56,648
edits
(→HJ4) |
m (Text replacement - "( *\| *organizer) ( +=)" to "$1$2") |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Handsome Jett''', often abbreviated | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament Series | |||
| name = Handsome Jett | |||
| image = | |||
| imagesize = | |||
| founded = | |||
| region = United States | |||
| format = Double elimination | |||
| organizer = {{Sm|Eighteenspikes|USA}} | |||
}} | |||
{{LostResults|Needs characters and earnings, if any. Also needs results from HJ1-HJ2.}} | |||
'''Handsome Jett''', often abbreviated '''HJ''', is a tournament series held around the Oshkosh, Wisconsin area and is hosted by [[EighteenSpikes]]. The official website is located at www.handsomejett.com. The last Handsome Jett (HJ4) had 106 participants, making it the largest ''Melee'' tournament in Wisconsin at the time (with the next largest having been CC4, at 34 participants). | |||
==Tournament Results== | ==Tournament Results== | ||
=== | ===Handsome Jett 3=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Tapion|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Puffinator|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Narcissa|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Eighteenspikes|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{flag|USA}} Marth101||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|6th||{{Sm|James Sparrow|USA}}||?||? | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Handsome Jett 4=== | ||
: | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Tink|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Aarosmashguy|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Tapion|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Chexr|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Narcissa|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|6th||{{Sm|SuperDoodleMan|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Black Hayate|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|MasterOfMyDomain|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|James Sparrow|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Bluewolf|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Yoshii|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Earl|p=Australia}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Element of Fire}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Pen2}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Eighteenspikes|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{flag|USA}} Lonejedi||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Nomek}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{flag|USA}} Marth101||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Tuco}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{flag|USA}} Toecutter||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Xtra|p=Wisconsin}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Bzzl}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Ben LeFebre}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Shep}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Meza}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|GreenBunny|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Zicore}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Deepak|USA}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|CunningCubob}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Bepe}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|TotaKK}}||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Kieper}}||?||? | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Wisconsin tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament series]] |