |1st||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Nakat|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |2nd||{{Sm|Nakat|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Trela|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |3rd||{{Sm|Trela|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|8BitMan|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |4th||{{Sm|8BitMan|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Myran|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |5th||{{Sm|Myran|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Acid|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |5th||{{Sm|Acid|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Ryo|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |7th||{{Sm|Ryo|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Saj|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |7th||{{Sm|Saj|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Will|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|Will|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm| | |9th||{{Sm|ANTi|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|True Blue|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|True Blue|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Day|USA}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|Day|USA}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Seibrik|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |13th||{{Sm|Seibrik|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Cashmere|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |13th||{{Sm|Cashmere|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Poltergust|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |13th||{{Sm|Poltergust|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Purple Guy|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |13th||{{Sm|Purple Guy|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|RedHalberd|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |17th||{{Sm|RedHalberd|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|KDB|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |17th||{{Sm|KDB|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Sol|USA}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |17th||{{Sm|Sol|USA}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Dath|USA}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |17th||{{Sm|Dath|USA}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |17th||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Max Ketchum|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |17th||{{Sm|Max Ketchum|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|GimR|USA}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |17th||{{Sm|GimR|USA}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Rideae|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |17th||{{Sm|Rideae|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==={{forwiiu}} doubles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable | (95 teams) | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s) | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Nakat|USA}}|||| | |1st||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Nakat|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|True Blue|USA}}||||{{Sm|Dath|USA}}|||| | |2nd||{{Sm|True Blue|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Dath|USA}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Trela|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{sm|Whispy|USA}}|||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Trela|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{sm|Whispy|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Poltergust|USA}}||||{{Sm|KDB|USA}}|||| | |4th||{{Sm|Poltergust|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|KDB|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Acid|USA}}||||{{Sm|Logic|USA}}|||| | |5th||{{Sm|Acid|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Logic|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|KidG|USA}}||||{{Sm|Myran|USA}}|||| | |5th||{{Sm|KidG|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Myran|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Max Ketchum|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Will|USA}}|||| | |7th||{{Sm|Max Ketchum|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Will|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Xaltis|USA}}||||{{Sm|RiotLettuce|USA}}|||| | |7th||{{Sm|Xaltis|USA}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|RiotLettuce|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Melee'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | ||
{|class="wikitable | (378 entrants) | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Lucky|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |1st||{{Sm|Lucky|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|S2J|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |2nd||{{Sm|S2J|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Mike Haze|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |3rd||{{Sm|Mike Haze|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |4th||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Colbol|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |5th||{{Sm|Colbol|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|HugS|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |5th||{{Sm|HugS|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|MacD|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|MacD|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|The Moon|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |7th||{{Sm|The Moon|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Reno|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|Reno|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Gravy|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|Gravy|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Gahtzu|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Gahtzu|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|FlaminRoy|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|dizzkidboogie|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''Melee'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable | (93 teams) | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s) | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Lucky|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Reno|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |1st||{{Sm|Lucky|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Reno|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|MacD|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |2nd||{{Sm|MacD|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|The Moon|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |3rd||{{Sm|The Moon|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Zhu|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |4th||{{Sm|Zhu|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Colbol|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Harriettheguy|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |5th||{{Sm|Colbol|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Harriettheguy|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|dizzkidboogie|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |5th||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|dizzkidboogie|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Fuzzyness|UK}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |7th||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Fuzzyness|UK}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|DruggedFox|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Pengie|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |7th||{{Sm|DruggedFox|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Pengie|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Smash | ===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' singles=== | ||
{|class="wikitable | (107 entrants) | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |1st||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|SheerMadness|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|SheerMadness|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|TANK|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head| | |3rd||{{Sm|TANK|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Lord Narwhal|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |4th||{{Sm|Lord Narwhal|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}|||| | |5th||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|MrMarbles|USA}}|||| | |5th||{{Sm|MrMarbles|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm| | |7th||{{Sm|NTA|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Kirbstomper|USA}}|||| | |7th||{{Sm|Kirbstomper|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|WereWyatt|USA}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|WereWyatt|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Fuzzyness|UK}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Fuzzyness|UK}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Lumsy|USA}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Lumsy|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|nothing|USA}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|nothing|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Smash | ===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' doubles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable | (24 teams) | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s) | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}||||{{Sm|Lord Narwhal|USA}}|||| | |1st||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Lord Narwhal|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Lumsy|USA}}||||{{Sm|PJBleu|USA}}|||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Lumsy|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|PJBleu|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Kirbstomper|USA}}||||{{Sm|WereWyatt|USA}}|||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Kirbstomper|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|WereWyatt|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm| | |4th||{{Sm|NTA|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|TANK|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Grandma|USA}}||||{{Sm|Zach777|USA}}|||| | |5th||{{Sm|Grandma|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Zach777|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|MrMarbles|USA}}||||{{Sm| | |5th||{{Sm|MrMarbles|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SheerMadness|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Grahamaglam|USA}}||||{{Sm|Hen10r|USA}}|||| | |7th||{{Sm|Grahamaglam|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Hen10r|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Smoof|USA}}||||{{Sm|Boasting Toast|USA}}|||| | |7th||{{Sm|Smoof|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Boasting Toast|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://start.gg/tournament/smashtherecord-2015-a-melee-smash-4-and-speedrunning-charity-event/details Start.gg] | |||
*[http://smashboards.com/threads/oct-23-2015-smashtherecord-2015-a-melee-smash-4-and-speedrunning-orlando-florida.416311/ SmashBoards thread] | *[http://smashboards.com/threads/oct-23-2015-smashtherecord-2015-a-melee-smash-4-and-speedrunning-orlando-florida.416311/ SmashBoards thread] | ||
*[http://smashtherecord.challonge.com/ Brackets] | *[http://smashtherecord.challonge.com/ Brackets] | ||
*[https://tischphotos.smugmug.com/Esports-Photography/2015/Smash-The-Record-2015 Event photography] | |||
{{Smash the Record}} | |||
[[Category:Florida tournaments]] | [[Category:Florida tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:2015 tournaments]] | [[Category:2015 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Regional tournaments]] | |||
[[Category:Charity events]] |