56,648
edits
(Doubles next) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Zetakai | |name = Zetakai | ||
|image = Zetakai.jpg | |||
|image = | |||
|mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Houston Power Rankings]]: HM | |||
|former sponsors = {{Team|Furtastic Esports}} | |||
|crew = Royal Lazarus | |||
|realname = Kyle Burns | |||
|location = Richmond, Texas | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|location = | |||
|country = United States | |country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Zetakai''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from Houston, Texas. | '''Zetakai''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from Houston, Texas. He is currently ranked as an honourable mention on the [[Houston Power Rankings]]. Prior to moving to Texas, he also played competitively in Ohio and was ranked 6th as of the Fall 2019 [[Columbus Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Karinole}}, {{Sm|Carls493}}, {{Sm|Bonren}}, {{Sm|Katakiri}}, {{Sm|Gidy}}, and {{Sm|Mindset}}. | ||
He has | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
Line 31: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-cleric-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/events Kurasu Henko: Cleric]||January 26th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3 }}||February 21st, 2019||49th|| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3 |g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd, 2019||385th|| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2019||385th||97th||{{Sm|Crusticus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-mage-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/events Kurasu Henko: Mage]||March 30th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-62/events SMASHLAN'D #62]||April 25th 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-64 SMASHLAN'D #64]||May 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-68 SMASHLAN'D #68]||June 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2019}}||June 8th, 2019||25th|| | |{{Trn|COST 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Sponge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-71 SMASHLAN'D #71]||June 27th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-73 SMASHLAN'D #73]||July 11th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-archer Class Change: Archer]||July 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-77 SMASHLAN'D #77]||August 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-81 SMASHLAN'D #81]||September 5th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-82 SMASHLAN'D #82]||September 12th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-86 SMASHLAN'D #86]||October 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-bard Class Change: Bard]||October 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-87 SMASHLAN'D #87]||October 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-double-barreled-iv Double Barreled IV]||October 19th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-89 SMASHLAN'D #89]||October 31st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-94 SMASHLAN'D #94]||December 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-warrior-1/events Class Change: Warrior]||December 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd|| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||385th|| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-22/details Juice Box 22]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 9th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Spiral Mountain|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||385th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/SM_Zetakai Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/SM_Zetakai Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] [[Category:Texas smashers]] | *[https://twitch.tv/sm_zetakai/profile Twitch account] | ||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Wii Fit Trainer players (SSBU)]] |