8,334
edits
m (Undid edit by PokemonMasterJamal3: ) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
'''Eclipse 2''' is an upcoming ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' and {{forwiiu}} [[List of national tournaments|national]] tournament to be held in Jessheim, Norway, during October 21st-23rd, 2016. Over 13 countries will be represented amongst the tournament's attendees, including {{Sm|Armada}}, {{Sm|Leffen}}, {{Sm|Professor Pro}}, {{Sm|Fuzzyness}}, {{Sm|Ice}}, {{Sm|Kage}}, {{Sm|Chillin}}, {{Sm|Mr. R}} and {{Sm|iStudying}}, and will notably feature the first national tournament appearance of {{Sm|Captain Jack}} since [[Apex 2012]]. | '''Eclipse 2''' is an upcoming ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' and {{forwiiu}} [[List of national tournaments|national]] tournament to be held in Jessheim, Norway, during October 21st-23rd, 2016. Over 13 countries will be represented amongst the tournament's attendees, including {{Sm|Armada}}, {{Sm|Leffen}}, {{Sm|Professor Pro}}, {{Sm|Fuzzyness}}, {{Sm|Ice}}, {{Sm|Kage}}, {{Sm|Chillin}}, {{Sm|Mr. R}} and {{Sm|iStudying}}, and will notably feature the first national tournament appearance of {{Sm|Captain Jack}} since [[Apex 2012]]. | ||
==Results== | |||
===''Melee'' singles=== | |||
(247 entrants) <br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/eclipse-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/78031 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|} | |||
===''Melee'' doubles=== | |||
(80 teams) <br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/eclipse-2/events/melee-doubles/brackets/39611 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
===International ''Melee'' crews=== | |||
(6 crews)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/eclipse-2/events/melee-crews/brackets/77647 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Place!!Crew!!Name!!Character!!Name!!Character!!Name!!Character!!Name!!Character!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | |||
(175 entrants) <br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/eclipse-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/78032 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}} doubles=== | |||
(57 teams) <br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/eclipse-2/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/45401 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
===International {{forwiiu}} crews=== | |||
(8 crews)<br> | |||
[https://smash.gg/tournament/eclipse-2/events/wii-u-crews/brackets/77648 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Place!!Crew!!Name!!Character!!Name!!Character!!Name!!Character!!Name!!Character!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
edits