71,255
edits
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles: added bracket, emergency registration is still on but attendees should be around this value anyways) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate doubles: same as singles) |
||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ||
(293 teams)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/frostbite-2019/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-doubles/brackets/533718/906223 Top 12 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
===North America vs Japan Crew Battle=== | ===North America vs Japan Crew Battle=== | ||