56,648
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
||
(111 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name= Frostbite 2019 | |name= Frostbite 2019 | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
|attendance= 1,260 | |attendance= 1,260 | ||
|entryfees= | |entryfees= | ||
|pot= | |pot= $18,270 | ||
|ssbuwinner= <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Tweek|USA}} & {{Sm|Marss|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | |ssbuwinner= {{Sm|Tweek|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Tweek|USA}} & {{Sm|Marss|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
| | |organizer= {{Sm|Ori}}, {{Sm|Vayseth}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Frostbite 2019''' | '''Frostbite 2019''' was a [[List of major tournaments|supermajor]] ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' tournament held in Detroit, [[Michigan]]. It was the first Frostbite to feature ''Ultimate'' and took place from February 22nd-24th, 2019. A North America vs. Japan crew battle was hosted, like in {{Trn|Frostbite 2017}} with Japan again emerging victorious over North America. Like last year, the tournament was sponsored by [[Nintendo]]. | ||
== Results == | == Results == | ||
=== ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles === | === ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles === | ||
(1,239 entrants)<br> | (1,239 entrants)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/frostbite-2019/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/533725/906246 Top 48 Bracket]<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/frostbite-2019/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/533726/906247 Top 8 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||||||$4, | |1st||{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$4,956.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||||||$2, | |2nd||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$2,478.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||||||$1, | |3rd||{{Sm|Myran|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$1,486.80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||||||$ | |4th||{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<!--Please do not add Richter next to his name. Characters should only be added if they helped to win a set in some capacity, and he ultimately ended up losing in Losers Semis to Myran.-->||$991.20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||||||$619. | |5th||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$619.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||||||$619. | |5th||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$619.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||||||$371. | |7th||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$371.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||||||$371. | |7th||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$371.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||||||$123. | |9th||{{Sm|Shoyo James|USA}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$123.90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||||||$123. | |9th||{{Sm|Lea|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$123.90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||||||$123. | |9th||{{Sm|Wishes|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$123.90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||||||$123. | |9th|||{{Sm|Ryuga|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$123.90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th|||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Goblin|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|MuteAce|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Ned|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Fatality|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Marss|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}||{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Captain L|Canada}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|UtopianRay|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Zinoto|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Pelca|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|ZD|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Meme|Mexico}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Tachyon|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Suarez|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|kameme|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Skillager|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Gackt|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Blank|USA|p=Florida}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Ling Ling|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Lui$|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Geist|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|dyr|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|DM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|NAKAT|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|JeBB|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|SDX|USA}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Light|Germany|p=Germany}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|False|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|WaDi|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Gen|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Gen|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Plup|USA}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Plup|USA}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Akashic|USA}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Akashic|USA}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 140: | Line 139: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Elegant|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Elegant|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Mufasa| | |49th||{{Sm|Mufasa|Canada}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Morpheus|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Morpheus|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 151: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Frozen|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Frozen|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Wisdom|USA}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|BlazingPasta|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|saj.|USA}}||{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ozone|USA}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ninja|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Gomakenpi|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|CaptainZack|USA}}||{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Seagull Joe|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Rickles|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Runes|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Raffi-X|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Peli|UK}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ronin|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tsu|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|8BitMan|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Komota|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ross|USA}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Magister|USA}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|NickC|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|komorikiri|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tyroy|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Juice|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|tamim|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Strike|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Salem|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Manny|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|SuperGirlKels|Canada}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Daybreak|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|DarkShad|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ||
(294 teams)<br> | (294 teams)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/frostbite-2019/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-doubles/brackets/533718/906223 Top 12 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 169: | Line 232: | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$294.00 ($147.00 each) | |5th||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$294.00 ($147.00 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm| | |5th||{{Sm|kameme|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$294.00 ($147.00 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Joker|Mexico}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Meme|Mexico}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$147.00 ($73.50 each) | |7th||{{Sm|Joker|Mexico}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Meme|Mexico}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$147.00 ($73.50 each) | ||
Line 175: | Line 238: | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Myran|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Uncivil ninja|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$147.00 ($73.50 each) | |7th||{{Sm|Myran|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Uncivil ninja|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||$147.00 ($73.50 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm| | |9th||{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Tsu|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|8BitMan|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Manny|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|8BitMan|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Manny|USA}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 205: | Line 268: | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Cookietic|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|yeti|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Cookietic|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|yeti|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Linus|USA}}||||{{Sm|Hawk|USA}}|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Linus|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Hawk|p=Michigan|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mr. E|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mr. E|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 233: | Line 296: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|File|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ronin|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|File|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ronin|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|BlazingPasta|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|CoJam|USA}}|||| | |33rd||{{Sm|BlazingPasta|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|CoJam|USA}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Brandon| | |33rd||{{Sm|Brandon|Canada}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|kice|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|colinies|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Cilvanis|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|colinies|USA}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Cilvanis|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 245: | Line 308: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Player-1|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|DRN|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Player-1|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|DRN|USA}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Pelca|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|Pelca|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ling Ling|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Elegant|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SDX|USA}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Elegant|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SDX|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Kazenoko|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mata-Door|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Kazenoko|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mata-Door|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 267: | Line 330: | ||
||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||4||{{Sm|Gackt|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 | ||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||4||{{Sm|Gackt|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm| | ||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|kameme|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 | ||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 | ||
Line 275: | Line 338: | ||
||{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}||{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 | ||{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}||{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1||{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1||{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||9 | ||
|- | |||
||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1|||{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Sm| | ||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2|||{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||||||||||| | |'''Total'''||—||'''25'''||'''Total'''||—||'''30''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
===={{Sm|Alpharad}}'s Casual Invitational==== | ===={{Sm|Alpharad}}'s Casual Invitational==== | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head| | |1st||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head| | |2nd||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Marss|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|Marss|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena | |4th||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|Corrin | |5th||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Plup|USA}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Plup|USA}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 304: | Line 369: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://start.gg/tournament/frostbite-2019/ Start.gg page] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rvxH77cLHsc Frostbite 2019 Debut Trailer] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rvxH77cLHsc Frostbite 2019 Debut Trailer] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JT9_mYiugEc Frostbite 2019 North America vs Japan Roster Reveal Trailer] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JT9_mYiugEc Frostbite 2019 North America vs Japan Roster Reveal Trailer] | ||
Line 311: | Line 376: | ||
[[Category:2019 tournaments]] | [[Category:2019 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Supermajor tournaments (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Michigan tournaments]] | [[Category:Michigan tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Nintendo-sponsored tournaments]] | [[Category:Nintendo-sponsored tournaments]] |