71,096
edits
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = ZeroTwoNone | | name = ZeroTwoNone | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Zelda | | mainssbu = Zelda | ||
| otherssbu | | otherssbu = Robin | ||
| sponsor = MMG | |||
| sponsor | |||
| former sponsors = ZT, GoG | | former sponsors = ZT, GoG | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
Line 15: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ZeroTwoNone''' is a | '''ZeroTwoNone''' is a ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zelda}} main from [[New York]] City. He was formerly ranked 13th on both the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v4]] and the [[New York City Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|The Great Gonzales}}, {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Stocktaker69}}, and {{Sm|Enzo}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TR x ECLIPSE: World of Light}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|TR x ECLIPSE: World of Light|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvi/events/ Xenosaga XXVI]||August 24th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|frenchtutor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvii/events/ Xenosaga XXVII]||August 24th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|PkChris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Return to Yoshi's Island}}||November 2nd, 2019||17th||7th||PkChris | |{{Trn|Return to Yoshi's Island|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||17th||7th||PkChris | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||13th||25th||PkChris | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||13th||25th||PkChris | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||17th||PkChris | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||17th||PkChris | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (2)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|bunker down (2)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (3)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|bunker down (3)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||129th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||129th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Router 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Southlake Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Southlake Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||193rd / 2,607||33rd / 567||{{Sm|Celcha}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tournament:Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles_2|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023 Arcadian]]||October 27th, 2023||13th / 130||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||33rd / 387||33rd / 73||{{Sm|frawg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultra HoG 1|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||17th / 86||2nd / 16||{{Sm|Pelca}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||65th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||49th / 891||9th / 130||{{Sm|Gen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Winter 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||9th / 102||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||49th / 225||13th / 49||{{Sm|Quandale Dinglelingleton}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 99: | Line 112: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/ZeroTuNone Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Zelda | [[Category:Zelda players (SSBU)]] |